Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

NEPSTA Division II Cross Country Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4575/BoysVarsityTeams
            2019 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
   Hosted by Noble & Greenough School with Co-Host Roxbury Latin School
     November 9, 2019         5,000 Meters              Dedham, Mass.
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
==============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MIDDLESEX                     
            2    3    7   10   12  (17) (22) =    34
         Justin O'Toole (C), Caleb Gartner, Cooper Austen, Mac Hadden, David
         Latham, Matt Wing, Andrew Harris
  2. ROXBURY LATIN                 
            1    4   11   19   20  (25) (37) =    55
         Mark Henshon, Will Cote (C), Quinn Donovan, George Madison, Javi
         Werner, Nolan McKenna, David Sullivan
  3. TABOR                         
           16   24   28   33   35  (44) (47) =   136
         Andrew Mottur, Mahiro Yamikawa, Ethan Sweeney, Jack Hutchison, Nathan
         Anderson, Ross Stewart, Drew Kirk
  4. HOPKINS                       
            8   13   29   32   57  (63) (76) =   139
         Nicolas Burtson, David Judd, William Cooper, Adam Hagens, Luke Brennan,
         Evan Migdole, John Keegan
  5. GROTON                        
           21   26   31   41   48  (52) (82) =   167
         Jack Lionette, Andrew Mazza, Derek Chang, Joshua Guo, Alan Du, Tyler
         Weisberg, Aroon Sankoh
  6. WILLISTON                     
            9   27   34   46   65  (86) (92) =   181
         Nat Markey (C), Oscar Defrancis (C), Jerry Landman, William Chalfant,
         Daniel Simpson, Charlie Vachet, Connor Touhey
  7. NOBLES                        
           14   40   45   60   66  (73) (77) =   225
         Finn Crawford (C), Justin Qin, Max Gomez, Max Hall, Patrick Denning,
         Andrew Kasparyan, Chris Millay (C)
  8. BERKSHIRE                     
           18   50   53   59   69  (81) (91) =   249
         Harrison Chapin (C), William Warlick (C), Emmet McDonnell (C), Dewie
         Egan, Jackson Chapin, Basil Shillingford, Chris Branch
  9. SUFFIELD                      
            6   56   61   64   70  (89) (95) =   257
         Jack Lynam, Nick Briones, Jim Hou (C), Zeno Dancanet, Garrett Mastella,
         Daniel Ennis, Nick Maggi
 10. SALISBURY                     
           36   42   51   55   75  (83) (84) =   259
         Charlie Van Beuren, Ford Cousin, Paul Ling, Max Lampe (C), Robert
         Luo (C), Utah Bryant, Asher Sedlin
 11. BB&N                          
           23   43   62   67   71  (74) (96) =   266
         Sam Rabieh, Alex Wu, Julian Li (C), Ryan Loughran (C), Mathew Hong,
         Konstantin Likin Yelin, Jake Elkins (C)
 12. THAYER                        
            5   39   68   78   87  (90)(102) =   277
         Tommy Gaffey (C), Garner Thompson, Gabby Guerrero, Ryan Chiari, Grant
         Coldren, Aidan Humphreys, Ben Koper
 13. KENT                          
           30   54   58   79   85  (94) (97) =   306
         Lucas Pfeifer (C), Caleb Torres, Bobby Wittman, Jonas Schemm (C),
         Anamu Uenishi, Dashiell Hall, Tyler Krasusky (C)
 14. WORCESTER                     
           38   49   88   98  100 (108)(110) =   373
         Jack Adiletta, Christopher MacLean, Cooper Dutton (C), Yixin Huang,
         Nicholas Manz (C), Steven Zhang, Alvin Jiang
 15. WESTMINSTER                   
           15  101  105  106  107 (109)      =   434
         Daniel Pinckney (C), Josh Mason, James Beit, Cooper Kistler, Spencer
         Kwan, Jay Henry
 16. GOVERNORS                     
           72   80   93   99  103 (104)      =   447
         Quinn Anderson-Song (C), Eric Berard (C), Alex Hallstrom, Benzo Zhou,
         Alex Hass, Jack Gilbert