Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Adirondack Marathon Distance Festival

Race Name# Finishers
Marathon175Download
Half Marathon462Download
Early Starters24Download
2 Person Relay11Download
4 Person Relay0Download

Timing by Granite State Race Services

Sun Sep 25, 2016

Schron Lake, NY

Top Finishers: Marathon

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Matt Cheney232:32:08+:00 / +:00
2Jay List392:39:57+ 7:47 / + 7:47
3Stanley Larkin572:55:31+15:36 / +23:23
4Matthew Torniainen413:06:54+11:22 / +34:45
5Eric Benoit393:14:41+ 7:47 / +42:32
6Dan Lagoe293:23:14+ 8:30 / +51:02
7Nicholas Fahey333:25:29+ 2:14 / +53:16
8Stephen Hobbs573:25:38+:10 / +53:26
9Michael Campbell423:28:00+ 2:22 / +55:48
10Joshua Usiskin193:28:54+:53 / +56:41
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Heather Morgan333:14:46+:00 / +:00
2Mary Grace Spalton403:15:13+:28 / +:28
3Katy Schlichtman313:29:01+13:47 / +14:15
4Laura Adams283:29:06+:05 / +14:20
5Heather Bailey343:29:46+:40 / +15:00
6Heather Hudak433:33:05+ 3:19 / +18:19
7Kari Sudfeld283:40:16+ 7:10 / +25:29
8Samantha Crisafulli233:43:33+ 3:19 / +28:48
9Francesca Delucia283:44:38+ 1:02 / +29:50
10Olivia Boyd263:45:39+ 1:02 / +30:52

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Shaun Donegan301:13:56+:00 / +:00
2Timothy Murphy451:19:53+ 5:57 / + 5:57
3Keith Weiss341:21:48+ 1:55 / + 7:52
4Peter Heimgartner471:23:18+ 1:29 / + 9:21
5Dave Mawer251:27:07+ 3:50 / +13:11
6John Genevich471:28:16+ 1:09 / +14:20
7John Burke291:31:00+ 2:43 / +17:03
8Benjamin Wisser161:31:18+:02 / +17:05
9Gregory Calnan551:32:37+ 1:30 / +18:35
10Craig Weiss251:33:36+ 1:04 / +19:39
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Christine Coughlin231:25:58+:00 / +:00
2Anna Dunsworth251:31:20+ 5:23 / + 5:23
3Maddie Leopold231:33:25+ 2:04 / + 7:27
4Allison Connor261:34:39+ 1:15 / + 8:42
5Shondel Boyden461:35:47+ 1:07 / + 9:49
6Shinobu Kusakabe451:36:21+:30 / +10:19
7Jessica Andre231:37:26+ 1:08 / +11:27
8Lauren Woodcock271:38:32+ 1:06 / +12:33
9Leslie Whitton321:39:02+:14 / +12:47
10Kelsey Ryan251:39:12+:24 / +13:11

Top Finishers: Early Starters

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Patrick Dicerbo504:27:53+:00 / +:00
2Richard Youmans364:27:53+:00 / +:00
3Robert Weeks484:34:10+ 6:17 / + 6:17
4Bill Gross625:27:11+53:01 / +59:18
5Grant Sadler455:36:17+ 9:06 / +68:24
6Frederick Stoquert485:48:44+12:27 / +80:51
7Edward DelFavero596:00:48+12:04 / +92:55
8William Myers686:27:53+27:05 / +120:00
9Tom Myers356:27:53+:00 / +120:00
10Robert Coyne686:47:25+19:32 / +139:32
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1J.J. Johnson365:38:28+:00 / +:00
2Elizabeth Charrow345:38:28+:00 / +:00
3Millie Winebrenner545:42:29+ 4:01 / + 4:01
4Sandra Stoquert555:48:44+ 6:15 / +10:16
5Helma Clavin735:49:09+:25 / +10:41
6Lisa Halstead446:25:12+36:03 / +46:44
7Laura Scarpinato536:58:59+33:47 / +80:31
8Sherry Bellovin697:26:42+27:43 / +108:14
9Mary Healt557:33:08+ 6:26 / +114:40

Top Finishers: 2 Person Relay

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Damn Good Looking2:44:30+:00 / +:00
2Team Larry2:45:19+:50 / +:50
3Energizer Bunnies3:07:50+22:30 / +23:20
4Slate Valley Runners3:16:47+ 8:57 / +32:17
5T-Rex3:30:22+13:34 / +45:51
6Philyves3:40:53+10:26 / +56:17
7Les Artissss3:53:34+12:41 / +68:58
8Crystal Is Endurance Running Team4:22:32+29:06 / +98:04
9Lbis Parents4:29:07+ 6:23 / +104:27
10Fireflies4:37:04+ 7:57 / +112:24

Top Finishers: 4 Person Relay