Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

NEPSTA Division II Cross Country Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3022/BoysVarsityTeams
            2017 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Berkshire School, Sheffield, Mass.
                      November 11, 2017  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    55  ROXBURY LATIN                  (  17:20  1:26:40   0:59)
=============================================
  1      4  Will Cote                16:47
  2      6  Ben Lawlor               16:58
  3     13  Javi Werner              17:34
  4     14  Daniel Gillis            17:35
  5     18  Will Connaughton (c)     17:46
  6   ( 23) George Madison           17:56
  7   ( 32) Robert Crawford (c)      18:08

  2.    80  TABOR ACADEMY                  (  17:33  1:27:41   1:25)
=============================================
  1      2  Aly Hussein              16:36
  2      9  Yudai Yamakawa (c)       17:15
  3     20  Alec Durkin              17:53
  4     22  Samuel Gordon            17:56
  5     27  Mahiro Yamakawa          18:01
  6   ( 31) Andrew Mottur            18:08
  7   ( 67) Liam Bai (c)             19:15

  3.    93  WESTMINSTER                    (  17:35  1:27:55   1:23)
=============================================
  1      5  Emmett De Kanter         16:52
  2      8  Teagan Stedman           17:02
  3     19  Justin Schuster          17:47
  4     26  Daniel Pinckney          17:59
  5     35  John Kuzminskas          18:15
  6   ( 38) Daniel Chey              18:18
  7   ( 55) Elliott Kennard          18:49

  4.   129  THAYER ACADEMY                 (  17:52  1:29:16   1:58)
=============================================
  1      3  Tommy Gaffey             16:44
  2     15  Eli Dow (c)              17:35
  3     25  Drew Kelner (c)          17:58
  4     37  Nick Dawson (c)          18:17
  5     49  Simeone Montrond         18:42
  6   ( 58) Mac MacKay               18:58
  7   ( 71) Josh Chaskes             19:18

  5.   139  HOPKINS SCHOOL                 (  17:48  1:28:57   2:35)
=============================================
  1      1  Nicolas Burtson          16:09
  2     10  Jonah Norwitt (c)        17:21
  3     34  Connor Hartigan          18:14
  4     43  Joseph Stauff            18:29
  5     51  Carter Richards          18:44
  6   ( 73) George Wang              19:21
  7   ( 94) William Cooper           20:00



            2017 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Berkshire School, Sheffield, Mass.
                      November 11, 2017  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   150  GROTON                         (  18:04  1:30:19   1:13)
=============================================
  1     11  Paul Michaud (c)         17:24
  2     12  Leo McMahon              17:30
  3     40  Sammy Malhotra (c)       18:23
  4     41  John Michaud             18:25
  5     46  Joshua Guo               18:37
  6   ( 59) Derek Chang              19:00
  7   ( 98) Aroon Sankoh             20:19

  7.   166  WILLISTON                      (  18:08  1:30:37   2:08)
=============================================
  1      7  Nick Sinofsky            17:00
  2     17  Oscar Defrancis          17:40
  3     29  Nat Markey               18:07
  4     50  Oliver Lawrence (c)      18:42
  5     63  Daniel Simpson           19:08
  6   ( 72) Bryan Soder (c)          19:20
  7   ( 80) Caleb Stern              19:35

  8.   200  NOBLES                         (  18:25  1:32:02   1:29)
=============================================
  1     16  Lev Sandler              17:37
  2     30  Finn Crawford            18:07
  3     33  David Yeh (c)            18:09
  4     60  Justin Qin               19:03
  5     61  Will Whalen              19:06
  6   ( 69) Griffin Callaghan        19:17
  7   ( 79) Gustave Ducrest (c)      19:33

  9.   232  KENT                           (  18:39  1:33:12   1:18)
=============================================
  1     21  Xander Carey             17:55
  2     36  Cooper Leblanc (c)       18:17
  3     47  Maxim Barskiy            18:41
  4     62  Alpin Yukseloglu         19:06
  5     66  Luca Vorderwuelbecke     19:13
  6   ( 70) Lucas Pfeifer            19:18
  7   ( 90) Jim Wang                 19:53

 10.   248  SUFFIELD ACADEMY               (  18:43  1:33:34   1:13)
=============================================
  1     24  Ethan Ash                17:58
  2     39  Milo Marcus (c)          18:22
  3     56  Dominic Colangelo        18:53
  4     64  Shane Donahue            19:10
  5     65  Nick Briones             19:11
  6   ( 91) Kevin Kuzmeski           19:53
  7   (106) Bobby Flynn              21:10



            2017 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Berkshire School, Sheffield, Mass.
                      November 11, 2017  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11.   332  BERKSHIRE                      (  19:14  1:36:06   1:08)
=============================================
  1     45  Brendan MacDonald        18:33
  2     48  Harrison Chapin          18:42
  3     76  Jackson Chapin           19:30
  4     81  Grant Kneisel (c)        19:40
  5     82  William Warlick          19:41
  6   ( 97) Miles De Loayza          20:16
  7   ( 99) Ryan Michaels            20:39

 12.   338  GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY             (  19:14  1:36:07   1:13)
=============================================
  1     44  Quinn Anderson-Song      18:32
  2     52  Albert Cha               18:45
  3     74  Maximillian Lee          19:22
  4     83  Luis Verdi (c)           19:43
  5     85  Casey Nardone            19:45
  6   ( 92) Colby Applegate          19:57
  7   (101) Ken Minamoto (c)         20:49

 13.   349  SALISBURY                      (  19:18  1:36:30   1:00)
=============================================
  1     53  Crawford Cousin          18:46
  2     57  Jack Gottsegen           18:57
  3     75  Myles Knight             19:29
  4     78  Joe Raab                 19:32
  5     86  James Kelly              19:46
  6   ( 89) Rob Kasten               19:52
  7   ( 95) Jack Zhan                20:04

 14.   378  WORCESTER ACADEMY              (  19:44  1:38:40   2:57)
=============================================
  1     28  Zhangeldy Rakhimbekov    18:06
  2     54  Lucas Vining-Recklitis   18:47
  3     93  Saeed Abdi               19:59
  4    100  Cooper Dutton            20:45
  5    103  James Marculitis         21:03
  6   (108) Christopher MacLean      21:37
  7   (109) Jackson Nichols-Worley   21:49

 15.   409  BB&N                           (  19:57  1:39:41   2:38)
=============================================
  1     42  Benjamin Morris (c)      18:26
  2     77  James Brunelli           19:30
  3     84  Jake Elkins              19:45
  4    102  Mathew Hong              20:56
  5    104  Alex Wu                  21:04
  6   (105) Austin Cohen             21:05
  7   (107) Henry Parente            21:12



            2017 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Berkshire School, Sheffield, Mass.
                      November 11, 2017  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 16.   449  CUSHING                        (  20:12  1:40:59   2:39)
=============================================
  1     68  Shoo Yonekawa            19:17
  2     87  Stewart Deleon (c)       19:46
  3     88  Jeremy Ho (c)            19:47
  4     96  Trent Madigan            20:13
  5    110  Emilio Baquerizo         21:56
  6   (111) Jackson Stoever          23:17
  7   (112) Ray Duan                 23:27