Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Epsom Old Home Day 4-Miler

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3124/NHGPResults
           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                    Epsom Old Home Day 4 Mile Road Race
   August 12, 2018    4 Miles  (USATF Certified #NH117007BK)   Epsom, NH
                  Timing By: Granite State Race Services
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Yufeng Guo                29 M     107 Hanover NH              UVRC    23:22   9 
    2 Luke Brennan              14 M      58 Derry NH                GDTC    23:43   8 
    3 Ethan Desmarais           17 M     155 Chester NH              GDTC    23:44   7 
    4 Thomas Cantara            27 M      23 Nashua NH               GCS     23:53   6 
    5 Dylan Tuttle              21 M      48 Alton NH                RR      24:44   5 
    6 Matthew Persell           26 M      64 Derry NH                GDTC    29:52   4 
    7 Gunner Currier            11 M     112 Enfield NH              UVRC    30:45   3 
    8 Zack McGarry              14 M     151 Windham NH              GDTC    34:50     
    9 Cameron Burke             23 M     121 Fremont NH              GDTC    46:00     




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Katharine Labrecque       25 F      96 Manchester NH           GDTC    32:21   6 
    2 Genevieve Martin          26 F      65 Derry NH                GDTC    38:38   5 
    3 Carly Matthews            29 F      51 Nashua NH               GCS     38:50   4 
    4 Taryn Adams               21 F      89 Manchester NH           GDTC    42:13   3 
    5 Mary Ratliffe             15 F     164 Fremont NH              GDTC    44:30     
    6 Regan Coyle               22 F      28 Salem NH                GDTC    45:32     
    7 Amelia Earnshaw           14 F     165 Fremont NH              GDTC    54:32     





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Brandyn Naro              31 M      29 Raymond NH              GCS     22:17   8 
    2 Mark Furler               35 M      33 Hollis NH               GCS     22:35   7 
    3 Nicholas Gregory          32 M      99 Derry NH                GDTC    24:13   6 
    4 Rick Bernard              39 M     130 Hampstead NH            GDTC    24:26   5 
    5 Benjamin Bouchard         32 M      57 Manchester NH           GCS     27:23   4 
    6 Stephen Rouleau           39 M     131 Nashua NH               GCS     27:45     
    7 Matt Gillette             37 M     161 Hampstead NH            GDTC    29:41   3 
    8 Michael Elliott           32 M       2 Manchester NH           GDTC    36:35     




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Meredith Abramson         38 F     156 Bow NH                  GDTC    28:16  10 
    2 Christy Kervin            35 F      85 Pepperell MA            GCS     29:45   9 
    3 Tivan Casavant            30 F      77 Merrimack NH            GDTC    31:00   8 
    4 Amanda Naro               31 F      30 Raymond NH              GCS     31:05   7 
    5 Vylett Cross              30 F     149 Manchester NH           GCS     32:38   6 
    6 Karen Wright              38 F      53 South Strafford VT      UVRC    33:50   5 
    7 Breanne Piazik            33 F      43 Londonderry NH          GDTC    33:54   4 
    8 Allyson Scott             36 F      69 Derry NH                GDTC    36:09     
    9 Danielle Ferrucci         31 F      24 Nashua NH               GCS     39:04     
   10 Emily Cunha               39 F      18 Merrimack NH            GCS     39:17     
   11 Tiffany Currier           39 F     111 Enfield NH              UVRC    42:36   3 





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Andrew Bragg              48 M     142                         GCS     26:53   9 
    2 Jonathan Alizio           41 M      10 Chester NH              MILL    27:03   8 
    3 Emmet Clifford            48 M      19 Dunstable MA            GCS     27:32   7 
    4 Greg Desmarais            47 M     154 Chester NH              GDTC    27:33   6 
    5 Mark Holske               48 M     119 Chester NH              GDTC    28:30   5 
    6 Rob Barret                43 M     160 Londonderry NH          GDTC    28:51   4 
    7 Richie Blake              49 M     147 Tyngsboro MA            GCS     30:35   3 
    8 Scott Reiff               46 M     158 Windham NH              GDTC    31:45     
    9 Eric Chorney              42 M     126 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     33:30     
   10 Clint Havens              44 M     110 Derry NH                GDTC    35:05     
   11 Adam Gerhard              42 M     159 Newmarket NH            GCS     40:47     
   12 Sharad Vidyarthy          40 M      76 Windham NH              GDTC    42:19     
   13 Many Sousa                45 M       6 Windham NH              GDTC    42:30     
   14 Stephen Burke             47 M     120 Fremont NH              GDTC    46:00     




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Amy Bernard               40 F      54 Hampstead NH            GDTC    26:12   8 
    2 Suzanne Barker            47 F     145 Hudson NH               GCS     28:39   7 
    3 Amanda McCann             44 F     106 Nashua NH               GCS     28:46   6 
    4 Kirsten Kortz             40 F     162 Hampstead NH            GDTC    28:57   5 
    5 Yuki Chorney              46 F     125 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     30:04   4 
    6 Rebecca Dorr              42 F     105 Nashua NH               GCS     31:08     
    7 Kristina Durocher         49 F      81 Hampstead NH            GDTC    32:25   3 
    8 Amy Doyle                 43 F      60 Merrimack NH            GCS     32:52     
    9 Joanne Toscano            47 F      95 Salem NH                GDTC    34:05     
   10 Megan Hostler             43 F      52 Merrimack NH            GCS     36:48     
   11 Louise Chen               44 F      39 Derry NH                GDTC    36:56     
   12 Bridget Callen            44 F      59 Merrimack NH            GCS     37:24     
   13 Laura Ray                 44 F      74 Nashua NH               GCS     39:11     
   14 Priscilla Camarda         45 F      34 Derry NH                GDTC    39:52     
   15 Stephanie Bartley         48 F      73 Windham NH              GDTC    42:40     





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Charlie Bemis             55 M     127 Derry NH                GDTC    24:05  10 
    2 Mike Dufour               53 M     128 Londonderry NH          GDTC    25:09   9 
    3 John David Toscano        50 M      94 Salem NH                GDTC    25:14   8 
    4 Paul Donovan              53 M      42 Hollis NH               GCS     25:59   7 
    5 John Singelais            59 M      86 Temple NH               GCS     26:22   6 
    6 Anders Vikstrom           51 M     139 Bedford NH              GMRC    26:25   5 
    7 Mark Crane                51 M      25 Nashua NH               GCS     26:56   4 
    8 Rob Daniels               56 M      92 Canaan NH               UVRC    28:07   3 
    9 Paul Camire               59 M     146 Dunbarton NH            GMRC    28:09   2 
   10 Robert Bird               54 M      98 New Boston NH           GMRC    28:10   1 
   11 Kenneth Stone             59 M      91 Quechee VT              UVRC    28:55     
   12 Kurt Morgenstern          57 M     123 Derry NH                GDTC    29:20     
   13 John Warrington           58 M     140 Hudson NH               GDTC    30:12     
   14 Rich Adams                50 M      90 Manchester NH           GDTC    30:38     
   15 Bruce Conti               59 M      49 Nashua NH               GCS     31:29     
   16 James Scott King          55 M     135 Lebanon NH              UVRC    32:30     
   17 Bob Dolan                 57 M     143 Manchester NH           GDTC    33:32     
   18 John McGarry              51 M     152 Windham NH              GDTC    34:49     
   19 Sean Coyle                55 M      26 Salem NH                GDTC    35:14     
   20 John Dooney               54 M     103 Derry NH                GDTC    39:49     
   21 Phil Petschek             57 M       9 North Andover MA        GCS   1:13:12     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Karen Long                52 F     104 Nashua NH               GCS     27:52  10 
    2 Carolyn Morgenstern       55 F     122 Derry NH                GDTC    30:13   9 
    3 Laurie Reed               57 F     114 Lebanon NH              UVRC    30:40   8 
    4 Jennifer Hansen           54 F      93 Lebanon NH              UVRC    30:51   7 
    5 Beth Whipple              52 F      83 Nashua NH               GCS     31:48   6 
    6 Carmen Wenzel             57 F     124 Derry NH                GDTC    32:06   5 
    7 Gina Joubert              54 F     118 Merrimack NH            GCS     32:08   4 
    8 Pat Bourgault             59 F     101 Concord NH              GSRT    32:15   3 
    9 Robyn Mosher              56 F     113 Norwich VT              UVRC    32:45   2 
   10 Adriana Tyers             51 F      17 Milford NH              GCS     32:52     
   11 Lin Zhang                 56 F      40 Windham NH              GCS     32:57     
   12 Ellen Chandler            57 F     109 New London NH           UVRC    33:04     
   13 Ellen Raffio              50 F      13 Bow NH                  GDTC    34:02   1 
   14 Stephanie Collins         57 F     144 Derry NH                GDTC    34:29     
   15 Lisa Reilly               50 F      41 Nashua NH               GCS     34:38     
   16 Tara Towle                52 F       4 Hudson NH               GCS     35:04     
   17 Carole Singelais          56 F      87 Temple NH               GCS     35:40     
   18 Kathy Denoncour           55 F      35 Concord NH              GDTC    35:49     
   19 Denise Sarnie             56 F      78 Windham NH              GDTC    36:13     
   20 Laurie Brown              50 F      55 Hollis NH               GCS     40:35     
   21 Jean Manning              55 F      71 Derry NH                GDTC    40:54     
   22 Brenda Coyle              52 F      27 Salem NH                GDTC    40:59     
   23 Louise Chevalier          58 F      68 Derry NH                GDTC    44:42     
   24 Beth Schoeller            50 F     153 Pembroke NH             GDTC    46:07     
   25 Colleen Falardeau         52 F       5 Litchfield NH           GDTC    46:21     




 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 John Tuttle               61 M      47 Alton NH                RR      27:55   9 
    2 Scott Abercrombie         68 M      38 Salem NH                GDTC    28:35   8 
    3 Everett McBride           63 M     129 Salem NH                GDTC    28:42   7 
    4 Trevor Ward               68 M      80 Merrimack NH            GCS     29:01   6 
    5 Jim Burnett               68 M      79 Canaan NH               UVRC    29:49   5 
    6 Jim Peters                62 M      63 Derry NH                GDTC    31:33   4 
    7 Tom Kolb                  63 M      45 Merrimack NH            GCS     32:21   3 
    8 Robert Knepp              65 M      67 New Durham NH           GDTC    34:57     
    9 Gary Somogie              63 M     115 North Andover MA        GDTC    38:38     
   10 Tom Raffio                61 M      12 Bow NH                  GDTC    42:52     
   11 Lou Earnshaw              60 M     163 Fremont NH              GDTC    54:33     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Lynn-Marie Fawcett        62 F     132 Chester NH              GDTC    30:58   8 
    2 Connie Nolan              60 F      84 Windham NH              GDTC    37:06   7 
    3 Althea Sheaff             66 F      37 Stratham NH             RR      37:52   6 
    4 Aline Kenney              69 F     133 Nashua NH               GCS     39:20   5 
    5 Maureen Knepp             61 F      66 New Durham NH           GDTC    39:34   4 
    6 Beverly Somogie           62 F     116 North Andover MA        GDTC    39:39     
    7 Linda Casazza             63 F       3 Hollis NH               GCS     45:39   3 




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 John Lewicke              70 M      88 Mason NH                GCS     32:49   9 
    2 Michael Gonnerman         75 M     136 Hanover NH              UVRC    40:17   8 
    3 Lucien Trudeau            77 M      62 Manchester NH           GMRC    41:10   7 
    4 Shu Minami                80 M     137 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     44:04   6 
    5 Dick Kuhl                 83 M      32 Bedford NH              GMRC    51:59   5 
    6 Bob Welts                 85 M      97 Amherst NH              GCS     57:30   4 
    7 Roger Gosselin            78 M      31 Manchester NH           GDTC    59:51   3 




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Elizabeth Gonnerman       73 F      82 Hanover NH              UVRC    33:51   3