Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Reebok Boston 10K for Women (formerly Tufts 10K for Women)

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4535/Teams
                        Reebok Boston 10K for Women
 Oct. 14, 2019        10K (USATF Certified #MA19017JK)          Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Directed By: Conventures -- Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
=========================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       USATF TEAM RESULTS BY GUNTIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  RALEIGH DISTANCE PROJECT                               
            35:37   36:03   36:38 = 1:48:18
         Samantha George, Andie Cozzarelli, Kimberly Maloney
   2.  PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB                                
            35:17   36:10   37:22 = 1:48:49
         Mara Olson, Maddy Berkson, Tasia Potasinski
   3.  TRACKSMITH HARE AC                                     
            36:50   37:08   38:10 = 1:52:08
         Courtney Yaeger, Kate Raphael, Amelia Keyser-Gibson
   4.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS GOLD                       
            47:08   47:55   54:18 (  59:46) (1:02:55) = 2:29:21
         Liane Pancoast, Wendy Jepson, Cindy Meklenburg, Barbara Kendall,
         Michelle Roche
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS GREEN                      
            51:22   53:39 1:02:57 (1:03:42) (1:04:28) = 2:47:58
         Elisa Allen, Katherine Bradshaw, Brenda Monahan, Heather Hasz, Molly
         Theodoros


   



                        Reebok Boston 10K for Women
 Oct. 14, 2019        10K (USATF Certified #MA19017JK)          Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Directed By: Conventures -- Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
=========================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS BY NET TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  REEBOK                        
            44:19   46:39   45:14 (  48:08) (  47:26) (  48:52) (  48:18)
          = 2:16:12
         Kara Gardiner, Ilana Cohen, Jill Wyman, Linley Block, Rosalind
         Lytle-Rich, Paula Jacques, Inga Stenta
   2.  NBC10 BOSTON                  
            43:45   48:36   50:10 (  51:57) (  58:13) (  58:14) = 2:22:31
         Caroline Connolly, Hannah Donnelly, Sophia Psyhojos, Sara Lombardi,
         Joanna Wood, Laura Buso
   3.  TEAM B/SPOKE                  
            51:53   52:45   52:57 (1:00:45) (1:07:43) (1:07:41) (1:09:12)
          = 2:37:35
         Hannah Weitzel, Jillian Gennaco, Jaclyn Hodas, Caroline Owens,
         Caroline Fearnley, Cassandra Collins, Jess Gallagher
   4.  ALEXION                       
            51:30   54:01   59:30 (  55:57) (  59:15) (  59:06) (1:02:01)
          = 2:45:01
         Emma Kincaid, Candace Bloomstrand, Jill Bowtruczyk, Catherine Galica,
         Miranda Chapman, Monique Mulkern, Kristin Radcliffe
   5.  CODIAK BIOSCIENCES            
            45:30 1:18:31 1:47:09 = 3:51:10
         Kayla Desanty, Neeti Mittal, Por Bjerke


   



                        Reebok Boston 10K for Women
 Oct. 14, 2019        10K (USATF Certified #MA19017JK)          Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Directed By: Conventures -- Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
=========================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   HEALTH CLUB TEAM RESULTS BY NET TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  TEAM B/SPOKE                                           
            39:29   45:08   50:53 (  51:53) (  52:45) (  52:57) (  58:14)
          = 2:15:30
         Katie Barrett, Emily Katz, Alice Klochkova, Hannah Weitzel, Jillian
         Gennaco, Jaclyn Hodas, Jill Scangas
   2.  RUN FOR LAURA                                          
            44:19   50:10   49:08 (  51:51) (  52:06) (  51:47) (  58:22)
          = 2:23:37
         Kara Gardiner, Elke Hosemann, Ka Yan Poon, Crystal Ellis, Katie Beech,
         Danielle Mokarzel, Sharon Sullivan
   3.  SEE SAINT C RUN                                        
            49:46   58:42 1:01:02 (1:03:09) (1:04:01) (1:03:33) (1:23:02)
          = 2:49:30
         Colleen Melaugh, Molly Diggins, Simosenkosi Nkomboni, Leah Bennett,
         Jean Lee, Sonya Marquez, Laura Kryzanek
   4.  DURBROW PERFORMANCE TRAINING                           
            58:16 1:01:05 1:02:48 (1:18:59) = 3:02:09
         Rachel Romeo, Bertha Granados, Lisa Kingsley, Rachel Heyman
   5.  UPLEVEL FITNESS                                        
          1:07:05 1:09:17 1:15:49 = 3:32:11
         Marcy Gunther, Linda Cleary, Sarah Fellah


   



                        Reebok Boston 10K for Women
 Oct. 14, 2019        10K (USATF Certified #MA19017JK)          Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Directed By: Conventures -- Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
=========================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   RUNNING CLUB TEAM RESULTS BY NET TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  MARSHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS                                
            42:41   45:13   49:14 (  50:17) = 2:17:08
         Cynthia Scully, Megan Allinson, Eleanor Angeles-Whitfield, Meredith
         Miller
   2.  #BRAVE4MPL                                             
            43:19   46:27   50:08 (  53:18) (  54:07) (  53:40) (  54:00)
          = 2:19:54
         Eleanor Allan, Mel Stanvick, Lynn Gilbody, Whitney Parks, Christine
         Dahlheimer, Danielle Valeri, Brenna Walsh
   3.  FRUIT STREET RUNNERS                                   
            45:14   48:21   50:50 = 2:24:25
         Bailey Hutchison, Megan Fitzpatrick, Melissa Krystel-Whittemore
   4.  REEBOK BOSTON TC                                       
            33:31   57:52   58:09 (1:03:20) (1:05:08) (1:25:41) = 2:29:32
         Paige Stoner, Kathleen Tullie, Caeli Sullivan, Graciela Paredes,
         Georgia Bregianos, Allison Penn
   5.  NACHO AC                                               
            45:48   48:37 1:03:02 = 2:37:27
         Jennifer Buchanan, Anne London, Meghan Butler
   6.  TEAM WONDER WOMAN AND HER SUPERHERO FRIENDS            
            52:00   52:49   53:23 (  56:00) (  55:55) (  59:24) (  57:03)
          = 2:38:12
         Grace Coady, Kerri Coady, Ineke Garbacz, Stephanie Hawkinson, Anna
         Ringheiser, Catherine Gill, Erica MacInnes
   7.  RUNYOGA                                                
            48:03   55:39   55:42 (  59:25) (  59:07) (  59:22) (1:06:28)
          = 2:39:24
         Julia Howard, Ashleigh Pezzoni, Trish Chandler, Kate Gilmartin,
         Stephanie Kirkos, Elizabeth Clark, Elizabeth Stefan
   8.  A RUN OF V-TACH                                        
            43:34   59:13 1:06:19 = 2:49:06
         Kelly Cox, Allison Hamner, Emily Johnson
   9.  RUN NDM                                                
            54:18   59:10   59:10 (1:06:04) = 2:52:38
         Lara Suarez, Katie McDonnell, Kathleen Alwart, Sari Musmon
  10.  LINDA'S LEGACY                                         
            44:01 1:01:47 1:09:22 = 2:55:10
         Emily Margolis, Caron Stringi, Lauren Reeves
  11.  BARNARD CLUB OF BOSTON                                 
            53:32 1:00:24 1:03:04 (1:05:42) = 2:57:00
         Larissa McDonogh-Wong, Sarah Malkenson, Elizabeth Lemon, Emily Palmer
  12.  BLACK GIRLS RUN BOSTON                                 
            45:21 1:03:24 1:09:05 (1:07:39) (1:09:49) (1:13:57) (1:14:32)
          = 2:57:50
         Gina D'Addario, Dasheka Tate-Aragon, Angela Thornburgh, Kalimah
         Redd Knight, Jessica Maposa, Carla Earlywine, Javonne Wellington
  13.  BAKER SCHOOL GIRLS ON THE RUN                          
            56:42   57:14 1:04:32 (1:07:38) = 2:58:28
         Casey Hassenstein, Sandi Silk, Jennifer Brinckerhoff, Maryam Asgari
  14.  SHE+ GEEKS OUT                                         
            59:44 1:00:32 1:09:05 (1:11:26) = 3:09:21
         Stacey Schlanger, Rachel Murray, Silviya Atanasova, Rene Chen
  15.  X-RAYTED LADIES                                        
            59:01 1:04:36 1:11:01 (1:12:18) (1:11:03) (1:28:57) = 3:14:38
         Larissa Montminy, Jennifer Maynard, Meg Clark, Erika Kilroy, Amanda
         Hamdan, Lauren Fitzgerald
  16.  TOP THE ORGANIC PROJECT                                
            47:21 1:14:47 1:14:47 (1:28:44) (1:28:45) = 3:16:55
         Andrea Schneider, Anna Zoltowski, Thyme Sullivan, Robin Maxcy,
         Michelle Zoltowski
  17.  WOMEN RUN GREENFIELD                                   
          1:08:54 1:08:54 1:08:54 (1:10:52) (1:11:13) (1:14:18) (1:14:33)
          = 3:26:42
         Francesca Passiglia, Caitlin Reed, Laura Luker, Lora Graves, Barbara
         Eriksson, Julia Kenny, Lauralyn Brown
  18.  SANDWICH SQUAD                                         
          1:52:22 1:52:24 1:52:23 = 5:37:09
         Elizabeth Whitmore, Bryana Scalley, Sarah McCormick


   



                        Reebok Boston 10K for Women
 Oct. 14, 2019        10K (USATF Certified #MA19017JK)          Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Directed By: Conventures -- Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
=========================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MOTHER/DAUGHTER TEAM RESULTS BY NET TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  TEAM REILEY                                            
            44:49   45:13 (  54:41) = 1:30:02
         Sally Reiley 60, Julia Reiley 24, Heather Reiley 30
   2.  LETENDRE ELECTRIC                                      
            46:27   48:29 = 1:34:56
         Nora Letendre 27, Sidney Letendre 65
   3.  KAVANAGH GALS                                          
            43:59   52:42 = 1:36:41
         Haley Kavanagh 12, Marsha Kavanagh 45
   4.  BAKER DIMOCK CHICAS                                    
            52:05   52:05 (  58:50) = 1:44:10
         Jessi Dimock 41, Anna Baker Dimock 10, Caroline Baker Dimock 13
   5.  WILDFLOWERS                                            
            56:55   56:54 = 1:53:49
         Kelly Ekstrom 53, Courtney Ekstrom 25
   6.  BEARD                                                  
            54:02 1:02:01 = 1:56:03
         Rosie Beard 12, Alison Beard 43
   7.  BOS-LADIES                                             
            58:22   58:22 = 1:56:44
         Marie Bosman 55, Claudette Bosman 28
   8.  ISLANDERS                                              
            54:44 1:05:05 = 1:59:49
         Nina Miller-Browne 49, Alexandra Miller-Browne 24
   9.  YOU ARE TWO WOMEN?                                     
          1:02:43 1:02:43 = 2:05:26
         Marjorie Dold 61, Katrina Keenan 32
  10.  THE MARVELOUS TOKAY/WEASTS                             
            47:18 1:29:45 = 2:17:03
         Rebecca Weast 32, Susan Tokay 67
  11.  TEAM ODIN                                              
          1:04:41 1:30:54 = 2:35:35
         Hallie Woods 29, Julie Woods 63
  12.  GLASGOW GALS                                           
          1:18:24 1:18:26 = 2:36:50
         Nancy Glasgow 61, Ellie Glasgow 25
  13.  INĂ­ON#3                                               
          1:30:21 1:30:21 = 3:00:42
         Ellen Scully 68, Mary Anne Sparks 39
  14.  APPLE AND PEAR GO RUNNING                              
          1:31:33 1:31:33 = 3:03:06
         Sally Brzozowski 34, Jane Brzozowski 62
  15.  STRAIGHT OFF THE COUCH                                 
          1:08:48 1:56:41 = 3:05:29
         Kate Olivares 34, Paula Balogh 62
  16.  STRATTON                                               
          1:43:33 1:43:35 = 3:27:08
         Abigail Stratton 11, Nancy Stratton 44
  17.  NANA'S GIRLS                                           
          1:42:52 1:59:03 = 3:41:55
         Christina Howland 17, Michelle Howland 45


   



                        Reebok Boston 10K for Women
 Oct. 14, 2019        10K (USATF Certified #MA19017JK)          Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Directed By: Conventures -- Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
=========================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  SISTER/SISTER TEAM RESULTS BY NET TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  SEARLES GIRLS                                          
            39:49   43:09 = 1:22:58
         Heather Searles, Emily Lafferty
   2.  TEAM HWS                                               
            51:36   56:19 (  54:30) (1:01:25) (1:08:35) (1:08:42) (1:11:01)
          = 1:47:55
         Sarah Flink, Danielle Modzelewski, Jo-Ann Harrington, Christina Gregg,
         Megan Duckworth, Tatum Iskra, Molly Gillespie
   3.  FINNLANDäSSEN                                         
            52:03   56:08 = 1:48:11
         Ellen Rohe-Krebeck, Susanne Wagner
   4.  GFI PARTNERS/CRE MANAGEMENT                            
            51:04   59:41 (1:21:30) (1:29:42) (2:06:38) (2:06:42) = 1:50:45
         Hayley Marsh, Katherine Figueroa, Ambra Dhima, Kristin Bell, Gabriella
         Powell, Cherylann McMorrow
   5.  ENTERTAINMENT 721                                      
            53:31 1:00:13 (1:01:43) = 1:53:44
         Hannah Farnsworth, Meredyth Parsons, Emily Weber
   6.  COHEN SISTERS                                          
            53:15 1:01:35 = 1:54:50
         Jaymi Cohen, Danielle Quinlan
   7.  WONDER WOMEN!                                          
            59:12 1:02:26 (1:09:13) (1:11:39) = 2:01:38
         Shannon Fellows, Andrea Longo, Elizabeth Desmond, Patricia Foster
   8.  SOLE SISTERS                                           
          1:05:34 1:05:34 = 2:11:08
         Kazue Akano, Michiko Maddock
   9.  MOHOMIES                                               
          1:09:44 1:09:44 = 2:19:28
         Amanda Mehlman, Brenna Cogswell
  10.  TACOBENS                                               
          1:07:33 1:15:36 = 2:23:09
         Puja Patel, Amita Patel
  11.  KAMIKAZES                                              
          1:03:31 1:21:06 = 2:24:37
         Caroline Stinehart, Kati Pajak
  12.  STEMWINDER  VT                                         
          1:02:58 1:33:20 (1:33:24) = 2:36:18
         Lori Ford, Leslie Stuart, Wendy Neal
  13.  HEBERT LADIES!                                         
            52:33 1:51:06 (1:51:06) (1:51:06) = 2:43:39
         Amy Duguay, Elaine Hebert, Lacey Liebert, Kari Nguyen
  14.  ASHBREFAN                                              
          1:24:34 1:24:34 = 2:49:08
         Fanny Jean Louis, Brenda Fitzgerald
  15.  LINDA SUE                                              
          1:07:48 1:49:40 = 2:57:28
         Sarah Sawyers, Cherose Walker