Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

NEPSTA Division II Cross Country Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3022/GirlsVarsityTeams
            2017 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Berkshire School, Sheffield, Mass.
                      November 11, 2017  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    52  THAYER ACADEMY                 (  20:25  1:42:04   2:31)
=============================================
  1      1  Cassie Kearney           19:00
  2      6  Katherine Stanwood       19:52
  3      8  Annie Huycke             20:35
  4     15  Meg Dugan                21:06
  5     22  Lilly Bradley            21:31
  6   ( 39) Megan Webb               22:22

  2.   112  BB&N                           (  21:23  1:46:51   3:33)
=============================================
  1      2  Isabella Kennedy (c)     19:18
  2     10  Mia Bawendi              20:50
  3     24  Lena Rhie                21:45
  4     30  Leyla Ewald              22:07
  5     46  Sophia Scanlan-Captain   22:51
  6   ( 59) Talia Belz               23:26
  7   (103) Abigail Rabieh           26:41

  3.   114  WINSOR                         (  21:37  1:48:03   1:07)
=============================================
  1     16  Nicole Chung (c)         21:07
  2     19  Alexandra Bardon (c)     21:25
  3     20  Winnie Wang              21:27
  4     25  Zoe Lewis                21:50
  5     34  Chloe Duval              22:14
  6   ( 45) Indi Aufranc             22:44
  7   ( 87) Annie Kaplan             24:38

  4.   117  SUFFIELD ACADEMY               (  21:37  1:48:03   1:20)
=============================================
  1     13  Jenna Daly               20:57
  2     17  Emma Krasemann           21:12
  3     18  Madi McCresh             21:23
  4     33  Becca Bauer (c)          22:14
  5     36  Lexi Roberts             22:17
  6   ( 42) Megan Alberding          22:25
  7   ( 83) Izzy Dutranoit (c)       24:14

  5.   160  WILLISTON                      (  22:05  1:50:23   2:29)
=============================================
  1     12  Abigail Touhey           20:51
  2     27  Chloe Prouty             21:53
  3     29  Claire Harrison          22:02
  4     35  Anna Richardson          22:17
  5     57  Emma Gould               23:20
  6   ( 76) Poojaa Prakash Babu      23:49
  7   ( 84) Maya Soley (c)           24:28



            2017 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Berkshire School, Sheffield, Mass.
                      November 11, 2017  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   172  WORCESTER ACADEMY              (  22:10  1:50:48   2:28)
=============================================
  1      9  Gabby Gavala             20:49
  2     11  Coco Arcand (c)          20:51
  3     48  Fiona Price              22:55
  4     49  Mabel Gao                22:56
  5     55  En Le Samborski          23:17
  6   ( 78) Yuliya Bordokova (c)     23:52
  7   ( 80) Nicole Pietro            24:07

  7.   192  KENT                           (  22:07  1:50:35   4:09)
=============================================
  1      4  Lara D'Alessandro        19:23
  2     28  Paige Lane               21:54
  3     37  Meredith Wood            22:18
  4     60  Sascha Botero            23:28
  5     63  Maddie Wood              23:32
  6   ( 72) Kalyn Martinez           23:44
  7   ( 86) Cathy Gao                24:35

  8.   198  HOPKINS SCHOOL                 (  22:07  1:50:31   3:59)
=============================================
  1      5  Maliya Ellis             19:46
  2     14  Elena Brennan            21:01
  3     41  Kaitlin Forman           22:25
  4     65  Grace El-Fishawy (c)     23:34
  5     73  Yasmin Bergemann         23:45
  6   ( 75) Marilla Yu               23:48
  7   ( 95) Rachel Hagani            25:07

  9.   199  GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY             (  22:27  1:52:13   1:50)
=============================================
  1     23  Emily Simas              21:33
  2     26  Caridad Nugent           21:53
  3     40  Grace Everett            22:22
  4     52  Olivia Haouchine (c)     23:02
  5     58  Becka Schwartz (c)       23:23
  6   ( 67) Savannah Lafata          23:38
  7   ( 97) Valeria Hunter           25:31

 10.   231  SACRED HEART                   (  22:29  1:52:25   4:24)
=============================================
  1      3  Grace Lillis             19:18
  2     50  Marguerite Wolanske  ( C )   22:58
  3     53  Grace Flanagan           23:09
  4     56  Karina Badey             23:18
  5     69  Gabby Davitch            23:42
  6   ( 88) Ella Holl                24:40
  7   ( 89) Mary Anne Gallagher      24:43



            2017 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Berkshire School, Sheffield, Mass.
                      November 11, 2017  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11.   253  GROTON                         (  23:01  1:55:01   1:33)
=============================================
  1     31  Aisling O'Connell        22:11
  2     47  Katherine Sapinski       22:52
  3     51  Brianna Calareso (c)     22:59
  4     54  Jiayi Qiao               23:15
  5     70  Yizhen Wu                23:44
  6   ( 71) Marianne Lu              23:44
  7   ( 79) Sophie Park              24:06

 12.   262  BERKSHIRE                      (  22:58  1:54:48   5:19)
=============================================
  1      7  Haines Corrigan (c)      20:27
  2     38  Morgan Heilshorn (c)     22:20
  3     44  Aimi Sekiguchi           22:30
  4     74  Lydia Davis              23:45
  5     99  Grace Wood-Hull          25:46
  6   (101) Izzy Nolan               25:54
  7   (107) Caroline Hogan           28:11

 13.   291  TABOR ACADEMY                  (  23:19  1:56:33   1:30)
=============================================
  1     32  Isabelle Cheney          22:12
  2     61  Abigail Park (c)         23:29
  3     64  Dana Leroy               23:34
  4     66  Aidan Jackivicz          23:36
  5     68  Roberta Fisher           23:42
  6   ( 91) Alexandria Coffin (c)    24:46
  7   (102) Josephine Geraghty       26:01

 14.   368  WESTMINSTER                    (  23:55  1:59:33   3:45)
=============================================
  1     21  Annabelle Smith          21:28
  2     77  Elizabeth Casey (c)      23:50
  3     82  Bethany Winters          24:13
  4     92  Maggie Chaves            24:49
  5     96  Allison Masthay          25:13
  6   (105) Gabi Drumm               27:16
  7   (106) Abigayle Hovey (c)       27:19

 15.   369  ST. MARK'S                     (  23:57  1:59:45   2:30)
=============================================
  1     43  Lindsay Davis            22:26
  2     62  Sophie Haugen (c)        23:31
  3     81  Lennon Isaac             24:09
  4     90  Isabelle Titcomb         24:43
  5     93  Katherine Ewald          24:56
  6   ( 98) Eve Elkins               25:33
  7   (100) Rosanna Zhao             25:50



            2017 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Berkshire School, Sheffield, Mass.
                      November 11, 2017  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 16.   500  CUSHING                        (  27:39  2:18:14   6:49)
=============================================
  1     85  Yukina Hiwaki            24:32
  2     94  Shirley Shi              24:57
  3    104  Diana Gao                27:12
  4    108  Shirley Yu               30:12
  5    109  Emily Wang (c)           31:21
  6   (110) Lora Choi                33:22