Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Harpoon 5-Miler

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3379/CoEdTeams
                    17th Annual Harpoon Brewery 5 Miler
                         To Benefit The Angel Fund
   May 20, 2018                    5 Miles                    Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults   Event Website: www.harpoon5miler.com
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         THE 6 PACK COED TEAM RESULTS (AT LEAST 2 MEN AND 2 WOMEN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  TRACKSMITH HARE AC CO-ED                
            25:55   26:18   26:50   27:43   28:17   30:45 = 2:45:48
         Cole Sanseverino, Michael Stent, Patrick Cunningham, Michael Curley,
         Emma Spencer, Dana Giordano
   2.  808S & HEARTBREAKERS                    
            26:10   27:04   28:47   29:25   30:45   31:30 = 2:53:41
         Jordan Donnelly, Sean Edelman, Seth Waltz, Haley Abing, Devyn Pryor,
         Zachary Krause
   3.  UNICORNS                                
            27:02   28:27   29:26   30:01   30:16   30:18 = 2:55:30
         David Bedoya, Jp Gerald, Katie Moraczewski, Katsuhiro Togami, Rachel
         Coogan, Deniz Karakoyunlu
   4.  PREMATURE ACCELERATION                  
            28:38   29:14   29:42   33:39   34:00   35:04 = 3:10:17
         Justin Daglish, Dan Guttenplan, Matt Theodoros, Bethany Knoettner,
         Jeff Maistrosky, Michele Zambino
   5.  HEARTBREWERS                            
            32:26   32:45   34:04   34:13   38:22   42:57 = 3:34:47
         Jason Yee, Kyle Shade, Elizabeth Hardy, Tom Okeefe, Sarah Whitney,
         Dave Levy
   6.  COHASSET WAVERUNNERS                    
            36:48   37:47   38:27   38:42   38:59   41:40 = 3:52:23
         Erik Holden, Corey Evans, Brian Felschow, Benjamin Kennedy, Loretta
         Lane, Karen Sikola
   7.  WAVE RUNNERS                            
            36:55   36:59   38:36   40:31   42:30   43:16 = 3:58:47
         David Boulay, Jeffrey Smith, Erin Purcell-Estabrook, Michelene
         Flanigon, Steven Mathieu, Maurine Braun
   8.  MAS POON                                
            35:04   39:31   42:33   42:33   43:16   44:21 = 4:07:18
         Joel Penney, John Waldron, Ryan Carr, Martha Carr, Michelle Tien,
         Denison Penney
   9.  THE UFO-GS                              
            33:59   39:57   40:01   41:41   44:50   47:17 = 4:07:45
         Jason Trenouth, Karina Hathaway, Minot Frye, Brittany Whittington,
         Laura Pempkowski, Nikla Emambokus Crane
  10.  BRINGING SIXY BACK!                     
            36:22   36:45   37:58   40:15   45:02 1:00:55 = 4:17:17
         Ryan Chaves, Malinda Dublin, Crissy Straub, Michael Daria, Elise
         Reitshamer, Angela Mioglionico
  11.  NATICK RUNNERS                          
            34:29   40:14   41:09   41:16   42:38 1:03:22 = 4:23:08
         Kevin O'Leary, Bob Brown, Michelle Barton, Sara Grillo, Rob Major, Ian
         Barton
  12.  LOVE BEER. HATE RUNNING.                
            36:15   38:46   42:09   43:02   45:04   58:20 = 4:23:36
         Andrew Ward, Sean Walsh, Costas Blougouras, Kristen Butts, Scott
         Charpentier, Valerie Ward
  13.  RICH & LINA                             
            40:55   40:58   45:39   45:40   48:06   54:39 = 4:35:57
         Leon Collis, Gavin Nathan, Louise Cadzow, Georgina Webb, Emily Ryzak,
         James Nolan
  14.  HOPPEY ADVENTURE                        
            39:26   39:59   49:11   49:35   49:48   54:16 = 4:42:15
         Evan Browne, Hannah Brown, Stephen Valencia, Jun-An Ni, Madeline
         Carignan, Meghan Kearney
  15.  PHIL'S FOOLS                            
            36:33   42:39   44:55   47:32   56:00   56:23 = 4:44:02
         George Lobaton, Meaghan Harrigan, Erin Morin, Nick Faivre, John
         Glencross, Katie Burke
  16.  DAGESSE STRYDERS                        
            39:31   43:26   46:28   47:35   50:04   57:27 = 4:44:31
         Nicole Dagesse, Marc Dagesse, Sara Agan, Erik Klinkhamer, Theresa
         Dagesse, Chelsea Pimental
  17.  HARPOONANI                              
            38:23   43:22   45:46   47:49   55:03   56:40 = 4:47:03
         Matt Clementi, Alana Megna, Tania Farrar, Devin Bhatia, Jessica
         Lievense, Brian Lievense
  18.  5 MILES 3 BEERS 1 CAUSE                 
            37:23   44:20   44:46   45:13   53:31 1:06:58 = 4:52:11
         David Ackerknecht, Kate Deans, Paul Hurley, Megan Pilsmaker, Lindsay
         Silverman, Jamielynn Hurley
  19.  NIGHT TRAIN                             
            40:14   42:00   46:48   47:22   47:43 1:09:47 = 4:53:54
         Chris Lebo, Ricardo Cordero, Jennifer Lebo, Mike Emerman, Dawn Emerman,
         Rebecca Cordero
  20.  HEMOGLOBIN TROTTERS                     
            33:09   35:51   44:56   57:30 1:02:00 1:02:01 = 4:55:27
         Lee Albacker, Ethan Sokol, Karthikeyan Murugesan, Meagan Montesion,
         Dexter Jin, Sally Trabucco
  21.  TEAM DUCT TAPE                          
            47:27   49:22   49:22   52:39   52:39   52:40 = 5:04:09
         Ryan Chmiel, Melisa Wadsworth, Amanda Stearns, Jessica Homan, Debora
         Cole, Scott Homan
  22.  TEAM SHARPIES                           
            33:03   44:18   49:06 1:00:43 1:01:09 1:04:42 = 5:13:01
         Jefte Drijvers, Seth Maleri, Samantha Guinn, Jessica Buck, Dan Liang,
         Thao Nguyen
  23.  #MELTEDTHATSHIT                         
            49:30   58:24 1:08:04 1:10:28 1:10:50 1:10:50 = 6:28:06
         Brett Cadigan, Alexander Demers, Edward Armstrong, Lindsay Garrard,
         Savannah Lodge-Scharff, Christine Reynolds