Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Thompson Island 4K Trail Race(Day 2)

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3711/OpenTeams
             17th Annual Thompson Island 4K Trail Run, Day Two
 Sept. 27, 2018            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  NEW BALANCE                                       
            12:40   13:06   13:16   14:01   14:12   14:54 (  15:21) (  15:35) (  15:35)
          (  15:39) = 1:22:09
         Justin Wager, Chris McCann, Ryan Moran, James Martin, Ian Thompson,
         Nelson Dupere, Sarah Pandiscio, Sean Hartnett, Jon Gay, Samantha Rober
   2.  GRANTHAM, MAYO, VAN OTTERLOO                      
            13:17   14:08   14:14   14:20   14:27   14:59 (  15:33) (  15:43) (  16:03)
          (  16:44) = 1:25:25
         Zac Przysiecki, Jeffrey Friedman, Evan Jones, Michael O'Leary, Sreyan
         Sarkar, James Farrow, Alex Hebert, Adam Pittman, Laurence Barden, Matt
         Johnston
   3.  PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS (PWC)                      
            13:12   13:40   14:49   15:14   15:28   15:47 (  16:18) (  16:20) (  16:23)
          (  16:27) = 1:28:10
         Nick Vuono, Tara Dooley, Andrew Lowkes, Kyle Good, Sarah Keiran, Ryan
         Lange, Patrick Cheever, Claire Tipton, Elizabeth Shuman, Paul Syta
   4.  COLUMBIA THREADNEEDLE INVESTMENTS                 
            14:30   14:51   14:59   15:09   15:13   15:22 (  15:34) (  16:06) (  16:38)
          (  16:44) = 1:30:04
         Edward Valentine, Douglas Thunen, Grillo Michael, George Mix, Troy
         Nelson, Michael Stevens, Tom West, Kiwa Oakes, Olivia Reed, Josh Kapp
   5.  JENNISON ASSOCIATES                               
            13:53   14:59   15:02   15:21   15:41   16:05 (  18:33) = 1:31:01
         Jake Gaul, Griffin Sullivan, Brett Doan, Erik Brown, Michael Deflorio,
         Jose Flores, Samuel Kaplan
   6.  BNY MELLON AMNA (T. DOYLE TEAM)                   
            15:08   15:15   15:22   15:34   15:40   15:44 (  16:19) (  16:21) (  16:26)
          (  16:41) = 1:32:43
         Joseph Eisenbies, Nick Tocchio, Ian Barnes, Alex Trombetta, Scott
         Zerneri, Robin Wehbe, Tyler Doyle, Jeremy Roux, Emma White, John Braun
   7.  FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC.                     
            12:40   15:48   15:52   15:59   16:27   16:49 (  17:04) (  17:21) (  18:19)
          (  18:32) = 1:33:35
         Randy Doak, Jack Hayes, Lottie Hedden, Matt Gilbert, Harwant Sethi,
         Alexas Warhime, Midori Kihara, Michael Labrosse, Carmine Dicesare,
         Colin Armstrong
   8.  ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT                          
            14:48   15:05   15:35   16:07   16:20   16:21 (  16:58) (  17:07) (  17:12)
          (  17:15) = 1:34:16
         Tim Finocchio, Christopher Zani, Paul George, Corey Son, Derek Towle,
         Katherine Glass-Hardenbergh, Sean Spaulding, Brendan Bradley, Samantha
         Higgins, Alexandra Pizzi
   9.  TURNER CONSTRUCTION                               
            14:52   15:04   16:13   16:20   16:23   16:24 (  16:48) (  16:48) (  16:57)
          (  18:11) = 1:35:16
         Taylor Fittro, Tyler Matt, Brendan Hall, Stephen Baraldi, Jamie Meiser,
         Anthony Graziano, Brian Santry, James Rogers, Dan Hack, Obiora
         Ofokansi
  10.  AMUNDI PIONEER                                    
            14:49   15:07   16:19   16:24   16:50   16:55 (  17:09) (  17:09) (  17:44)
          (  18:10) = 1:36:24
         Stephen Plouffe, Vaughan O'Neal, Charles Quinn, Matthew Ferri,
         Alexandre Bury, Alexander Pernick, Troy Sant, Fionnan Leahy, Cedric
         Coppee, Christopher Laucks
  11.  ARBOR REALTY TRUST                                
            14:34   14:55   15:47   16:16   17:16   17:53 (  18:15) (  18:18) (  18:33)
          (  18:34) = 1:36:41
         Ryan Kraynak, Mike Durkin, Will Correa, Jared Strauss, Keifer Rawlings,
         Phillip Walker, John Harrison, Tim Connor, William Byrnes, John Kenney
  12.  INCOME RESEARCH + MANAGEMENT (IR+M)               
            15:07   15:34   15:49   16:33   16:49   17:05 (  17:09) (  17:36) (  17:56)
          (  18:04) = 1:36:57
         James Begen, Joel Brown-Christenson, Jeff Lynch, Garren Hamill, Jake
         Brogan, Kristoff Nelson, Matthew O'Connell, Bill O'Malley, Virginia
         Schiappa, Jesse Locantore
  13.  BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON                           
            15:04   16:18   16:26   16:59   17:35   17:54 (  17:57) (  18:02) (  18:09)
          (  18:24) = 1:40:16
         Westley Wilson, Peter McGinley, Colleen Bartling, Michelle Pirro,
         Nicholas Staley, Alex MacIsaac, Christopher Henderson, Hank Myers,
         James Murphy, Gene Covino
  14.  SAFETY INSURANCE                                  
            14:07   15:26   16:11   16:25   18:01   20:11 (  21:20) (  21:28) (  21:37)
          (  21:38) = 1:40:21
         Chad Hauff, Scott Whittle, Chuck Gallagher, Evan Dowd, Ryan Masse,
         Michael Foxx, Robert Hanna, Marcus Mueller, Kirill Shubin, Mary Plante
  15.  CABOT CORPORATION                                 
            14:32   14:34   17:10   17:46   18:14   18:43 (  19:12) (  19:24) (  21:12)
          (  21:16) = 1:40:59
         Ben Welch, Gustavo Velozo, Michael Malley, Magda Pyclik, Josh Stoffel,
         William Krents, Jignesh Shroff, Oliver Heynes, Monica Rocha, Steven
         Verone
  16.  BROWN RUDNICK                                     
            12:57   16:08   16:35   18:15   18:40   19:49 (  19:53) (  20:33) (  21:54)
          (  22:17) = 1:42:24
         Joseph Ryan, Daniel Palmer, Alexander Fyfe, Stephanie Calnan, Josh
         Dunn, Thomas Hellenthal, Samuel Toomey, Colleen McGlynn, Steven Pohl,
         James Stoll
  17.  RSM US LLP                                        
            15:41   16:41   16:50   16:57   18:17   18:30 (  19:30) (  19:47) (  21:09)
          (  21:16) = 1:42:56
         Adam Carreiro, Alex Thrush, Alex Flokos, Sarath Mohan, Jeff French,
         Emma Jacobs, Danielle McCormick, Niki Reisert, Roger Dagama, Meghan
         Shea
  18.  J. CALNAN & ASSOCIATES                            
            14:08   17:11   17:15   17:27   18:16   19:14 (  19:39) (  21:19) (  24:45)
          = 1:43:31
         Sloan Elsesser, J.R. Ezell, Molly Evans, Jeff Cameron, Josh Labeau,
         Shaun Hastings, Brian O'Reilly, Vivienne Walsh, Chelsie Gilbert
  19.  OFFICEWORKS, INC.                                 
            15:07   15:50   17:11   17:56   18:28   19:12 (  19:24) (  19:43) (  20:50)
          (  21:25) = 1:43:44
         Steven Schneider, Tj Stokes, Jacob Higginbottom, George Dakin III,
         John McLaughlin, Shawn O'Donnell, Maggie Opolski, Christopher Ripp,
         Kristen O'Gorman, Heath Cody
  20.  TEAM MANGO                                        
            14:05   16:25   16:34   17:52   19:20   19:35 (  19:47) (  20:01) (  20:52)
          (  21:05) = 1:43:51
         Amanda Beucler, Joe Kendall, Craig Fuglestad, Marc Fiorentino, Vin
         Brod, Ryan Foley, Christian Mango, Heather Mango, Janelle Anderson,
         Danielle Gould
  21.  JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS, INC.                     
            15:14   15:49   16:40   18:33   19:06   19:20 (  19:30) (  19:40) (  19:47)
          (  21:17) = 1:44:42
         James Topper, Kevin Koch, Jonathan Lake, Greg Christos, Renee Ascrizzi,
         Alex Brennan, Brian Curry, Annie Dolphin, Phil Sciretta, Anthony
         Deangelis
  22.  VANTAGE BUILDERS, INC.                            
            16:36   16:36   16:47   17:53   18:16   19:09 (  19:21) (  19:40) (  21:27)
          (  22:27) = 1:45:17
         Todd Grimm, Eddie Silva, Dan Foley, Samantha MacY, Joe Rodriguez, Mike
         Coakley, John Webb, Brian Mattiucci, Dave Pendell, Kelsey Dunning
  23.  GLOBAL ATLANTIC FINANCIAL GROUP                   
            15:11   17:30   18:07   18:34   18:35   18:43 (  18:44) (  19:22) (  20:26)
          (  20:29) = 1:46:40
         Junzhi Ma, Kevin Albert, Brendan Baker, Joe Hope, Tyler Smith,
         Christopher Pavasaris, Aaron Kesner, April Galda, Frank Huang, Mai
         Wong
  24.  INSTRON                                           
            15:29   15:34   16:55   18:57   19:17   20:41 (  21:02) (  21:59) (  26:51)
          = 1:46:53
         Daniel Caesar, Richard Barbera, Adam Lamy, Brian Salem, Adam Balbi,
         Nelson Bairos, Joseph Rixe, Richard Spiegel, Eric Turnquist
  25.  CHAPMAN CONSTRUCTION                              
            15:21   17:04   17:09   18:03   19:25   21:52 (  22:06) (  22:28) (  23:48)
          (  23:49) = 1:48:54
         Alexander Sharp, Steve Roman, Emily Clark, Ben Tucker, Tracy Strong,
         Brian Morgan, Evan Hall, Jon Prime, Taylor Kulhawik, Jack Hall
  26.  STRUCTURE TONE                                    
            16:23   17:57   18:06   18:40   18:54   19:04 (  19:30) (  19:55) (  22:44)
          (  23:23) = 1:49:04
         Bruno Barbosa, Ryan Eisenhauer, Jake Cook, Carl Frank, Eric Kelly, Sam
         Dunbar, Chris Johnson, Shawn Carberry, Andrea Fredericks, Cathleen
         Martin
  27.  SANOFI GENZYME                                    
            14:40   15:37   19:50   19:56   19:59   20:10 (  20:19) (  20:36) (  21:01)
          (  22:45) = 1:50:12
         Corey Robinson, Andrew Scholte, Dinesh Bangari, Stephen Cronin, Akina
         Tan, Kristin Kollecas, Ross Martin, Margaret Wang, Orion Martin,
         Natalia Stopa
  28.  SPARTANS                                          
            17:14   17:44   18:49   18:56   19:48   20:14 (  22:59) (  23:34) (  24:39)
          (  26:14) = 1:52:45
         Shawn Byrne, Tim Chan, Michael Cook, Deb McKie, Chuck Tortorello,
         Fariborz Farshadi, Tom Ready, Paul Millette, Rohan Fernandes, Veronica
         Pace
  29.  COLUMBIA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY                     
            15:38   18:03   19:15   19:53   20:53   20:55 (  21:57) (  22:00) (  22:16)
          (  23:45) = 1:54:37
         Chris Peabody, Matthew Morong, Cornelia Szustka, Shavana Green, Tyler
         Abreau, Tom Derosa, Even Wang, Jessica Leong, Paul Sullivan, Amanda
         Badgley
  30.  WINTERWYMAN                                       
            17:14   19:07   19:14   19:42   20:00   20:00 (  20:24) (  21:28) (  21:46)
          (  21:49) = 1:55:17
         Steven Favazza, Alexandra Affanato, Travis Demar, Jill MacInnes, Bella
         Miller, Doug Schade, Liza Scholle, Neil Andrews, Tonya Salerno,
         Jessica Tavares
  31.  UNISPACE                                          
            16:29   18:14   20:07   20:26   20:26   20:34 (  21:46) (  22:51) (  23:16)
          (  25:25) = 1:56:16
         Andrew Horner, Aaron Preston, Adam Petersen, Cheri Hill, Phillip Bock,
         Katya Stassen, Thomas Neal, Elizabeth Licht, Coleman Barnes, Gabby
         Clemente
  32.  EASTERN BANK                                      
            18:07   18:41   19:00   19:43   20:12   20:34 (  22:31) (  22:39) (  22:40)
          (  22:44) = 1:56:17
         Dennis Labkovich, Roy Frost, Stephen Kochakian, Pavel Kazlouski,
         Stephanie Zirin, Bo Olsen, Dennis Sampson, Jamie Casella, Sarah Lannon,
         Sarah Jones
  33.  SEI-BOSTON, LLC.                                  
            17:09   19:32   19:49   19:52   19:52   20:06 (  20:11) (  20:55) (  20:57)
          (  22:02) = 1:56:20
         Peter Barbato, David Rogers, David Odonnell, Thomas Cantwell, Emily
         Reisine, Lisa Denapoli, Matt Walton, Monica Fisher, Jill Branca, Vera
         Murray
  34.  JONES LANG LASALLE (JLL)                          
            17:47   17:52   18:46   19:23   19:55   22:43 (  35:21) (  35:22)
          = 1:56:26
         Nick Dessalines, Frank Fulhan, Emily Long, David Coffman, Yvonne
         Boehme, Renee Ovrut, Susan Ossmann, Joshua Jacoby
  35.  DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                             
            16:09   16:42   20:14   21:23   22:16   22:19 (  23:04) (  23:06) (  25:22)
          (  25:23) = 1:59:03
         Matthew Savarese, Schuyler Pratt, Brittany Morgan, Elizabeth Spatola,
         Corey Carreiro, Kelly Conover, Erin Casey, Emily Turnbull, Jillian
         Welenc, Heather Stanley
  36.  PNC BANK                                          
            15:18   18:37   18:57   20:33   23:08   24:23 (  37:30) = 2:00:56
         Anthony Guide, T.J. O'Malley, Cody Mamone, Denise Jay, Marc Gray, Kim
         Brown, Rebecca Leopold
  37.  GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT                          
            17:58   18:17   19:04   20:11   22:14   24:03 (  25:27) (  25:27) (  26:56)
          (  32:55) = 2:01:47
         Mary Guinee, John Coners, Matt Nevins, Julie Coote, Tara Taylor,
         Vishal Achalpadi, Brian Dimartino, Michaela Pastore, Jay Lu, Sheila
         Dangelo
  38.  E.M. DUGGAN INC                                   
            18:10   18:34   18:51   21:03   22:12   23:40 (  29:05) (  29:50) (  34:45)
          (  34:47) = 2:02:30
         Craig Davis, Kevin Walsh, Derek Degennaro, Joe Ponticelli, Mike Gorman,
         Marybeth Emerson, Liam O'Donnell, Bill Manning, Linda Luu, Srey Heng
  39.  EPSILON                                           
            19:51   19:51   20:08   20:11   20:41   22:00 (  22:06) (  22:26) (  24:11)
          (  25:27) = 2:02:42
         Amanda Westphal, Eric Olsen, Benjamin Pedersen, Anne Noga, Jocelyn
         Davies, Cesar Ibanez, Jennie Erekson, Allison Guertin, Megan Roy,
         Haley Golini
  40.  DELOITTE                                          
            19:17   19:37   20:20   20:30   21:22   21:54 (  25:21) (  26:38) (  26:43)
          (  27:11) = 2:03:00
         Kasey Higgins, John Swiatkowski, Ryan Welch, Christine Hui, Kelly West,
         Paul Kraft, Maggie Bourassa, Devon Carroll, Jodi Germann, Tara
         Ettinger
  41.  CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT ADVISORY                
            15:40   18:06   19:09   21:18   27:11   30:33 = 2:11:57
         Alex Mazza, Benjamin Hood, Jp Jagusiak, David Geller, John McManmon,
         Ashley Brown
  42.  TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES                         
            19:15   20:05   24:40   25:14   34:53   39:21 (  40:20) = 2:43:28
         Janaranjan Jena, Senthil Kumar Kaliappan, Anil Kumar, Madhusudan Raju
         Indukuri, Kumar Nishat, Abhayraj Deshmukh, Vivek Varule