Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Seacoast Middle School League Cross Country Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3738/BoysTeams
         Seacoast Middle School League Cross Country Championships
 October 10, 2018    2.1 miles      Sagamore Golf Course, North Hampton, N.H.
                   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
            Results corrections: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Oyster River                  
            4    6    7   13   22  (34) (42) =    52
         Chris Jernigan 8, Theo Fleischer 8, Cole Harwood 6, Nick Simonds 7,
         Tamiru Goodine 8, Cole Dulac 6, Matthew Jernigan 5
  2. CMS                           
            9   10   15   17   23  (24) (27) =    74
         Brennan Gregoire 7, Charlie Mills 6, Matthew Allen 8, Willard
         Hoffmaster 6, Andrew Royal 8, Aedan Messier 6, Nikolas Greco 6
  3. Sanborn                       
            1    3   18   21   33  (53) (62) =    76
         Jared Khalil 8, Tyson Khalil 7, Gavin Pate 8, Gavin O'Connell 8,
         Hunter Schrempf 7, Seth Butler 8, Robert Comtois 6
  4. Dover                         
           11   14   16   19   20  (31) (36) =    80
         Alex Cook 7, Ryan Mone 8, Charlie Covert 7, Noah Blanchette 8, Ben
         Sears 8, Micah Krick 7, William Durawa 8
  5. Portsmouth                    
            2   25   35   38   55  (56) (61) =   155
         Avery Crowell 8, Scott Odoardi 7, Gabe Weinrieb 7, Eli Poteet 7,
         Dominic Smith 7, Ethan Pursley 7, Henry Lebo Ardito 8
  6. Hampton Academy               
           12   29   32   43   45  (46) (51) =   161
         Ryan Zumbach 6, Jon Savage 8, Henry Bybee 8, Nathan Domingos 8, Drew
         Marelli 7, Jackson Crane 8, Gavin Westfall 8
  7. Heronfield                    
            8   28   50   54   64  (65) (80) =   204
         Zac Amend 7, Briggs Williams 7, James Dedeus 7, Rhys Luce 6, Connor
         Allard 8, Mason Gaudreau 8, Cedric Moecklin 8
  8. PCA                           
            5   26   37   58   79  (90) (96) =   205
         Luke O'Halloran 8, Ivan Sturgis 7, Gunner Burgess 8, Joshua Mezey 6,
         Owen McKenney 6, P.J. Lignos 5, Ben Mayrand-Carbone 6
  9. St Mary                       
           41   44   47   48   52  (78) (82) =   232
         Eric Baughn 8, Ryan Stailey 8, Britton Dunbar 8, Anthony Settineri 6,
         Oliver Schartner 5, Owen Perra 7, Luke Monteiro 8
 10. Newmarket                     
           39   40   49   66   71  (73) (86) =   265
         Aidan Sullivan 8, Caleb Smith 8, Jaron Labranche 6, Nathan MacOul 6,
         Zachary Bouchard 7, Charlie Pynn 7, Richard Horner 6
 11. Cornerstone School            
           30   63   70   85   98 (100)      =   346
         Hobey Rolfe 8, Niko Lyras 8, Bryn Luce 8, Tristan Arp 8, Brendan Riley
         7, Arav Kochar 4
 12. North Hampton                 
           59   67   72   76   84            =   358
         Jimmy Schouller 6, Sullivan Duffy 5, Max Rochford 5, Danick St. Pierre
         5, Max St. Pierre 6
 13. Seacoast Waldorf              
           57   68   74   75   87  (95) (97) =   361
         Jake Henry 6, Kaiden Khalsa 8, Aram Khalsa 6, Louis Ross 6, Christian
         Smith 8, Aidan McEachern 7, Seamus Henry 8
 14. Rochester                     
           69   81   83   88   89  (93) (94) =   410
         Anthony Roy , Ty Fazekas , Zander Katinsky , Ethan Hackett , Brogan
         Roy , Lucas Cantrell , John McGeehan 
 15. Hampton Falls                 
           60   77   91   92   99            =   419
         Brodie Champney 5, Garrett Vanderells 7, Mattthew Kriner 7, Andrew
         Kriner 8, Fin Slavitz 7