Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Canterbury Cross Country Invitational

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/2847/GIRLSD1TEAM
                 2017 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 23, 2017     5,000 Meters
      Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES            CHRIS@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      GIRLS DIVISION 1 - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    30  DEERFIELD                      (  20:43  1:43:35   2:21)
=============================================
  1      1  Victoria Patterson       19:31     5     12  Bailyn Prichett          21:52
  2      3  Noelle Abeyta            19:52     6   ( 16) Sarah Jane O'Connor      22:25
  3      6  Erin Hudson              21:01
  4      8  Helen Downes             21:19

  2.    76  WINSOR                         (  22:11  1:50:55   1:21)
=============================================
  1      9  Alex Bardon              21:25     5     20  Indiana Aufranc          22:46
  2     14  Winnie Wang              22:02     6   ( 32) Clare Quinn              23:48
  3     15  Zoe Lewis                22:07     7   ( 49) Kate McCurley            25:08
  4     18  Annie Kaplan             22:35

  3.   119  HOTCHKISS                      (  23:01  1:55:03   2:57)
=============================================
  1     10  Annabelle Burns          21:38     5     40  Nina Flinn               24:35
  2     21  Annabel Wallace          22:47     6   ( 42) Clara Preisig            24:41
  3     23  Lucy Bulley              23:01     7   ( 45) Rachel Mokriski          24:50
  4     25  Grace Bristow            23:02

  4.   121  HOPKINS                        (  22:45  1:53:43   5:22)
=============================================
  1      2  Ellis Maliya             19:41     5     47  Bergemann Yasmin         25:03
  2      7  Brennan Elena            21:14     6   ( 51) Hughes Inge              25:22
  3     31  Forman Kaitlin           23:42     7   ( 60) Hagani Rachel            26:00
  4     34  Brown Ranease            24:03

  5.   132  KENT                           (  23:05  1:55:22   4:14)
=============================================
  1      5  Lara D'Alessandro        20:32     5     44  Camryn Bevis             24:46
  2     22  Meredith Wood            22:53     6   ( 50) Olivia Aslan             25:10
  3     28  Lexy Pryor               23:22     7   ( 52) Madeline Wood            25:27
  4     33  Paige Lane               23:49

  6.   134  SACRED HEART                   (  23:06  1:55:30   4:37)
=============================================
  1      4  Grace Lillis             20:05     5     43  Mary Anne Gallagher      24:42
  2     24  Grace Flanagan           23:02     6   ( 62) Ella Holl                26:18
  3     27  Anissa Arakal            23:17
  4     36  Maggy Wolanske           24:24

  7.   172  GREENWICH ACADEMY              (  24:12  2:00:57   4:43)
=============================================
  1     17  Elena Tan                22:28     5     64  Lili Dean                27:11
  2     19  Sarah Callahan           22:45     6   ( 70) Sydney Pittignano        28:36
  3     35  Lily Schaeffer           24:07     7   ( 72) Sarah Packer             29:39
  4     37  Anji Van Beisen          24:26

  8.   176  LOOMIS                         (  23:57  1:59:42   3:41)
=============================================
  1     13  Juliet Rhodes            21:58     5     55  Amanda Yen               25:39
  2     26  Neala Sweeney            23:12     6   ( 61) Faith Donegan            26:12
  3     29  Emma Tishler             23:22     7   ( 63) Elizabeth Chapman        26:26
  4     53  Charlotte Fanning        25:31

  9.   207  WESTMINSTER                    (  24:33  2:02:42   4:08)
=============================================
  1     11  Annabelle Smith          21:46     5     58  Michelle Wu              25:54
  2     38  Bethany Winters          24:33     6   ( 66) Jennifer Jerand          27:28
  3     46  Elizabeth Casey (c)      24:55     7   ( 67) Abby Hovey (c)           27:34
  4     54  Maggie Chaves            25:34

 10.   223  BLAIR                          (  24:52  2:04:19   2:13)
=============================================
  1     30  Cortney Klein            23:35     5     57  Kendra Payne             25:48
  2     39  Savannah Doelfel         24:35     6   ( 59) Genevieve Koffman        25:56
  3     41  Elise Sigety             24:40     7   ( 65) Grace Wilson             27:16
  4     56  Sabrina Helck            25:41

 11.   329  HAMDEN HALL                    (  28:50  2:24:09   8:25)
=============================================
  1     48  Wang Rosa                25:05     4     71  Amy Farquharson          29:15
  2     68  Pu Ting-Wei              27:55     5     73  Kang Anni                33:30
  3     69  Kiley Herlihy            28:24