Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

NEPSTA Division II Cross Country Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3022/GirlsJVTeams
            2017 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Berkshire School, Sheffield, Mass.
                      November 11, 2017  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    40  BB&N                           (  23:40  1:58:19   1:00)
=============================================
  1      1  Olivia Knight            22:56
  2      7  Ines Levy                23:47
  3      8  Julia Noyes              23:49
  4     11  Maia Sandell             23:51
  5     13  Charlotte Shapiro        23:56
  6   ( 15) Camille Stockwell        24:00
  7   ( 26) Ana Garvey               24:36

  2.    93  HOPKINS SCHOOL                 (  24:13  2:01:02   1:34)
=============================================
  1      5  Izabella Lopez-Kalapir   23:37
  2     12  Katherine Takoudes       23:52
  3     19  Mei Han                  24:08
  4     20  Lillian Tipton (c)       24:14
  5     37  Arushi Srivastava        25:11
  6   ( 49) Helena Lyng-Olsen        25:54
  7   ( 54) Emma Regan               26:06

  3.    93  KENT                           (  24:12  2:00:57   1:36)
=============================================
  1      4  Fifi Duncan              23:22
  2     14  Gabby Sullivan           23:59
  3     16  Lexy Pryor               24:02
  4     27  Camryn Bevis             24:36
  5     32  Lucy Freidenrich (c)     24:58
  6   ( 50) Dhwani Bharvad (c)       25:55
  7   ( 60) Katelyn Courtney         26:31

  4.    99  WINSOR                         (  24:14  2:01:09   1:32)
=============================================
  1      3  Catherine McCurley       23:18
  2     18  Clare Quinn              24:07
  3     23  Kathleen He              24:25
  4     25  Ashley Browne            24:29
  5     30  Emily Belina (c)         24:50
  6   ( 36) Raina Sohur              25:09
  7   ( 62) Lillian Gibson           26:45

  5.   103  WILLISTON                      (  24:22  2:01:49   1:17)
=============================================
  1      9  Magnolia Armstrong       23:50
  2     10  Abby Andrews             23:50
  3     22  Sally Alrutz             24:18
  4     28  Rachel Goodman           24:44
  5     34  Molly Solan              25:07
  6   ( 38) Anabelle Farnham (c)     25:12
  7   ( 42) Noe Perry-Green          25:25



            2017 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Berkshire School, Sheffield, Mass.
                      November 11, 2017  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   163  SUFFIELD ACADEMY               (  24:56  2:04:39   3:02)
=============================================
  1      2  Caroline Walsh           23:07
  2     17  Gabriella Tosone         24:05
  3     43  Sarah Kurbanov           25:27
  4     46  Katherine Kelley         25:51
  5     55  Olivia Alfano            26:09
  6   ( 56) Carline Molander         26:20

  7.   174  GROTON                         (  25:11  2:05:54   2:18)
=============================================
  1      6  Riya Malhotra            23:43
  2     31  Caroline Locke           24:56
  3     39  Noelia Carbajal          25:20
  4     47  Anne Colloredo-Mansfeld (c   25:54
  5     51  Margot French (c)        26:01
  6   ( 63) Francisca Saldivar       27:10
  7   ( 69) Letitia Caspersen        35:27

  8.   187  GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY             (  25:16  2:06:19   1:39)
=============================================
  1     21  Eloise Gerry             24:15
  2     33  Monserrat Gabisch        25:03
  3     40  Ava Gallagher            25:23
  4     45  Hollen Knoell            25:44
  5     48  Caileigh Cormier         25:54
  6   ( 59) Rose Anderson            26:29
  7   ( 67) Vanessa Mofu             28:28

  9.   210  ST. MARK'S                     (  25:29  2:07:24   1:16)
=============================================
  1     29  Samantha Wang            24:47
  2     35  Kate Normandin           25:08
  3     41  Waverly Shi              25:24
  4     52  Claire O'Brien           26:02
  5     53  Emily Taylor             26:03
  6   ( 57) Kimberly Mulholland (c)   26:22
  7   ( 61) Niki Klodwoska           26:37

 10.   255  WORCESTER ACADEMY              (  26:16  2:11:20   3:22)
=============================================
  1     24  Clarice Xu               24:26
  2     44  Marie Wei                25:28
  3     58  Isha Mayor               26:23
  4     64  Lily Liang               27:15
  5     65  Belle Samko (c)          27:48
  6   ( 66) Katty Wu                 28:25
  7   ( 68) Jordan Lundgren          29:05