Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Adirondack Marathon Distance Festival

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/2849/Relay4
                        4 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
                Adirondack Distance Festival Half Marathon
Sept. 24, 2017     USATF Certified Half Marathon #NY09027JG      Schroon Lake, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
            Results corrections: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
=====================================================================================



             ************************************************************
                              MEN'S OPEN 4-PERSON RELAY TEAMS
             ************************************************************
   1.  Peterson Men                            
          2:15:29 2:21:42 = 4:37:11
         Luke Peterson Isaac Peterson, Dwight Peterson Joshua Jones





             ************************************************************
                              WOMEN'S OPEN 4-PERSON RELAY TEAMS
             ************************************************************
   1.  Can't Win 'Em All                       
          1:41:33 1:49:56 = 3:31:29
         Lynsee Siniski Ashley Willson, Ashli Fragomeni Katie Caddell
   2.  Here Runs The Bride                     
          1:49:22 1:51:16 = 3:40:38
         Diana Uhly Laura Uhly, Rebecca Kerr Katrina Uhly
   3.  Crazy Running Mofos                     
          1:47:53 1:54:07 = 3:42:00
         Sonya Houston Ann Coe, Linda Slate Leigh Hannan
   4.  Peterson Women                          
          2:15:29 2:21:41 = 4:37:10
         Shaelyn Peterson Abigail Denton, Bonnie Peterson Kristin Jones





             ************************************************************
                              MIXED OPEN 4-PERSON RELAY TEAMS
             ************************************************************
   1.  Team Mccall                             
          1:43:43 1:55:07 = 3:38:50
         Alan Mccall Michael Mccall, Caroline Mccall Emily Taylor
   2.  Sharon                                  
          1:54:31 1:55:36 = 3:50:07
         Brad Goldstein Tik Root, Bill Rosenfeld Rachel Rosenfeld
   3.  Beezonk Lightning                       
          1:54:05 2:01:05 = 3:55:10
         Elizabeth Kasius Doug Woodbury, Susan Garth Alex Woodbury
   4.  Vermonsters                             
          1:54:39 2:05:10 = 3:59:49
         Cody Vernet Tyler Lewis, Matthew Parisi Blair Knowles
   5.  Adirondack Thunder                      
          1:52:34 2:11:16 = 4:03:50
         Pam Tarasco Alexandra Stader, Thomas Harm Ron Schmidt
   6.  Anjeli                                  
          1:57:01 2:13:17 = 4:10:18
         Ann Lapointe Philippe Lasnier, Jean-Christophe Lasnier
         Elizabeth Lasnier
   7.  Will Run For Chocolate                  
          2:06:34 2:08:14 = 4:14:48
         Michelle James Kathleen Wiley, Lisa Godfrey Kathy Smith
   8.  Family And Friend                       
          1:49:22 2:29:28 = 4:18:50
         Robbie Dunker Janet Dunker, Anna Meyer Matthew Dunker
   9.  Why Not?!                               
          2:04:14 2:14:39 = 4:18:53
         Ted Dominy Susan Dodds, Ess Van Amy Vaness
  10.  Alexander Street Speeders               
          2:06:47 2:12:26 = 4:19:13
         Vincent Smith Jane Seymour-Smith, Heather Higgins Robert Higgins
  11.  Pond Runners                            
          2:03:27 2:16:13 = 4:19:40
         Kevin Cardin Jay Mitiguy, Mike Schiller Elizabeth Schiller
  12.  Crane Pond Or Bust!                     
          2:13:28 2:13:28 = 4:26:56
         Mary Lake Anne Payne, Jean Corday James Gilroy
  13.  The Ryans                               
          2:07:50 2:38:44 = 4:46:34
         Chelsea Ryan Jeff Ryan, Bill Ryan Brenda Ryan