Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

2nd Annual Gate City Running Festival

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5161/HalfAwards
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   2nd Annual Gate City Running Festival
                            Nashua, NH, 5/13/22
           For corrections, please email Richie@yankeetiming.com





             ********** HALF MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St     Gun Time
    1 Peter Gillis           439 48 MANCHESTER      NH   1:27:35 
    2 Timothy Stap           459 25 WINDHAM         NH   1:32:34 
    3 Andrew Burnett         430 51 HUDSON          MA   1:38:45 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      Peter Ames           43 LITCHFIELD      NH HALF       1:42:20 

            ********** HALF FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St     Gun Time
    1 Arenne Stoner          460 30 BROOKLINE       NH   1:42:51 
    2 Linnea Laverty         450 35 STONEHAM        MA   1:48:32 
    3 Amanda Grice           441 27 NASHUA          NH   2:05:46 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      Laura Sheridan       41 NASHUA          NH HALF       2:17:38 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  01 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Michael Wernig         463 22 GILFORD         NH 2:01:32 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  01 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Ali Brodeur            429 25 TYNGSBORO       MA 2:29:45 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 James Eaton            433 39 NASHUA          NH 2:24:08 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Brenda Haggerty        443 34 BERLIN          MA 2:59:09 


 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Peter Ames             427 43 LITCHFIELD      NH 1:42:14 
    2 Brad Harper            444 45 GROTON          MA 2:24:52 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Laura Sheridan         457 41 NASHUA          NH 2:17:32 
    2 Cheney Harper          445 46 GROTON          MA 2:32:55 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 John Graves            440 55 MERRIMACK       NH 2:08:14 
    2 Glen Lansman           449 56 NASHUA          NH 2:10:37 
    3 Vincent Hughes         448 59 MARLBOROUGH     MA 2:30:02 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Harriet Young          465 52 NASHUA          NH 2:24:47 
    2 Kristen MacWilliams    452 59 NASHUA          NH 2:38:35 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  60 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Bill Ferriero          435 61 NASHUA          NH 2:03:50 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  60 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time