Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4233/ClydesdaleFilly
                                                                      Page 1
          59th Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race
 June 15, 2019    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
         Timing: Granite State Race Services  http://www.gsrs.com
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================

                   **** FILLY AGE ADJUSTED RESULTS ****

Place Name                             Age City            St Race# Guntime Age%       
===== ================================ === =============== == ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Kendra Gilbert                    23 Turner          ME 344 W 1:46:03   58.15 
    2 Donna Lyons                       55 Easthampton     MA 413 W 2:08:45   57.93 
    3 Ellen Raffio                      51 Bow             NH 51 W  2:03:32   57.46 
    4 Erina Kelly                       42 Nottingham      NH 142 W 1:57:25   55.09 
    5 Alex Ross                         50 Portsmouth      NH 147 M 1:52:58   54.61 
    6 Louise Cummings                   60 Andover         MA 170 W 2:28:39   53.58 
    7 Catherine Ricks                   39 Brewster        MA 477 W 1:59:19   53.15 
    8 Chloe Rowse                       25 Falmouth        ME 484 W 1:57:36   52.44 
    9 Christine Houde                   42 Manchester      NH 100 W 2:03:44   52.28 
   10 Lauren Leppla                     28 Bridgeport      CT 404 W 1:58:04   52.23 
   11 Jill Sewell                       49 Saugus          MA 495 W 2:14:52   51.39 
   12 Angela Schatz                     35 Shelburne Falls MA 116 W 2:01:46   51.15 
   13 Marisa De Mirelle                 53 Beverly         MA 303 W 2:23:05   50.84 
   14 Colleen McClare                   27 Newmarket       NH 64 W  2:02:35   50.31 
   15 Helen Clark                       66 Jersey City     NJ 280 W 2:52:25   50.28 
   16 Anya Federowski                   41 Dover           NH 188 W 2:08:52   49.84 
   17 Brenda Geilen                     47 Manchester      NH 338 W 2:16:05   49.77 
   18 Tracy Couture                     51 Somersworth     NH 295 W 2:22:48   49.70 
   19 Tina Heck                         47 Sheffield       VT 362 W 2:16:45   49.53 
   20 Cassandra Day                     51 Middletown      CT 302 W 2:24:52   49.00 
   21 Melissa Martin                    39 Nauwigewauk     NB 420 W 2:09:46   48.87 
   22 Luann Laquerre                    63 Hudson          NH 102 W 2:52:08   48.23 
   23 Jennifer Witkop                   43 Londonderry     NH 553 W 2:16:31   47.76 
   24 Amanda Kievet                     28 Norwich         VT 385 W 2:09:34   47.59 
   25 Lin Varnum                        46 Newton          MA 544 W 2:21:27   47.38 
   26 Stephanie Selleck                 36 Goffstown       NH 493 W 2:12:35   47.15 
   27 Kristen Hackney                   38 Woburn          MA 152 W 2:14:06   47.04 
   28 Kelli Bouthiette                  33 Lovell          ME 255 W 2:12:40   46.69 
   29 Danielle Speer                    41 Lyndonville     VT 512 W 2:18:47   46.27 
   30 Sofia Hansen                      51 Quechee         VT 157 W 2:35:52   45.54 
   31 Colleen Nolan                     29 Laconia         NH 444 W 2:15:35   45.48 
   32 Nancy Nemcovich                   56 Franklin        NH 442 W 2:47:24   45.13 
   33 Rita Shann                        44 Middleton       MA 497 W 2:27:19   44.64 
   34 Heather Strong                    42 New Boston      NH 519 W 2:25:50   44.36 
   35 Janice Sorensen                   57 Shelburne Falls MA 138 W 2:52:52   44.27 
   36 Tracy Young                       46 Rochester       NH 192 W 2:31:59   44.10 
   37 Danielle Desilets                 41 Lynn            MA 343 W 2:25:53   44.02 
   38 Trisha Bullard                    28 Barre           VT 265 W 2:20:14   43.97 
   39 Bonnie Topham                     51 Scarborough     ME 529 W 2:42:26   43.70 
   40 Maggie Brady                      33 Litchfield      NH 256 W 2:23:16   43.23 
   41 Andrea Mehar                      45 Moodus          CT 428 W 2:34:51   42.85 
   42 Emily Porter                      32 Franklin        NH 32 W  2:24:44   42.71 
   43 Margaret Johnston                 43 Haverhill       MA 380 W 2:33:15   42.55 
   44 Alisha Chaney                     29 Gray            ME 274 W 2:26:19   42.15 
   45 Molly Depaiva                     40 Waterbury       CT 305 W 2:31:35   42.09 
   46 Shelley Doherty                   46 Lowell          MA 308 W 2:40:32   41.75 
   47 Wendy Pelletier                   46 North Andover   MA 46 W  2:40:43   41.70 
   48 Jessica Pineault                  35 Hopkinton       MA 463 W 2:29:54   41.55 
   49 Patty Simard                      35 Manchester      NH 502 W 2:33:04   40.69 
   50 Carleen Rothert                   50 Durham          CT 483 W 2:52:22   40.69 




                                                                      Page 2
          59th Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race
 June 15, 2019    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
         Timing: Granite State Race Services  http://www.gsrs.com
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================

                   **** FILLY AGE ADJUSTED RESULTS ****

Place Name                             Age City            St Race# Guntime Age%       
===== ================================ === =============== == ===== ======= ======= 
   51 Carrie Layte                      48 Newburyport     MA 218 W 2:53:17   39.53 
   52 Lynn Tommasini                    36 North Branford  CT 528 W 2:40:13   39.02 
   53 Jillian McNeil                    34 Pembroke        NH 65 W  2:39:40   38.89 
   54 Heather Hunter                    46 Goffstown       NH 165 W 2:54:06   38.50 
   55 Rebecca Brown                     36 Goffstown       NH 261 W 2:43:16   38.29 
   56 Jennifer Peterson                 40 Lyndonville     VT 461 W 2:47:16   38.14 
   57 Heather Park                      40 Woodstock       CT 454 W 2:54:27   36.57 
   58 Erica Walke                       33 Beverly         MA 174 W 2:50:46   36.27 
   59 Kristen Bryant                    39 Manchester      NH 262 W 2:56:55   35.85 
   60 Nicole McKay                      28 Bozrah          CT 425 W 2:52:39   35.72 
   61 Judy Lapointe                     37 New Boston      NH 399 W 2:59:40   34.94 
   62 Sarah Lenau                       27 Manchester      NH 402 W 2:57:07   34.82 
   63 Samantha Paul                     32 West Hartford   CT 457 W 2:59:43   34.40 
   64 Denae Dostal                      37 Williamsburg    MA 310 W 3:04:05   34.10 
                                                                      Page 1

                 **** CLYDESDALE AGE ADJUSTED RESULTS ****

Place Name                             Age City            St Race# Guntime Age%       
===== ================================ === =============== == ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Whitney Hanschka                  55 Vineyard Haven  MA 465 M 1:28:24   72.95 
    2 Andrew Drummond                   38 Beast Madison   NH 20 M  1:18:19   71.75 
    3 Tim Stickney                      37 South Portland  ME 98 M  1:24:51   65.92 
    4 Richard Aster                     59 Fort Collins    CO 234 M 1:42:05   65.54 
    5 Bart Forsyth                      41 Arlington       VA 442 M 1:28:53   64.41 
    6 Donald Pacher                     47 Easthampton     MA 213 M 1:35:40   62.85 
    7 Zachary Desmond                   41 Arlington       VA 407 M 1:35:54   59.70 
    8 Tom Mitchell                      56 Beverly         MA 284 M 2:00:26   54.03 
    9 Ryan Kraynak                      32 Boston          MA 511 M 1:43:22   53.46 
   10 Douglas Eastman                   67 Exeter          NH 421 M 2:15:36   53.35 
   11 William Aldenberg                 50 Sturbridge      MA 335 M 1:56:20   53.03 
   12 Lara Hanlon                       50 Hooksett        NH 355 W 2:14:11   52.27 
   13 Andrew Cummings                   27 Andover         MA 183 M 1:46:25   51.92 
   14 David Kittredge                   49 Hudson          MA 504 M 1:58:50   51.47 
   15 Mike Dunlap                       54 East Granby     CT 420 M 2:04:16   51.42 
   16 Tom Hooper                        40 Lee             NH 603 M 1:50:50   51.29 
   17 Michael Fernandes                 39 Middleboro      MA 433 M 1:51:08   50.84 
   18 Cody Croft                        28 Danvers         MA 396 M 1:49:13   50.59 
   19 Michael Lepore                    43 Marlborough     MA 537 M 1:55:12   50.49 
   20 Mike Perkins                      38 Milton          MA 614 M 1:52:46   49.83 
   21 Joshua Shearer                    31 Plainfield      MA 218 M 1:54:11   48.39 
   22 Michael Nixon                     66 Windham         ME 591 M 2:29:24   47.93 
   23 Kurt Brierly                      47 Newburyport     MA 326 M 2:05:49   47.79 
   24 John Santillo                     58 Portsmouth      RI 231 M 2:20:27   47.20 
   25 Stephen Duly                      53 Boston          MA 419 M 2:14:19   47.16 
   26 Stephen Bandfield                 55 Newton          NJ 350 M 2:18:23   46.60 
   27 Michael Maheu                     28 Orford          QC 549 M 1:58:49   46.50 
   28 Gerald Fennessey                  71 Andover         MA 184 M 2:42:57   46.31 
   29 Michael Doherty                   61 Duxbury         MA 414 M 2:28:30   45.92 
   30 Kenneth Belcher                   46 Quincy          MA 358 M 2:09:52   45.91 
   31 Brian Wilder                      41 Waltham         MA 711 M 2:06:08   45.39 
   32 Gretchen Gandini                  40 Gilford         NH 332 W 2:21:33   45.07 
   33 Roger Rivers                      43 Manchester      NH 638 M 2:09:22   44.96 
   34 Hal MacKins                       37 Gloucester      MA 283 M 2:05:04   44.72 
   35 Kevin Kalish                      38 Newburyport     MA 496 M 2:07:22   44.12 
   36 Charles Danner                    37 Rochester       NH 146 M 2:07:12   43.97 
   37 James Ambrose                     42 Billerica       MA 338 M 2:11:24   43.90 
   38 Thomas Chapman                    29 Reading         MA 375 M 2:05:57   43.87 
   39 John Jannetti                     62 Andover         MA 186 M 2:37:17   43.77 
   40 Robert Dowling                    47 Augusta         ME 416 M 2:17:55   43.60 
   41 Clifford Reeves                   54 Tewksbury       MA 626 M 2:26:40   43.57 
   42 Michael Andreottola               49 Haverhill       MA 315 M 2:20:54   43.41 
   43 Nathan Strong                     45 N Easton        MA 679 M 2:16:19   43.38 
   44 Devin Ryan                        31 Springfield     MA 649 M 2:07:28   43.34 
   45 Eric Hoffmann                     40 Boxborough      MA 483 M 2:11:11   43.33 
   46 Anthony Depasqua                  43 Newburyport     MA 81 M  2:14:58   43.09 
   47 Eugene Dixon                      58 Lisbon          NH 412 M 2:34:26   42.92 
   48 William Toole                     59 Goochland       VA 125 M 2:36:19   42.80 
   49 Grant Jewett                      36 Auburn          ME 491 M 2:11:41   42.31 
   50 Jon Wilk                          39 Lowell          MA 712 M 2:14:53   41.89 









                                                                      Page 2

                 **** CLYDESDALE AGE ADJUSTED RESULTS ****

Place Name                             Age City            St Race# Guntime Age%       
===== ================================ === =============== == ===== ======= ======= 
   51 Bill Bentley                      53 Lisbon          CT 362 M 2:31:22   41.84 
   52 Paul Baxter                       56 Lisbon Falls    ME 56 M  2:36:58   41.46 
   53 Kyle Smith                        28 Arlington       VA 670 M 2:13:22   41.43 
   54 Justin Klueg                      32 Evansville      IN 506 M 2:13:37   41.36 
   55 Joe Spinale                       35 Woburn          MA 675 M 2:15:00   41.14 
   56 Matthew Tremblay                  32 Salem           MA 694 M 2:15:58   40.64 
   57 Stephen Smith                     45 North Andover   MA 671 M 2:27:58   39.96 
   58 Brant Henne                       43 Swampscott      MA 476 M 2:26:15   39.77 
   59 Bradford Clay                     64 Goodview        VA 74 M  2:57:11   39.62 
   60 Eric Stoddard                     41 Falmouth        ME 676 M 2:25:35   39.32 
   61 Ian Flaherty                      30 Norfolk         MA 437 M 2:21:35   39.02 
   62 John Connolly                     57 Woburn          MA 244 M 2:48:49   38.90 
   63 Russell Jewell                    55 Wilmot          NH 490 M 2:47:21   38.53 
   64 Matthew Persell                   27 Windham         NH 144 M 2:23:24   38.53 
   65 Hannah Desrochers                 32 Jamaica Plain   MA 91 W  2:41:03   38.39 
   66 Zac Billings                      40 Salem           MA 364 M 2:31:23   37.55 
   67 Timothy Olmstead                  42 Somerville      MA 597 M 2:35:27   37.11 
   68 Mark Santos                       35 Stratham        NH 653 M 2:31:56   36.55 
   69 Zeke Lapierre                     35 Rochester       NH 521 M 2:33:10   36.26 
   70 Eric Waterman                     49 Westford        MA 222 M 2:49:00   36.19 
   71 Scott Grant                       42 Woodstock       CT 455 M 2:41:12   35.79 
   72 George Pommer                     49 Bethel          CT 618 M 2:53:02   35.34 
   73 Jocelyn Holguin                   39 West Roxbury    MA 367 W 3:01:22   34.97 
   74 Rick Olmstead                     40 Vernon          CT 596 M 2:46:08   34.22 
   75 Dennis Moriconi                   30 Malden          MA 582 M 2:42:12   34.06 
   76 Tommy Collins                     43 Farmington      CT 387 M 2:53:53   33.45 
   77 James Wood Ii                     32 Wallingford     CT 721 M 2:49:07   32.68