Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

NEPSTA Division II Cross Country Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4575/GirlsJVTeams
            2019 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
   Hosted by Noble & Greenough School with Co-Host Roxbury Latin School
     November 9, 2019         5,000 Meters              Dedham, Mass.
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
==============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 GIRLS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. THAYER                        
            2    6   11   22   24  (30) (33) =    65
         Maddie Stearns, Hadley Stanton, Alena Mulhern, Lindsay Tucker,
         Samantha Noonan, Ann Wichern, Virginia Thompson
  2. MIDDLESEX                     
            1    5   15   19   29  (39) (41) =    69
         Mariam Craig, Maya Sidhu, Grace Luettgen, Megan Ding, Rosie Qin,
         Phoebe Lu, Maanasi Chintamani
  3. HOPKINS                       
            3    7    8   25   36  (43) (44) =    79
         Isabel Clare, Julia Sotelo-Emery, Margaux Selfors, Mei Han, Grace
         Theobald-Williams, Lily Meyers, Sofia Schaffer
  4. BB&N                          
            4    9   18   28   42  (59)      =   101
         Cordelia Loomis, Avery Rubins, Ellie Berman, Caroline Garvey, Flynn
         Coyne, Abigail Rabieh (c)
  5. WILLISTON                     
           13   14   17   31   32  (34) (52) =   107
         Anya Rozario, Pippa Berry, Rachel Goodman (C), Ava Larkin, Rylie
         Tirrell, Jenna Perry, Brooke Manfredi
  6. ST. MARK'S                    
           10   16   21   27   35  (37) (38) =   109
         Emily Taylor, Kaley Le Blanc, Ingrid Yeung, Lily Walsh, Marianne Lyons,
         Helena Xie, Ashley Battiata
  7. NCDS                          
           12   20   40   45   49  (56) (61) =   166
         Megan Farinacci, Miranda Fisher, Hannah Curran, Thalia Mourmoutis, Ana
         Batten, Grace Annino, Deirdre Glynn
  8. GROTON                        
           23   26   46   47   50  (51) (53) =   192
         Caroline Locke (C), Lucy Anderson, Elizabeth Girian, Lang Burgess, Amy
         Ma, Sophia Deng, Sarah (Sadie) Hastings
  9. KENT                          
           48   54   57   58   62  (63) (64) =   279
         Mikaella Tortusa, Anne Henderer, Lisa Zhai, Linnea Saxton, Caroline
         Haack (C), Jay Leung, Zoe Werner
 10. GOVERNORS                     
           55   60   65   66   67            =   313
         Katie Riley, Jessica Choe, Liv Pasquale, Lakshmi Bogelli, Jana Choe