Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

21st Annual St. Charles 5K

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/2498/NHGrandPrixAgeGroups
           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                21st ANNUAL ST. CHARLES CHILDREN'S HOME 5K
Sept. 4, 2017   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH16011BK)     Portsmouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results corrections: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Jacob Wormald             22 M     249 Pelham NH                      GCS     16:04     
    2 Steven Hammar             23 M     796 Pelham NH                      GCS     16:20     
    3 Kevin Hartstein           27 M     317 Hanover NH                     UVRC    17:28     
    4 Mike Giberti              25 M     774 Andover MA                     GDTC    17:33     
    5 Kyle Gerlach              24 M     773 Nashua NH                      GCS     17:34     
    6 Luke Brennan              13 M     592 Derry NH                       GDTC    17:59     
    7 Justin Smith              17 M     488 Cornish NH                     UVRC    19:52     
    8 Nicholas Lamy             14 M     313 Durham NH                      GDTC    20:38     
    9 Christopher Pond          27 M      87 Farmington NH                  RR      21:59     
   10 Brian Ki                  28 M     856 Windham NH                     GDTC    23:00     
   11 Zack McGarry              13 M     332 Windham NH                     GDTC    24:52     
   12 Micah Huffman             12 M     315 Manchester NH                  AARC    26:36     
   13 Mason McGarry             11 M     329 Windham NH                     GDTC    26:50     
   14 Ross Pare                 10 M      49 Windham NH                     GDTC    29:07     
   15 Jack Toscano              13 M     209 Salem NH                       GDTC    30:42     
   16 Gunner Currier            10 M     680 Enfield NH                     UVRC    31:14     
   17 Eric Bragg                13 M     345 Pepperell MA                   GCS     35:17     
   18 John Paul Pare             7 M      47 Windham NH                     GDTC    39:54     
   19 Aaryan Vidyarthy          12 M     223 Windham NH                     GDTC    39:59     
   20 Christopher Sheppard      13 M     157 Derry NH                       GDTC    42:40     
   21 Dominick Toscano          10 M     208 Salem NH                       GDTC    43:08     





 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Katharine Labrecque       24 F     878 Methuen MA                     GDTC    23:17     
    2 Tivan Casavant            29 F     624 Merrimack NH                   GDTC    23:26     
    3 Vylett Cross              29 F     673 Manchester NH                  GCS     23:58     
    4 Jennifer Lamy             26 F     314 Durham NH                      GDTC    24:01     
    5 Rachel Lamy               23 F     309 Durham NH                      GDTC    24:59     
    6 Caryn Pepin               26 F      61 Derry NH                       GDTC    25:12     
    7 Carly Matthews            28 F     945 Nashua NH                      GCS     25:40     
    8 Amanda Blanchard          29 F     575 Windham NH                     GDTC    26:45     
    9 Catherine Donovan         15 F     267 Hollis NH                      GCS     26:49     
   10 Regan Coyle               21 F     668 Salem NH                       GDTC    27:54     
   11 Sara McGrath              29 F     958 South Berwick ME               GDTC    37:31     




 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Derrick Hamel             34 M     795 Stratham NH                    SIX03   15:41     
    2 Brandyn Naro              30 M      21 Manchester NH                  GCS     16:44     
    3 Mark Furler               34 M     764 Hollis NH                      GCS     17:07     
    4 Justin Marsh              32 M     935 Derry NH                       GDTC    17:58     
    5 Rick Bernard              38 M     564 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    18:25     
    6 Nicholas Gregory          31 M     790 Derry NH                       GDTC    18:31     
    7 Eddie Clements            38 M     644 Salem NH                       GDTC    18:56     
    8 Stephen Rouleau           38 M     129 Nashua NH                      GCS     20:31     
    9 Jared Rhoads              37 M     111 Lebanon NH                     UVRC    20:37     
   10 Matt Gillette             36 M     775 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    21:43     
   11 Ronald Gallant            32 M     767 Methuen MA                     GDTC    22:11     
   12 Michael Elliott           31 M     731 Manchester NH                  GDTC    26:10     
   13 Sharad Vidyarthy          39 M     224 Windham NH                     GDTC    31:58     
   14 Justin Pare               38 M      48 Windham NH                     GDTC    33:24     
   15 Ryan Crowley              36 M     676 North Hampton NH               CAA     39:22     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Julia Huffman             32 F     830 Manchester NH                  AARC    18:20     
    2 Lauren Tilton             35 F     205 Windham NH                     GDTC    19:38     
    3 Kirsten Kortz             39 F     872 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    22:01     
    4 Amanda Naro               30 F      20 Manchester NH                  GCS     24:13     
    5 Allyson Scott             35 F     153 Derry NH                       GDTC    25:36     
    6 Breanne Piazik            32 F      69 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    25:55     
    7 Becky Rhoads              35 F     110 Lebanon NH                     UVRC    26:29     
    8 Emily Cunha               38 F     678 Merrimack NH                   GCS     28:03     
    9 Meghan Dyer               39 F     724 Hampton NH                     WMM     36:24     
   10 Danielle Ferrucci         30 F     744 Nashua NH                      GCS     37:14     
   11 Jennifer Gentile          36 F     338 Derry NH                       GDTC    41:58     




 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Rob Chisholm              47 M     638 Milford NH                     GCS     18:29     
    2 John David Toscano        49 M     211 Salem NH                       GDTC    18:58     
    3 Geoff Dunbar              46 M     718 Hanover NH                     UVRC    19:23     
    4 Dan Moriarty              49 M     335 Nashua NH                      GCS     19:29     
    5 Greg Desmarais            45 M     259 Chester NH                     GDTC    19:36     
    6 Richard Junior            44 M     681 Enfield NH                     UVRC    20:15     
    7 Mark Holske               47 M     822 Chester NH                     GDTC    20:43     
    8 Emmet Clifford            47 M     648 Dunstable MA                   GCS     21:01     
    9 Richie Blake              48 M     573 Tyngsboro MA                   GCS     21:12     
   10 Andrew Bragg              47 M     330 Pepperell MA                   GCS     22:14     
   11 Erik Dodge                46 M     699 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    22:21     
   12 Clint Havens              43 M     806 Derry NH                       GDTC    22:43     
   13 Eric Chorney              45 M     639 Mont Vernon NH                 GCS     25:26     
   14 Rich Ratliffe             43 M     298 Fremont NH                     GDTC    28:20     
   15 Stephen Burke             46 M     609 Fremont NH                     GDTC    29:18     
   16 Adam Gerhard              41 M     772 Newmarket NH                   GCS     33:23     
   17 Jeremy Sheppard           46 M     281 Derry NH                       GDTC    33:47     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Cindy Edson               49 F     728 Canaan NH                      UVRC    20:40     
    2 Nancy Dunbar              46 F     292 Hanover NH                     UVRC    20:56     
    3 Yuki Chorney              45 F     640 Mont Vernon NH                 GCS     21:05     
    4 Kim Parker                44 F      51 York ME                        SIX03   21:27     
    5 Kimberly Murphy           47 F     347 Windham NH                     GDTC    22:03     
    6 Christine Houde           40 F     826 Manchester NH                  GCS     22:16     
    7 Rebecca Dorr              41 F     710 Nashua NH                      GCS     22:40     
    8 Rebecca Noe               42 F     337 Derry NH                       GDTC    22:51     
    9 Ellen Raffio              49 F      96 Bow NH                         GDTC    23:17     
   10 Maria Checket             44 F     634 Derry NH                       GDTC    23:31     
   11 Kristina Durocher         48 F     720 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    23:42     
   12 Christine Sorensen        42 F     178 Rochester NH                   SIX03   24:20     
   13 Joanne Toscano            46 F     210 Salem NH                       GDTC    25:36     
   14 Priscilla Camarda         44 F     616 Derry NH                       GDTC    27:33     
   15 Lori Langan               48 F     887 Kingston NH                    GDTC    27:53     
   16 Kristen Sheppard          44 F     159 Derry NH                       GDTC    28:33     
   17 Mary Brundage             43 F     602 Nashua NH                      GCS     28:45     
   18 Lyn Kipp                  43 F     378 Mont Vernon NH                 GCS     30:58     





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Rob Edson                 53 M     729 Canaan NH                      UVRC    17:30     
    2 Charlie Bemis             54 M     560 Derry NH                       GDTC    17:48     
    3 Brian Ruhm                52 M     266 Nashua NH                      GCS     18:02     
    4 Michael Dufour            52 M     716 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    18:34     
    5 Brent Richardson          52 M     112 Chester NH                     GDTC    19:16     
    6 Paul Donovan              52 M     268 Hollis NH                      GCS     19:28     
    7 Michael Wright            50 M     250 Milford NH                     GCS     19:51     
    8 Timothy Smith             57 M     176 Hanover NH                     UVRC    20:16     
    9 Len Earnshaw              59 M     726 Fremont NH                     GDTC    20:24     
   10 Dave Bednarek             50 M     556 North Hampton NH               CAA     20:46     
   11 James Smith               59 M     489 Cornish NH                     UVRC    20:53     
   12 Mike Merra                58 M     325 Amherst NH                     GDTC    21:08     
   13 Francis Lamy              56 M     310 Durham NH                      GDTC    21:59     
   14 Daniel Roberge            51 M     358 Kingston NH                    CAA     22:09     
   15 Randy Pierce              51 M      70 Nashua NH                      GCS     22:14     
   16 Carl Hefflefinger         57 M     361 Amherst NH                     GCS     22:20     
   17 Peter Calabrese           58 M     365 Chester NH                     GDTC    22:59     
   18 Mike Poublon              52 M      92 Nashua NH                      GCS     24:00     
   19 Stephen Delahunty         54 M     258 Bedford NH                     GCS     24:41     
   20 Sean Coyle                54 M     669 Salem NH                       GDTC    24:45     
   21 John McGarry              50 M     955 Windham NH                     GDTC    24:51     
   22 Thomas Langan             51 M     888 Kingston NH                    GDTC    25:39     
   23 Colum Creed               59 M     671 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    26:07     
   24 Michael Crouch            53 M     675 Dover NH                       SIX03   26:39     
   25 John Dooney               54 M     709 Derry NH                       GDTC    30:22     
   26 Paul Schofield            53 M     299 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    34:05     
   27 Spiro Harbilas            55 M     801 Windham NH                     GDTC    40:22     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Kim Sheffiefld            51 F     156 Woodstock VT                   UVRC    20:49     
    2 Gini Nichols              57 F      27 Candia NH                      GDTC    20:54     
    3 Cathy Merra               58 F     965 Amherst NH                     GDTC    22:36     
    4 Catherine Raynes          51 F     318 Rye NH                         CAA     22:54     
    5 Beth Whipple              51 F     236 Nashua NH                      GCS     23:51     
    6 Michelle Poublon          50 F      91 Nashua NH                      GCS     24:18     
    7 Ellen Chandler            56 F     629 New London NH                  UVRC    24:25     
    8 Brenda Coyle              51 F     667 Salem NH                       GDTC    25:07     
    9 Karen Creed               56 F     672 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    26:47     
   10 Mary Mancuso              59 F     929 Cornish Flat NH                UVRC    27:02     
   11 Denise Sarnie             55 F     147 Windham NH                     GDTC    28:44     
   12 Mary Allen                59 F     531 Manchester NH                  GDTC    28:58     
   13 Constance Nolan           59 F      30 Windham NH                     GDTC    29:29     
   14 Jean Manning              54 F     930 Derry NH                       GDTC    29:34     
   15 Elizabeth Hannah          50 F     798 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    30:07     
   16 Diane Clifford            52 F     647 Dunstable MA                   GCS     31:02     
   17 Theresa Grella            55 F     791 Amherst NH                     MILL    31:42     
   18 Jennifer Jordan           50 F     842 Nashua NH                      GCS     33:29     
   19 Ruth Harbilas             55 F     800 Windham NH                     GDTC    34:16     
   20 Colleen Falardeau         51 F     740 Litchfield NH                  GDTC    35:55     
   21 Linda McGrath             57 F     957 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    37:32     
   22 Louise Chevalier          57 F     637 Derry NH                       GDTC    38:32     
   23 Lisa Dufour               51 F     715 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    42:15     
   24 Ellen Kolb                58 F     869 Merrimack NH                   GCS     48:42     





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Scott Abercrombie         67 M     529 Salem NH                       GDTC    21:01     
    2 Everett McBride           63 M     263 Salem NH                       GDTC    21:20     
    3 Trevor Ward               67 M     227 Merrimack NH                   GCS     21:29     
    4 Jim Peters                61 M      66 Derry NH                       GDTC    22:30     
    5 Perry Seagroves           64 M     154 Concord NH                     GDTC    22:41     
    6 Thomas Kolb               62 M     870 Merrimack NH            NHMG   GCS     23:34     
    7 James Belanger            63 M     557 Nashua NH                      GCS     24:15     
    8 Robert Knepp              64 M     866 New Durham NH                  GDTC    24:55     
    9 Tom Raffio                60 M      97 Bow NH                         GDTC    27:19     
   10 Joe Di Mattina            69 M     695 Hooksett NH                    GDTC    28:33     
   11 Thomas Nolan              60 M      31 Windham NH                     GDTC    29:32     
   12 Dave Kortz                66 M     871 Scarborough ME                 GDTC    29:45     
   13 Joseph Frazier            67 M     762 Canaan NH                      UVRC    32:25     
   14 Gary Girolimon            63 M     498 Bedford NH                     GDTC    33:25     
   15 Joseph Phillips           65 M      67 Norwich VT                     UVRC    38:07     




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Lynn Marie Fawcett        61 F     272 Chester NH                     GDTC    22:31     
    2 Carol Weeks               68 F     231 Kennebunk ME                   WMM     24:17     
    3 Maureen Knepp             60 F     865 New Durham NH                  GDTC    28:02     
    4 Aline Kenney              68 F     277 Nashua NH                      GCS     28:45     
    5 Julie Weaver              67 F     229 Atkinson NH                    GDTC    32:49     
    6 Kathleen Stocker          63 F     183 Dover NH                       CAA     34:41     
    7 Bonney Cashin             65 F     470 Derry NH                       GDTC    39:10     
    8 Barbara Frazier           64 F     761 Canaan NH                      UVRC    42:08     
    9 Judy Phillips             65 F      68 Norwich VT                     UVRC    45:57     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Ken Houle                 70 M     827 Milton NH                      RR      24:01     
    2 John Loker                74 M     912 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    28:13     
    3 Lucien Trudeau            76 M     213 Manchester NH                  GDTC    33:22     
    4 Robert Randall            80 M      99 Springvale ME                  RR      34:58     
    5 Bob Mullen                71 M       8 Windham NH                     GDTC    37:02     
    6 Charles Morganson         70 M     976 Derry NH                       GDTC    38:40     
    7 Bob Welts                 84 M     234 Amherst NH              NHMG   GCS     40:45     
    8 Roger Gosselin            77 M     781 Manchester NH                  GDTC    52:36     




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Elizabeth Gonnerman       72 F     778 Hanover NH                     UVRC    26:13     
    2 Mary Ulinski              72 F     216 Sanbornville NH                RR      33:41     
    3 Irene Mullen              70 F       9 Windham NH                     GDTC    40:13     
    4 Susan Di Mattina          70 F     287 Hooksett NH                    GDTC    52:11