Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Canterbury Cross Country Invitational

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4415/GirlsD1Teams
                 2019 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 21, 2019     5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES - http://www.gsrs.com/
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      GIRLS DIVISION 1 - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    46  WINSOR                         (  21:16  1:46:16   3:43)
=============================================
  1      1  Meg Madison              18:33     5     18  Zoe Lewis                22:16
  2      5  Winnie Wang              21:27     6   ( 44) Kate McCurley            24:06
  3      8  Eve Lesburg              21:51     7   ( 48) Anjali Palepu            24:14
  4     14  Indi Aufranc             22:09

  2.    75  NEWTON CTY DAY                 (  22:01  1:50:02   1:48)
=============================================
  1      4  Avery Woolbert           20:47     5     23  Julia Cressotti          22:35
  2     10  Kate Busby               22:02     6   ( 33) Juliana Kwon             23:29
  3     17  Abby Souza               22:14     7   ( 56) Megan Farinacci          25:17
  4     21  Delaney Woolbert         22:24

  3.    97  HOPKINS                        (  22:33  1:52:43   1:18)
=============================================
  1     11  Ava MacCaro              22:02     5     29  Hannah Szabo             23:20
  2     13  Nana Dondorful-Amos      22:06     6   ( 35) Kaitlin Forman           23:33
  3     19  Suthi Navaratnam-Tomayko   22:17     7   ( 36) Ingrid Slattery          23:37
  4     25  Elena Brennan            22:58

  4.   121  LOOMIS                         (  22:43  1:53:31   3:58)
=============================================
  1      3  Neala Sweeney            20:39     5     51  Nalinda Wanikpun         24:37
  2      9  Emma Tishler             22:01     6   ( 52) Alexa McQuaid            24:38
  3     15  Maeve Dowd               22:11     7   ( 61) Jean Shin                25:43
  4     43  Julia Lantner            24:03

  5.   131  DEERFIELD                      (  22:39  1:53:11   4:17)
=============================================
  1      2  Maddie Priebe            19:50     5     45  Jean Jin                 24:07
  2     22  Ali Thomas               22:33     6   ( 63) Aerin Lo                 25:58
  3     24  Jane Mallach             22:52
  4     38  Erin Howe                23:49

  6.   149  SACRED HEART                   (  23:09  1:55:42   2:37)
=============================================
  1      7  Cecilia Duncan           21:36     5     47  Olivia Berkery           24:13
  2     16  Ava Lillis               22:13     6   ( 60) Liz Murray               25:27
  3     37  Jackie Monahan           23:43     7   ( 65) Elisa Howard             26:08
  4     42  Ursula Vollmer           23:57

  7.   173  BLAIR                          (  23:34  1:57:49   1:07)
=============================================
  1     26  Marty Dericks            23:05     5     46  Kendra Payne             24:12
  2     30  Jessica Wilm             23:21     6   ( 50) Elise Sigety             24:32
  3     31  Corrine Wilm             23:21     7   ( 62) Betsy Kim                25:51
  4     40  Lily Starrs              23:50

  8.   178  GREENWICH ACADEMY              (  24:04  2:00:18   5:18)
=============================================
  1      6  Emily Greenhaw           21:30     5     67  Clea Ramos               26:48
  2     12  Maddy Lee                22:05     6   ( 68) Sydney Pittignano        27:39
  3     27  Elena Tan                23:16
  4     66  Emily Goodman            26:39

  9.   203  HOTCHKISS                      (  24:01  2:00:03   1:59)
=============================================
  1     28  Kayla Uzwiak             23:18     5     55  Courtney Contiguglia     25:17
  2     32  Jillian Cudney           23:22     6   ( 58) Abigail Powell           25:23
  3     39  Jennifer Li              23:50     7   ( 59) Ella Mohanram            25:27
  4     49  Riley Henshaw            24:16

 10.   234  WESTMINSTER                    (  25:21  2:06:45   8:09)
=============================================
  1     20  Laura Mittelman          22:20     5     73  Janessa Yan              30:29
  2     34  Olivia Goldstuck         23:31     6   ( 74) Michelle Wu              30:42
  3     53  Bethany Winters          25:12
  4     54  Bella Tawney             25:13

 11.   301  KENT                           (  26:09  2:10:41   3:57)
=============================================
  1     41  Molly Garrahy            23:51     5     70  Anne Henderer            27:48
  2     57  Noemi Baessler           25:19     6   ( 71) Gabby Todd               27:58
  3     64  Anna Liu                 26:01     7   ( 72) Caroline Haack           29:14
  4     69  Grace Xie                27:42