Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Cambridge 5k - Craicfest

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3208/Teams
                         CAMBRIDGE 5K - CRAICFEST
March 11, 2018    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA16011BK)       Cambridge, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  NORUMBEGA TRACK CLUB                                        
            16:57   17:09   20:21 =   54:27
         Matthew Jennings    1324, Michael Stone    1309, Emily Stone    1308
   2.  NOTCH BREWING                                               
            18:59   19:16   19:46 =   58:01
         William Keefe     318, Christopher Clapp    1387, Danna Levin     319
   3.  KIER BYRNES FREEDOM RUNNERS                                 
            18:19   19:33   21:23 =   59:15
         Thomas Boland     453, Anoush Arakelian     816, Lauren Caputo     991
   4.  BEER IS F.U.N.                                              
            17:45   20:53   21:03 =   59:41
         Jared Geller     186, Aaron Geller    1114, Leah Miller    1186
   5.  HEARTBREAKERS                                               
            19:27   19:55   20:29 =   59:51
         Claudia Tishler     859, Stephen Kushman     270, John Tokarowski
             141
   6.  SLUMBREW HAPPY SOLES                                        
            18:29   18:39   23:04 = 1:00:12
         Matt Hanley     839, Joe Dollard     762, Kimberly Erdner     838
   7.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                                     
            19:09   19:41   23:18 = 1:02:08
         Daniel Eisenberg     594, Jason Pollutro     173, Anne Zehr     336
   8.  SOMERVILLE PT RUNNERS                                       
            19:06   20:16   23:38 = 1:03:00
         Nick Weigel    1257, Justin Steil     966, Brittany Whittington
            1385
   9.  #KILLMENOW                                                  
            20:12   20:35   23:52 = 1:04:39
         Stephen Ngo    1869, Christian Blake     529, Katherine Brown    1821
  10.  PUMA                                                        
            19:51   20:35   25:11 = 1:05:37
         Jose Agneta Van Der Veen    1827, Bridget Bergan    1127, Albert
         Thomas     533
  11.  TEAM PEGA                                                   
            19:14   22:20   24:14 = 1:05:48
         Jared Gould     333, Ivan Pautov    1279, Emily MacLeod     428
  12.  BCHEALTHYYOU                                                
            19:54   22:35   24:03 = 1:06:32
         Dmitriy Muravyev     518, Kristen Allen    1310, Kristen McKay     394
  13.  BANTAM CIDER                                                
            21:17   22:27   22:50 = 1:06:34
         Molly Mahoney    1475, Jon Moreno    1273, David McClung    1996
  14.  GREGFEST                                                    
            19:15   24:08   24:10 = 1:07:33
         Jacob Mueller     356, Mai Le     357, Gregory Puszko     740
  15.  BOSTON FRISBEE                                              
            21:19   21:41   24:39 = 1:07:39
         Nicholas Close     987, Nimit Dhulekar     989, Miriam Ledley     130
  16.  SCHOLAR ATHLETES                                            
            21:21   22:09   24:21 = 1:07:51
         Morgan Redman    1846, Timothy Bolte    1155, Katherine Murphy    2565
  17.  GWISE @ BU                                                  
            19:10   21:23   27:39 = 1:08:12
         Timothy Weber     358, Benjamin Keenan    1091, Margaret O'Connor
            1478
  18.  BOSTON ROAD RUNNERS                                         
            21:29   23:48   24:46 = 1:10:03
         Terrie Tin    1565, Zachary Roever    1231, Amanda Trimpey     965
  19.  HULTIAN RUNNERS                                             
            21:20   25:06   25:11 = 1:11:37
         Nick Hugo Plueschke     774, Hayden Shock     416, Allison Ziehr
             315
  20.  I THOUGHT THIS WAS A PUB CRAWL..                            
            21:11   24:50   26:12 = 1:12:13
         Sebastian Rodriguez    1270, Thomas Wise    1435, Tricia Wise    1341
  21.  OUR DRINKING TEAM HAS A RUNNING PROBLEM                     
            19:31   23:21   29:31 = 1:12:23
         David Terwilliger     183, Jared Kolinek     857, Joanna Kolinek
             856
  22.  FROM THE ROOTS                                              
            16:36   25:52   30:15 = 1:12:43
         Jack Klecker    1407, Aj Salcines    1330, Julianne Snider    1218
  23.  AKAMAI KUKINI                                               
            18:42   21:31   32:38 = 1:12:51
         Dylan Armajani     212, David Avila    1203, Stephanie Sguigna     368
  24.  MEDTRONIC                                                   
            23:46   24:05   25:28 = 1:13:19
         Matt Kim     489, Anthony Graziano    1197, Kaitlyn Nealon    1831
  25.  FINISHERS FIT CLUB                                          
            20:37   22:49   30:07 = 1:13:33
         Ethan Finkel    1033, Arthur Michaut    1724, James P.    1995
  26.  REEBOK AND FRIENDS                                          
            23:18   25:05   25:27 = 1:13:50
         Kenneth Hanson     650, Katie Wilson     649, Katie Hughes    1934
  27.  CL SUPERSTARS                                               
            23:11   25:14   25:43 = 1:14:08
         Beth Lundell Garver    1260, Brittany Milas    1268, Chris O'Neil
            1440
  28.  BIOGEN                                                      
            24:10   24:59   25:03 = 1:14:12
         Carl Teghtmyer    1784, Chelsea McLeod    2507, Andrew Dorosario
            2587
  29.  LUCKY CHARMS                                                
            25:06   25:08   26:30 = 1:16:44
         Vivian Chou    1868, Katie Verchot     676, Joseph Walter     393
  30.  CAMBRIDGE CROSSING CRUISERS                                 
            24:48   24:53   27:20 = 1:17:01
         Jackson Hunter    1184, Alex Murray    1510, Cassie Grey-Sautelet
            1215
  31.  RUNFELLOW                                                   
            22:53   26:35   27:55 = 1:17:23
         Logen Zimmerman     836, Rachel Wallace     197, Guillermo Carreon
            1272
  32.  JACOBS BOD SQUAD                                            
            26:34   26:39   27:14 = 1:20:27
         Anthony Richardson    1771, Peggy Richardson    1770, Alan O'Driscoll
            1077
  33.  CART                                                        
            26:13   26:14   28:17 = 1:20:44
         Orett Burke    1559, Seth Gale    1338, Ann-Marie Barrett    1828
  34.  VELIR                                                       
            24:15   27:59   28:40 = 1:20:54
         Christine Freudenburg    1048, Kerry Robert    1046, Daniel Murphy
            1123
  35.  SUNDAY FUNDAY                                               
            24:10   24:56   31:57 = 1:21:03
         Sarah Palermo    2558, Michael Vozila    2585, Michelle Drolsbaugh
            1723
  36.  TEAM OF TEAMS                                               
            20:26   23:36   37:13 = 1:21:15
         Eric Ciocca    2803, Daniel Gaspari    1058, Wendee Fiorillo    1240
  37.  HEBREW HAMMERS                                              
            25:31   27:54   27:59 = 1:21:24
         Daniel Merrow    2955, Kathleen Belusko    2948, Mariel Mauss    2512
  38.  DIRTY DISNEY                                                
            23:54   25:26   32:31 = 1:21:51
         Peter Tracy    1560, Ruth Green    1044, Michelle Whitaker    1043
  39.  AUR HAUS                                                    
            27:31   27:38   27:55 = 1:23:04
         Michael Bergquist    2990, Jamie Dachisen    1303, Sara Dolloff
             698
  40.  BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD PACE                              
            20:44   28:27   34:19 = 1:23:30
         David White    1533, Timothy Kelley     937, Sarah Lopez    2572
  41.  LIGHT CHOPS                                                 
            26:19   26:20   30:58 = 1:23:37
         Tyler Vann     701, Lee Renaud     704, Megan Harvey    1750
  42.  BOSTONFIT                                                   
            26:26   29:18   29:19 = 1:25:03
         Geoffrey Philbrick    1285, Nicole Quinty    1726, Rebecca
         Ansolabehere    1086
  43.  WE KNOW YOU DON'T FLOSS                                     
            27:27   27:53   30:06 = 1:25:26
         Nicholas Vega    1673, Caroline Chun-Mccarty    1991, Patrick McCarty
            1992
  44.  PASTA & POTATOES                                            
            24:55   28:37   32:22 = 1:25:54
         Julia Cavanaugh     882, Kevin Quinlan     278, Lora Mulone-Quinlan
             279
  45.  UNMD RUN CREW                                               
            27:35   29:00   29:28 = 1:26:03
         Nate Louis     862, Regan Miller     861, Carl Desinord    1973
  46.  NANIGANS                                                    
            28:29   29:12   30:14 = 1:27:55
         Katie Sunderland    2924, Ryan Sandrew    1652, Travis Hansen    1157
  47.  HELLERHIGHWATER                                             
            28:38   29:07   31:17 = 1:29:02
         Tiia Groden     897, Lia Hulit    2537, Ekow Edzie    1926
  48.  DENTISAURUSES                                               
            28:28   28:48   33:30 = 1:30:46
         Wylie Fisher    1005, Nicholas Dent    1004, Shannon Murphy    1003
  49.  JUST DO IT.                                                 
            29:49   31:13   31:14 = 1:32:16
         Eddie Mayo    1517, Barbara Schwartz    1307, Amanda Ng    1087
  50.  RUNNING CLUB FOR PEOPLE THAT CAN'T RUN GOOD                 
            29:50   33:35   35:27 = 1:38:52
         Olivia Spokoiny     655, Deepak Pannikot    1984, Shreyas Renganathan
            1181



                         CAMBRIDGE 5K - CRAICFEST
March 11, 2018    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA16011BK)       Cambridge, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  51.  BADASS LEPRECHAUNS                                          
            29:18   33:55   36:50 = 1:40:03
         Jim Lavalle    1360, Amy Starzynski    1334, Pam Mullin    1997
  52.  OVISMO                                                      
            32:43   32:53   40:22 = 1:45:58
         Jorge Lobo    2943, Julio Romero    2942, Mercedes Roa-Aljama    2945
  53.  TEAM TURTLE                                                 
            35:57   35:58   35:59 = 1:47:54
         Michael Kazenel    1432, Laurie Pattison-Gordon    1206, Shanae Ullman
            1964
  54.  PEARLS                                                      
            36:20   38:52   46:05 = 2:01:17
         Jennifer Slobodian     696, Valerie Dors    1000, Dominic Malfara
             697
  55.  ZFUN                                                        
            39:01   39:02   43:34 = 2:01:37
         Alexei Kovalenko    1022, Maxim Kovalenko    1024, Nicole Kovalenko
            1023