Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Gilmanton 5k

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3214/TopMasters
                          TOP TEN MASTERS RESULTS
                      20th Annual Gilmanton Road Race
March 31, 2018        5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH09003RF)       Gilmanton, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
              Results issues: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================






       ************************************************************
                        TOP TEN MEN MASTERS OVERALL
       ************************************************************




Place Div Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                   
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   1 M4049   18:59   6:07 Matthew Lane              40 M     297 Hopkinton NH            
    2   1 M5059   19:18   6:13 Jim Angell                53 M     153 Hopkinton NH            
    3   2 M5059   20:06   6:29 Darin Brown               51 M      48 Madison NH              
    4   2 M4049   20:15   6:31 Pierre Gervez             44 M     314 Plymouth NH             
    5   3 M4049   20:18   6:32 Kevin Perron              47 M      14 Concord NH              
    6   3 M5059   20:18   6:32 Glenn Miller              56 M     176 Campton NH              
    7   4 M4049   21:08   6:48 Andrew Bengtson           42 M     108 Hudson NH               
    8   1 M6069   21:12   6:50 Mike Barry                61 M      98 Northwood NH            
    9   5 M4049   21:34   6:57 Neil Gagne                41 M     327 Gilmanton NH            
   10   4 M5059   22:34   7:16 Mark Fisher               50 M      24 Chichester NH           




       ************************************************************
                       TOP TEN WOMEN MASTERS OVERALL
       ************************************************************




Place Div Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                   
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   1 F5059   24:08   7:46 Ginny Hast                55 F      86 Bow NH                  
    2   1 F4049   25:21   8:10 Claire Lund               44 F      77 Concord NH              
    3   1 F6069   26:30   8:32 Judi Lemaire              66 F      28 Wolfeboro NH            
    4   2 F5059   27:02   8:43 Betsy Black               58 F      26 Concord NH              
    5   3 F5059   28:00   9:01 Nancy Brome               55 F      18 Manchester NH           
    6   4 F5059   28:01   9:01 Peg Bastien               52 F      92 Warner NH               
    7   2 F6069   28:18   9:07 Sara Rosenbloom           60 F     177 Laconia NH              
    8   5 F5059   28:31   9:11 Kathy Traynor             54 F     189 Pittsfield NH           
    9   6 F5059   28:38   9:13 Brigid McNamee            57 F     113 Concord NH              
   10   7 F5059   28:53   9:18 Marilyn Nylen             50 F     105 Webster NH