Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Granite Man Triathlon

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/2795/IndividualResults
                                                                      Page 1
                     36th Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 19, 2017        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time       
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 MOPEN Aaron Colman                               44 M   Tuftonboro NH             207   13   20:17    1   42:13 21.3    2   25:49  6:09    1 1:28:18 
    2   1 M1317 Cameron Stinchfield                        17 M   Wakefield NH              110    2   17:57   10   45:57 19.6    1   25:40  6:07    2 1:29:33 
    3   1 M1829 Xavier Morelle                             28 M   Cambridge MA              139    6   18:40    4   44:25 20.3   19   30:10  7:11    3 1:33:13 
    4   1 M5559 Bruce Lander                               58 M   Dover NH                  287    4   18:24   11   46:18 19.4   14   29:27  7:01    4 1:34:09 
    5   1 M3034 Kevin Stanton                              30 M   Mirror Lake NH            165   43   23:51    6   44:56 20.0    3   25:56  6:11    5 1:34:42 
    6   1 M4044 Shawn Martin                               44 M   Sandia Park NM            209   24   21:42    2   43:43 20.6   17   29:33  7:02    6 1:34:57 
    7   1 M3539 Ricahrd Feeney                             37 M   Stratham NH               187   17   21:06   14   46:42 19.3    7   28:00  6:40    7 1:35:47 
    8   2 M1829 Chris Bartlett                             23 M   Concord NH                150    5   18:32   36   51:08 17.6    4   26:29  6:19    8 1:36:08 
    9   1 M4549 Micahel Collins                            49 M   Groton MA                 237   15   20:39   12   46:27 19.4   12   29:22  7:00    9 1:36:26 
   10   3 M1829 Brian Wettach                              26 M   Kent CT                   134    7   18:59   27   50:10 17.9    6   27:25  6:32   10 1:36:32 
   11   1 M5054 Stuart Olsen                               50 M   Newburyport MA            258   14   20:26    5   44:41 20.1   32   31:48  7:35   11 1:36:54 
   12   1 FOPEN Jodie Conway                               40 F   Mirror Lake NH            198   26   21:48   25   49:36 18.1    5   26:55  6:25   12 1:38:18 
   13   4 M1829 Cooper Hurley                              21 M   Andover MA                146   44   23:55    9   45:27 19.8   10   29:00  6:55   13 1:38:21 
   14   2 M4044 James Conway                               44 M   South Burlington VT       208   38   23:21   18   47:08 19.1    9   28:54  6:53   14 1:39:22 
   15   5 M1829 Peter Johnson                              28 M   Hope Valley RI            138   29   22:33    8   45:21 19.8   30   31:39  7:32   15 1:39:32 
   16   2 M4549 Jeff MacLellan                             45 M   Wolfeboro NH              225   31   22:40   17   47:04 19.1   18   30:04  7:10   16 1:39:47 
   17   2 M3539 Kempes Corbally                            39 M   Wolfeboro NH              191   54   24:30    3   44:23 20.3   25   31:20  7:28   17 1:40:12 
   18   2 M3034 Stuart Mueller                             34 M   Medfield MA               173   57   24:35    7   45:07 19.9   22   30:56  7:22   18 1:40:38 
   19   6 M1829 John Paluszek                              18 M   Farmington NH             144   11   19:56   24   48:44 18.5   37   32:00  7:38   19 1:40:39 
   20   3 M3034 Brad Sherman                               30 M   Cambridge MA              164   78   25:28   20   47:38 18.9   13   29:22  7:00   20 1:42:28 
   21   3 M4549 Mark Arsenault                             45 M   Dover NH                  221   98   27:06   19   47:37 18.9   11   29:00  6:55   21 1:43:42 
   22   2 M5559 Martin Boucher                             56 M   Wolfeboro NH              279   73   25:15   16   47:01 19.1   28   31:28  7:30   22 1:43:44 
   23   3 M4044 Garth Willscher                            40 M   Arlington MA              200    9   19:19   46   52:37 17.1   35   31:59  7:37   23 1:43:54 
   24   3 M5559 Ray Desmarais                              59 M   Barrington NH             289   27   21:55   29   50:21 17.9   38   32:03  7:38   24 1:44:18 
   25   1 F3034 Rachel Stanton                             31 F   Mirror Lake NH            157   61   24:45   21   47:49 18.8   36   31:59  7:37   25 1:44:32 
   26   7 M1829 Aaron Hager                                23 M   Newfields NH              151   53   24:28   33   50:42 17.8   16   29:32  7:02   26 1:44:42 
   27   4 M5559 Thomas Mason                               57 M   Hampton NH                368   84   25:55   22   47:53 18.8   27   31:28  7:30   27 1:45:15 
   28   1 M6064 Michel Gagne                               61 M   Levis NH                  298   46   24:10   23   48:28 18.6   44   32:53  7:50   28 1:45:31 
   29   8 M1829 Brendan Colliton                           28 M   Boston MA                 137   35   22:54   39   51:35 17.4   24   31:17  7:27   29 1:45:45 
   30   2 M1317 Adam Richardson                            16 M   Wofeboro Falls NH         112  120   28:42   13   46:38 19.3   20   30:41  7:19   30 1:46:00 
   31   2 M5054 John O'Brien                               54 M   Boxborough MA             275   22   21:33   40   51:36 17.4   43   32:51  7:50   31 1:46:00 
   32   2 M6064 Chuck Chokel                               64 M   New Castle NH             307   21   21:30   28   50:18 17.9   57   34:32  8:14   32 1:46:20 
   33   4 M3034 Brian King                                 34 M   Wolfeboro NH              172  104   27:18   15   46:50 19.2   41   32:32  7:45   33 1:46:39 
   34   5 M5559 Brian Geiger                               58 M   Durham NH                 285   16   20:40   35   50:47 17.7   71   35:29  8:27   34 1:46:55 
   35   3 M3539 Clay Campaigne                             36 M   Wolfeboro NH              185   56   24:33   37   51:10 17.6   23   31:16  7:27   35 1:46:58 
   36   3 M5054 Donald Dwight                              54 M   West Newbury MA           272   23   21:35   34   50:46 17.7   62   34:52  8:18   36 1:47:12 
   37   4 M4549 Brian Enyeart                              49 M   Newton NH                 238   12   20:17   48   52:54 17.0   59   34:45  8:17   37 1:47:56 
   38   9 M1829 Nick Bundzinski                            25 M   Epping NH                 155   49   24:21   30   50:24 17.9   49   33:18  7:56   38 1:48:02 
   39   6 M5559 Michael Smith                              58 M   Stratham NH               288   36   23:15   42   51:44 17.4   47   33:15  7:55   39 1:48:13 
   40   1 F1829 Amanda Quinlan                             29 F   South Royalton VT         128   41   23:38   73   56:04 16.1    8   28:51  6:52   40 1:48:31 
   8/22/2017  4:47PM












                                                                      Page 2
                     36th Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 19, 2017        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time       
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   41   4 M4044 Daniel Weidner                             44 M   Wolfeboro NH              213   19   21:11   55   53:36 16.8   50   33:47  8:03   41 1:48:33 
   42   5 M4549 Kevin McCarthy                             48 M   Holden MA                 233   34   22:50   31   50:28 17.8   70   35:26  8:26   42 1:48:42 
   43   4 M5054 David Hager                                54 M   Newfields NH              273   18   21:06   56   53:52 16.7   52   33:51  8:04   43 1:48:49 
   44   1 F5054 Fran O'Donoghue                            54 F   Mirror Lake NH            249   83   25:51   41   51:40 17.4   39   32:04  7:38   44 1:49:33 
   45   2 F1829 Heather Grotzinger                         19 F   Chatham NH                116    1   17:13   83   57:30 15.7   72   35:30  8:28   45 1:50:12 
   46   1 F4044 Elizabeth Bronson                          40 F   Wolfeboro NH              197   62   24:45   61   54:38 16.5   21   30:54  7:22   46 1:50:15 
   47   5 M4044 Chris Cueman                               42 M   Niskayuna NY              202   95   27:02   43   51:50 17.4   34   31:58  7:37   47 1:50:49 
   48   6 M4044 Stefan Roth                                42 M   Annandale VA              204   58   24:38   66   55:09 16.3   29   31:33  7:31   48 1:51:19 
   49   3 M6064 Robert Mathes                              64 M   Wolfeboro NH              309  106   27:21   32   50:29 17.8   53   34:06  8:07   49 1:51:54 
   50   3 F1829 Elizabeth Peard                            27 F   New Haven CT              120   20   21:17   91   58:14 15.5   42   32:36  7:46   50 1:52:06 
   51   4 M3539 Daniel Relihan                             35 M   Boston MA                 184   45   24:09   49   52:56 17.0   66   35:02  8:21   51 1:52:06 
   52  10 M1829 Kevin Sands                                27 M   Worcester MA              136   59   24:39   50   53:00 17.0   76   35:48  8:32   52 1:53:26 
   53   2 F3034 Erin Kenney                                33 F   Arlington MA              160  101   27:15   26   49:59 18.0   81   36:43  8:45   53 1:53:56 
   54   1 F3539 Courtney Triffletti                        35 F   Plymouth MA               177   50   24:25   75   56:36 15.9   46   33:02  7:52   54 1:54:02 
   55   1 F4549 Dawn Cobak                                 46 F   Topsfield MA              216  112   27:59   38   51:33 17.5   61   34:47  8:17   55 1:54:17 
   56   2 F5054 Francine Amyot                             53 F   Levis NH                  245   40   23:37   47   52:43 17.1  106   38:53  9:16   56 1:55:12 
   57   4 M6064 John Grotzinger                            60 M   Chatham NH                294   52   24:27   44   52:13 17.2  105   38:46  9:14   57 1:55:26 
   58  11 M1829 Chris O'Brien                              28 M   New York NY               140   30   22:37   68   55:35 16.2   84   37:28  8:56   58 1:55:38 
   59   1 F1317 Alexandra Paluszek                         15 F   Farmington NH             103   10   19:37   88   57:52 15.6  103   38:41  9:13   59 1:56:09 
   60   4 F1829 Hannah Grotzinger                          22 F   Chatham NH                117    3   18:21   96   59:27 15.1   99   38:28  9:10   60 1:56:15 
   61   2 F3539 Elizabeth Conway                           36 F   Newton MA                 178   60   24:42   81   57:19 15.7   58   34:35  8:14   61 1:56:35 
   62   5 M3539 Jeffrey Wiginton                           39 M   Hollis NH                 193   90   26:44   67   55:13 16.3   60   34:46  8:17   62 1:56:42 
   63   3 F5054 Susan Flynn                                53 F   Acton MA                  247   85   25:56   70   55:59 16.1   67   35:05  8:21   63 1:56:59 
   64   6 M4549 Peter Gordon                               46 M   Arlington VA              229   92   26:51   51   53:15 16.9   82   37:00  8:49   64 1:57:05 
   65  12 M1829 Zachary Bilotta                            25 M   N Conway NH               154  135   29:48   54   53:35 16.8   51   33:50  8:04   65 1:57:12 
   66   2 F4044 Donna Griffin                              40 F   Swarthmore PA             199   74   25:20   84   57:36 15.6   69   35:16  8:24   66 1:58:10 
   67   1 F6064 Susan Olesky                               61 F   Mendham NJ                314   88   26:30   87   57:49 15.6   65   34:53  8:19   67 1:59:11 
   68   5 M3034 Christopher Harrison                       34 M   Ladera Ranch NH           175   66   24:59   95   59:23 15.2   63   34:53  8:19   68 1:59:13 
   69   5 M5054 James Muthig                               52 M   North Berwick ME          268   51   24:26   45   52:16 17.2  143   42:36 10:09   69 1:59:17 
   70  13 M1829 Brogan O'Rourke                            23 M   Norwood MA                153   93   26:51   79   57:08 15.8   75   35:45  8:31   70 1:59:44 
   71   5 M6064 Ronald Harrison                            62 M   Tuftonboro NH             267  132   29:46   62   54:48 16.4   68   35:15  8:24   71 1:59:48 
   72   6 M5054 Andrew Baker                               53 M   Stratham NH               269  107   27:23   57   54:04 16.6  104   38:45  9:14   72 2:00:11 
   73   7 M5054 Peter Dibiaso                              51 M   Boston MA                 262  102   27:15   58   54:13 16.6  113   39:10  9:20   73 2:00:37 
   74   7 M4549 Eric Schwegler                             46 M   Windham NH                230   55   24:31   86   57:43 15.6   98   38:25  9:09   74 2:00:38 
   75   8 M4549 J William Lavin                            47 M   Pl;ymouth MA              231   70   25:09   89   57:55 15.5   91   37:59  9:03   75 2:01:02 
   76   5 F1829 Lauren Kriete                              24 F   New York NY               126   37   23:15  119 1:02:21 14.4   78   35:56  8:34   76 2:01:31 
   77   6 F1829 Abigail Hatch                              24 F   Boston MA                 125   48   24:20  129 1:03:32 14.2   54   34:13  8:09   77 2:02:04 
   78   6 M3539 Kevin Gray                                 38 M   Londonderry NH            190   68   25:07   65   55:06 16.3  136   41:57 10:00   78 2:02:09 
   79   7 M3539 Scott Harrison                             37 M   Salt Lake City UT         188   63   24:50  112 1:01:47 14.6   74   35:43  8:31   79 2:02:19 
   80  14 M1829 Bryce Northrop                             18 M   Ossipee NH                143  166   34:52   59   54:30 16.5   45   33:01  7:52   80 2:02:23 
   8/22/2017  4:47PM












                                                                      Page 3
                     36th Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 19, 2017        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time       
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   81   3 M1317 Alek Tunik                                 16 M   Windham NH                105  111   27:46  107 1:01:27 14.6   48   33:16  7:56   81 2:02:28 
   82   8 M5054 David Kennedy                              54 M   Hampton NH                274  141   30:15   69   55:41 16.2   83   37:07  8:51   82 2:03:02 
   83   7 M4044 Brennan Torregrossa                        44 M   Swarthmore PA             210  109   27:30   90   57:59 15.5   86   37:35  8:57   83 2:03:02 
   84   8 M3539 Jonathan Palmer                            39 M   Belmont MA                192  124   29:16   74   56:07 16.0   87   37:46  9:00   84 2:03:08 
   85   6 M6064 Pedro Arriagada                            64 M   Wolfeboro NH              304   64   24:53   52   53:19 16.9  157   45:03 10:44   85 2:03:13 
   86   7 M6064 John Ratigan                               60 M   Hampton Falls NH          296  125   29:19   71   56:00 16.1   93   38:20  9:08   86 2:03:38 
   87   9 M5054 Shawn Hanson                               51 M   Hampton Falls NH          263  165   34:31   53   53:29 16.8   73   35:40  8:30   87 2:03:40 
   88   6 M3034 Daniel Paul                                33 M   Charleston MA             170   33   22:46  115 1:02:07 14.5  108   38:57  9:17   88 2:03:48 
   89   7 M5559 Raymond Downer                             55 M   Bedford NH                276  119   28:30   76   56:58 15.8   96   38:23  9:09   89 2:03:50 
   90   3 F3034 Gretchen Klene                             34 F   Manchester NH             161   28   22:25  131 1:03:39 14.1   88   37:47  9:00   90 2:03:50 
   91   3 F3539 Sarah Hill                                 39 F   Wolfeboro Falls NH        182  116   28:22  133 1:03:47 14.1   33   31:54  7:36   91 2:04:02 
   92   4 F5054 Allison Quinlan                            50 F   Hampton NH                241  161   32:48   64   55:01 16.4   79   36:14  8:38   92 2:04:02 
   93  10 M5054 David Spinale                              50 M   Wellesley MA              260  117   28:28  105 1:00:54 14.8   64   34:53  8:19   93 2:04:14 
   94   2 F1317 Sarah Bellefleur                           15 F   Wolfeboro NH              101    8   19:04  124 1:03:08 14.3  137   42:02 10:01   94 2:04:14 
   95  15 M1829 William Miller                             25 M   Boston MA                 129  130   29:40  101 1:00:33 14.9   56   34:30  8:13   95 2:04:42 
   96   8 M4044 Todd Downer                                44 M   Strafford NH              212  137   29:58   92   58:26 15.4   80   36:30  8:42   96 2:04:54 
   97   7 M3034 Gregory Aucoin                             34 M   Henniker NH               171   42   23:42   60   54:37 16.5  164   46:58 11:11   97 2:05:16 
   98   2 F4549 Laurie Gaudreau                            48 F   Springvale ME             219  162   32:53  103 1:00:45 14.8   31   31:43  7:33   98 2:05:20 
   99   9 M3539 Tyrrell Nickerson                          37 M   Tuftonboro NH             189  128   29:30   78   57:05 15.8  107   38:54  9:16   99 2:05:28 
  100   3 F4549 Kathleen Haley                             45 F   Milton MA                 130   67   25:05  111 1:01:44 14.6  111   39:03  9:18  100 2:05:50 
  101   1 F5559 Honey Weiss                                57 F   Bedford NH                252   81   25:47  108 1:01:29 14.6  109   38:58  9:17  101 2:06:13 
  102  16 M1829 Jp Higgins                                 26 M   Cheshire CT               132   79   25:35  113 1:01:52 14.5  110   39:02  9:18  102 2:06:28 
  103   8 M3034 Douglas Garrity                            31 M   Waltham MA                167  173   36:48   85   57:40 15.6   40   32:14  7:41  103 2:06:42 
  104  11 M5054 John Krebs                                 50 M   Freedom NH                256   75   25:21   93   59:15 15.2  140   42:21 10:05  104 2:06:55 
  105   9 M4549 Todd Keating                               45 M   Candia NH                 224  131   29:45   72   56:02 16.1  130   41:19  9:51  105 2:07:05 
  106   4 F4549 Jennifer McCarthy                          45 F   Holden MA                 215   25   21:48  141 1:07:01 13.4   94   38:22  9:08  106 2:07:09 
  107   7 F1829 Leah Coates                                25 F   Boston MA                 118   82   25:48  123 1:03:01 14.3   95   38:22  9:08  107 2:07:10 
  108   3 F4044 Maresa Mahoney                             41 F   Swarthmore PA             194   86   26:04  100 1:00:17 14.9  124   40:53  9:44  108 2:07:12 
  109   2 F6064 Celeste Craig                              61 F   Sanbornton NH             315  115   28:12   63   54:48 16.4  154   44:29 10:36  109 2:07:29 
  110   3 F6064 Debra Stellato                             60 F   Merrimack NH              316  108   27:27   77   57:03 15.8  149   43:06 10:16  110 2:07:35 
  111   4 F3539 Stacy Gambrel                              38 F   Keene NH                  180  157   32:10   82   57:22 15.7   97   38:23  9:09  111 2:07:55 
  112   8 M6064 William Brink                              64 M   Sanford ME                305  100   27:10  109 1:01:31 14.6  114   39:32  9:25  112 2:08:12 
  113  17 M1829 Kevin Padden                               27 M   Boston MA                 135   77   25:26   80   57:18 15.7  162   45:39 10:52  113 2:08:22 
  114   5 F5054 Carolyn Hurley                             54 F   Hampton NH                248   72   25:13  118 1:02:19 14.4  131   41:19  9:51  114 2:08:50 
  115   9 M4044 Jeff Cloos                                 43 M   Wolfeboro Falls NH        205  177   38:22  106 1:01:05 14.7   15   29:30  7:02  115 2:08:56 
  116  12 M5054 Edward Raynolds                            53 M   Portsmouth NH             270   47   24:15  114 1:02:06 14.5  147   42:49 10:12  116 2:09:09 
  117  10 M4549 Scott Olivieri                             48 M   Nashua NH                 234  152   31:50  134 1:04:03 14.1   55   34:14  8:09  117 2:10:06 
  118   1 M6569 John Struck                                65 M   Key Biscayne FL           311  145   30:41  121 1:02:48 14.3   85   37:28  8:56  118 2:10:56 
  119   1 M7099 Charles Sexton                             73 M   St. Petersburg FL         321   99   27:07   94   59:21 15.2  158   45:05 10:45  119 2:11:32 
  120   8 F1829 Elizabeth Sherman                          27 F   Boston MA                 121  123   29:03  117 1:02:17 14.5  123   40:25  9:38  120 2:11:44 
   8/22/2017  4:47PM












                                                                      Page 4
                     36th Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 19, 2017        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time       
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  121   8 M5559 Michael Eisenberg                          56 M   Pittsburgh PA             280  142   30:17  135 1:04:14 14.0   89   37:48  9:00  121 2:12:18 
  122  18 M1829 Jason Barr                                 23 M   Boxborough MA             149   96   27:06  168 1:13:58 12.2   26   31:25  7:29  122 2:12:28 
  123   9 M5559 John Hagen                                 55 M   Wolfeboro NH              277  148   31:22  120 1:02:45 14.3  101   38:34  9:11  123 2:12:40 
  124   9 M6064 John Brooks                                64 M   Wolfeboro NH              306  105   27:19   98 1:00:04 15.0  161   45:28 10:50  124 2:12:50 
  125  10 M6064 Milton Jensen                              64 M   Hebron CT                 308  139   30:11  136 1:04:37 13.9   92   38:15  9:07  125 2:13:02 
  126  11 M4549 Todd Watts                                 48 M   Concord MA                236   80   25:43   99 1:00:10 15.0  166   47:20 11:16  126 2:13:11 
  127   4 F4044 Jennifer Smith                             42 F   Tuftonboro NH             195  122   28:54   97   59:34 15.1  159   45:13 10:46  127 2:13:40 
  128  10 M5559 Christopher Avery                          57 M   Stratham NH               282  143   30:25  130 1:03:39 14.1  116   39:53  9:30  128 2:13:55 
  129  12 M4549 Jason Barton                               46 M   Portsmouth NH             227  133   29:47  110 1:01:36 14.6  148   43:02 10:15  129 2:14:24 
  130   6 F5054 Andra Dekkers                              50 F   Hampton NH                240   76   25:26  152 1:08:14 13.2  125   40:54  9:45  130 2:14:33 
  131   4 M1317 Ethan Charles                              17 M   Framingham MA             107  110   27:40  163 1:11:14 12.6   77   35:52  8:33  131 2:14:45 
  132  19 M1829 Jasper Jones                               20 M   Mont Vernon NH            145  155   32:00  104 1:00:52 14.8  144   42:39 10:10  132 2:15:30 
  133  20 M1829 David Triffletti                           25 M   Chicopee MA               131   32   22:41  160 1:10:44 12.7  145   42:47 10:11  133 2:16:10 
  134  11 M5559 John Hurley                                56 M   Hampton NH                281  163   33:01  126 1:03:14 14.2  118   40:03  9:32  134 2:16:16 
  135   4 F3034 Stephanie Cummings                         32 F   Boston MA                 158  126   29:20  137 1:05:56 13.7  128   41:12  9:49  135 2:16:26 
  136   5 F4549 Kirsten Barton                             47 F   Portsmouth NH             217  121   28:44  150 1:07:59 13.2  115   39:52  9:30  136 2:16:33 
  137  13 M4549 Dennis Charles                             46 M   Framingham MA             228  151   31:40  122 1:02:52 14.3  138   42:11 10:03  137 2:16:42 
  138  12 M5559 Scott Page                                 57 M   Wellesley MA              284  159   32:31  125 1:03:11 14.2  127   41:05  9:47  138 2:16:46 
  139   1 F6569 Eleta Klene                                68 F   Manchester NH             319  114   28:04  155 1:08:20 13.2  126   41:00  9:46  139 2:17:23 
  140   9 F1829 Shawna Foulger                             24 F   Darnestown NH             124  103   27:18  162 1:11:03 12.7  112   39:05  9:19  140 2:17:25 
  141   5 F3034 Sarah Rowland                              34 F   York ME                   162  134   29:47  128 1:03:15 14.2  155   44:39 10:38  141 2:17:40 
  142  10 M3539 Joseph Flood                               35 M   Wolfeboro NH              183  147   31:02  146 1:07:23 13.4  129   41:13  9:49  142 2:19:37 
  143  14 M4549 Micahel Jones                              49 M   Mont Vernon NH            239   97   27:06  159 1:10:25 12.8  141   42:22 10:06  143 2:19:52 
  144  11 M6064 Mark Beliveau                              60 M   Lee NH                    292  127   29:23  127 1:03:15 14.2  165   47:15 11:15  144 2:19:52 
  145   9 M3034 Josh Patton                                33 M   Goffstown NH              169  156   32:08  153 1:08:16 13.2  120   40:04  9:33  145 2:20:27 
  146   3 F1317 Catherine Cunningham                       15 F   Belmont MA                102   94   27:00  166 1:12:17 12.5  134   41:38  9:55  146 2:20:54 
  147  21 M1829 Justin Gierka                              29 M   Newmarket NH              141  174   37:11  139 1:06:49 13.5   90   37:58  9:03  147 2:21:57 
  148   7 F5054 Lisa Grover                                51 F   Newmarket NH              242  129   29:35  144 1:07:22 13.4  160   45:20 10:48  148 2:22:15 
  149   2 F5559 Margaret Defreest                          59 F   Hooksett NH               254  140   30:14  116 1:02:14 14.5  171   50:08 11:57  149 2:22:35 
  150  10 M3034 Scott Foulger                              31 M   Darnestown NH             166  136   29:54  154 1:08:17 13.2  156   44:46 10:40  150 2:22:57 
  151  13 M5559 Scott Kelley                               59 M   Wellesley MA              291   89   26:36  165 1:12:06 12.5  153   44:27 10:35  151 2:23:08 
  152   5 M1317 Robert Cunningham                          17 M   Belmont MA                108  164   34:09  143 1:07:07 13.4  135   41:53  9:59  152 2:23:09 
  153  10 M4044 Eugene Tunik                               44 M   Windham NH                211   71   25:10  157 1:08:42 13.1  170   49:33 11:48  153 2:23:24 
  154  10 F1829 Callan Kennedy                             18 F   Hampton Falls NH          114  170   35:24  148 1:07:50 13.3  122   40:13  9:35  154 2:23:26 
  155  13 M5054 Don Kennedy                                51 M   Hampton Falls NH          264  169   35:23  149 1:07:53 13.3  121   40:12  9:35  155 2:23:26 
  156  11 F1829 Laura Patton                               28 F   Goffstown NH              127  176   38:06  147 1:07:42 13.3  100   38:30  9:10  156 2:24:18 
  157   5 F3539 Katherine Lister                           35 F   Bedford MA                176  113   28:04  169 1:14:15 12.1  142   42:29 10:07  157 2:24:47 
  158  12 F1829 Alexandra Cummings                         25 F   Waltham MA                119   65   24:57  158 1:09:55 12.9  173   51:19 12:14  158 2:26:11 
  159  14 M5054 James Galante                              50 M   Ardmore PA                255  183   42:49  102 1:00:38 14.8  146   42:48 10:12  159 2:26:14 
  160   8 F5054 Liz Kupcinskas                             51 F   Ashburnham MA             243   87   26:14  170 1:14:50 12.0  163   46:40 11:07  160 2:27:43 
   8/22/2017  4:47PM












                                                                      Page 5
                     36th Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 19, 2017        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time       
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  161  15 M5054 Mitch Merrow                               51 M   Wolfeboro NH              266  180   41:42  142 1:07:04 13.4  117   39:57  9:31  161 2:28:43 
  162  14 M5559 Mark Jacobsen                              55 M   Arlington VA              278  160   32:32  172 1:16:10 11.8  119   40:03  9:33  162 2:28:44 
  163  12 M6064 Denis Higgins                              60 M   Melrose MA                295  179   41:06  132 1:03:40 14.1  152   44:03 10:30  163 2:28:47 
  164   5 F4044 Elizabeth Strachan                         42 F   Portsmouth NH             196   39   23:29  151 1:08:12 13.2  182   57:33 13:43  164 2:29:14 
  165   4 F6064 Jane Papageorge                            63 F   Francestown NH            313  168   35:21  138 1:06:14 13.6  172   51:11 12:12  165 2:32:46 
  166   6 F4549 Kathleen Butler                            45 F   Gilford NH                214   69   25:08  174 1:19:54 11.3  168   48:28 11:33  166 2:33:29 
  167  16 M5054 Jim Rood                                   50 M   Gilmanton Iron Works NH   259  146   30:52  140 1:06:56 13.4  181   56:32 13:28  167 2:34:19 
  168  13 M6064 Peter Nardone                              62 M   Stratham NH               301  138   29:59  145 1:07:22 13.4  183   58:10 13:51  168 2:35:30 
  169  11 M4044 Scott Giessler                             43 M   Mirror Lake NH            206  171   35:27  164 1:11:52 12.5  169   49:01 11:40  169 2:36:18 
  170  14 M6064 Dan Meyers                                 61 M   Dover NH                  299  186   48:55  156 1:08:36 13.1  132   41:24  9:52  170 2:38:53 
  171  15 M4549 Phil Cunningham                            45 M   Belmont MA                222  185   47:08  161 1:10:56 12.7  150   43:22 10:20  171 2:41:25 
  172  11 M3539 Matthew Culverhouse                        37 M   New Durham NH             186  167   35:13  178 1:24:46 10.6  139   42:17 10:04  172 2:42:15 
  173   9 F5054 Carolyn Cunningham                         50 F   Belmont MA                244                                 133   41:32  9:54  173 2:43:34 
  174  15 M6064 Gary Girolimon                             63 M   Bedford NH                303  150   31:36  171 1:15:59 11.8  180   56:21 13:25  174 2:43:55 
  175  16 M6064 Greg Stanley                               60 M   Greenwich CT              297  158   32:13  173 1:19:51 11.3  176   52:12 12:26  175 2:44:14 
  176   6 M1317 Aidan Phinney                              16 M   East Greenwich RI         111   91   26:45  184 1:40:02  9.0  102   38:39  9:13  176 2:45:25 
  177  16 M4549 Micahel Hyman                              45 M   Foxboro MA                223  175   37:16  175 1:20:50 11.1  167   47:36 11:20  177 2:45:41 
  178   3 F5559 Angela Spinale                             56 F   Wellesley MA              250  172   35:59  181 1:27:26 10.3  151   43:27 10:21  178 2:46:51 
  179   2 M6569 David Wells                                68 M   Wolfeboro NH              312  182   42:09  167 1:13:41 12.2  177   52:58 12:37  179 2:48:47 
  180  10 F5054 Naira Chokel                               54 F   Oro Valley AZ             246  149   31:34  182 1:28:37 10.2  178   53:03 12:38  180 2:53:13 
  181   6 F3034 Sarah Jensen                               32 F   Jacksonville AR           159  144   30:25  183 1:31:33  9.8  174   51:29 12:16  181 2:53:27 
  182   6 F3539 Sara Henriod                               37 F   Wolfeboro NH              179  153   31:54  180 1:26:30 10.4  179   55:04 13:07  182 2:53:27 
  183   7 F3034 Dana Gierka                                30 F   Newmarket NH              163  184   43:05  176 1:22:40 10.9  175   51:43 12:19  183 2:57:27 
  184   2 F6569 Catherine Bunk                             65 F   Limington ME              317  118   28:30  177 1:23:34 10.8  185 1:07:06 15:59  184 2:59:09 
  185   3 F6569 Cheryl O'Heir                              66 F   Saco ME                   318  154   31:57  179 1:25:52 10.5  184 1:06:30 15:50  185 3:04:19 
  186  13 F1829 Keighley Johnson                           28 F   Hope Valley RI            123  178   39:49  185 1:47:26  8.4  186 1:22:20 19:37  186 3:49:35 
        2 M7099 James Odonnell                             72 M   Wolfeboro NH              320  181   42:04                                                   
   8/22/2017  4:47PM