Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Adirondack Marathon Distance Festival

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/2849/Relay2
                       TWO PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS

                Adirondack Distance Festival Half Marathon
Sept. 24, 2017     USATF Certified Half Marathon #NY09027JG      Schroon Lake, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
            Results corrections: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
=====================================================================================


             ************************************************************
                              TWO PERSON MALE RELAY TEAMS
             ************************************************************
   1.  Kirby                                   
          1:46:18 2:02:17 = 3:48:35
           809 John Kirby,   808 Tim Kirby
   2.  Slow And Salty Wins The Race            
          1:43:32 2:21:20 = 4:04:52
           819 Jeff Coyner,   818 Joshua Beck
   3.  Hageny                                  
          2:37:48 2:50:10 = 5:27:58
           802 Matthew Hageny,   803 Mary Hageny




             ************************************************************
                              TWO PERSON FEMALE RELAY TEAMS
             ************************************************************
   1.  Your Pace Or Mine                       
          1:44:38 2:16:27 = 4:01:05
           822 Melissa Wern,   823 Susan Coyner
   2.  Ladies                                  
          2:03:28 2:39:18 = 4:42:46
           817 Dana Ribaudo,   816 Pat Schiller




             ************************************************************
                              TWO PERSON MIXED RELAY TEAMS
             ************************************************************
   1.  Sole Mates                              
          1:43:12 1:57:02 = 3:40:14
           825 Richard Moorfoot,   824 Sarah Moorfoot
   2.  Sirotkin Krendel                        
          1:52:57 2:13:53 = 4:06:50
           814 Vladimir Sirotkin,   815 Mira Krendel
   3.  The Judgement Free Zone                 
          2:11:33 2:35:53 = 4:47:26
           810 Anne Seepersaud,   811 Steve Page