Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Capital Area Cross Country Championship

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3811/GirlsVarsityTeams
                  CAPITAL AREA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                       Merrimack Valley High School
     Oct. 18, 2018          5000 Meters                  Penacook, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        GIRLS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Concord                       
            4    9   12   13   14  (15) (16) =    52
         Morgane Orcutt 10, Sarah Zarakotas 12, Katherine Kennedy 9, Katie Watt
         10, Hannah Willette 10, Abby Goulas 9, Ally Leuci 11
  2. Hopkinton                     
            5    7    8   17   21  (24) (25) =    58
         Anna O'Reilly 9, Cailey Stockwell 9, Emma Rothe 11, Sydney Stockwell
         11, Cate Westbrook 10, Lily Sabol 11, Lilia Klingler 10
  3. Merrimack Valley              
            1    6   23   26   36  (47) (49) =    92
         Sophia Reynolds 9, Emma York 11, Madisyn Garrity 11, Tristan Beyer 12,
         Katherine Butt 12, Maizie Thurber-Wells 12, MacNeill Matthews 10
  4. Kearsarge                     
            2   11   33   34   35  (38) (41) =   115
         Mya Dubie 11, Jenna Bears 11, Ada Gardner 9, Cassie Gilbert 10, Ellie
         Madigan 11, Avril Prak 12, Marla Richer 11
  5. Bow                           
           19   27   29   31   32  (37) (40) =   138
         Sarah Ciotti 12, Libby Parker 12, Autumn Boisvert 10, Tory Burke 11,
         Leah Boisvert 9, Louisa Carey 10, Kate Watt 11
  6. John Stark                    
           18   20   30   39   42  (43) (45) =   149
         Brianna Langdon 9, Madison McDonald 10, Haleigh Bilodeau 12, Libby
         Barnes 10, Grace Caplan 9, Katelyn Brennan 12, Katie Palmateer 9
  7. Belmont                       
            3   28   50   51   58            =   190
         Alice Riley 12, Makayla Palmer 12, Aurora Couto 10, Mercede McIntyre
         11, Hannah Leclair 11
  8. Winnisquam                    
           10   22   48   55   56  (60)      =   191
         Faith Gosselin 10, Jasmine Piper 12, Daisy Burns 12, Marguerite Parker
         9, Hannah Swain 11, Madison Knopka 9
  9. Pembroke                      
           44   46   52   53   54  (57) (59) =   249
         Amanda Montminy 11, Olivia Berkeley 9, Charlotte Corbitt 9, Avery
         Gamache 12, Natasha Jordan 12, Emily Pelleschi 10, Emily Downey 9