Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Cohasset Rotary Road Race by the Sea

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3213/Teams
                       MALE AND FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
                 42nd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 March 25, 2018       5 Miles  (Shortened course in 2018)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results questions:  http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             MALE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS                   
            33:32   38:10   38:25 (  39:03) (  40:25) (  40:22) (  40:53)
          = 1:50:07
         Paul Bradley, Denis McElligott, Robert Naser, Frank Waldron, Ryan Hart,
         Phil Brown, Dave Bent
   2.  SOUTH SHORE RUNNERS                     
            36:26   37:04   37:09 (  39:44) (  40:28) (  41:07) = 1:50:39
         Keillan Doyle, Christian Hudanich, Brian Doyle, Jonathan Belber,
         Timothy Curtin, Gabriel Ramirez
   3.  COHASSET WAVERUNNERS                    
            37:26   37:03   38:58 (  50:14) (  51:00) = 1:53:27
         Brian Felschow, Erik Holden, John Jackson, Rick Bailey, Robert Jeffers



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS                   
            34:53   37:26   43:30 (  43:42) (  47:13) (  48:53) (  49:56)
          = 1:55:49
         Emma Francis, Camille Naser, Nicole Hart, Christina Gaughran, Kelly
         Hartmann, Malissa Lloyd, Elizabeth Winner
   2.  SOUTH SHORE RUNNERS                     
            38:36   39:47   40:03 (  43:48) (  43:50) (  46:47) (  47:18)
          = 1:58:26
         Cleo Belber, Sage Belber, Carly Villa, Lillian Hudanich, Shannon Logan,
         Corinne Etienne, Kim Villa
   3.  RAGNAR143                               
            41:38   42:42   43:10 (  43:52) (  46:06) (  49:06) = 2:07:30
         Carol Hanscom, Diana Watkins, Deirdre Riley, Lauren Degraan, Kristin
         Quinn, Julie Burke
   4.  COHASSET WAVERUNNERS                    
            39:29   44:58   51:00 = 2:15:27
         Loretta McClary, Karen Sikola, Heather Guimond
   5.  SCNC                                    
            38:59   52:45   56:36 = 2:28:20
         Caroline Bodi Winn, Lucie Wicker, Nicole Brogan Dumas