Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

NEPSTA Division II Cross Country Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4575/BoysJVTeams
            2019 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
   Hosted by Noble & Greenough School with Co-Host Roxbury Latin School
     November 9, 2019         5,000 Meters              Dedham, Mass.
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
==============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 BOYS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MIDDLESEX                     
            1    2    3    4    5   (6) (20) =    15
         Caleb Krueger, Cannon Caspar, Connor Cross, Jack Starobin (C), Zan
         Danoff, Peter Favero, Sean McLaughlin
  2. GROTON                        
            7    8    9   11   13  (14) (26) =    48
         Joey O'Brien, Stanislas Robert, John Michaud, Lwazi Bululu, Ian
         Bayliss, Vivan Das, Noah Bay
  3. ROXBURY LATIN                 
           12   15   19   21   22  (23) (31) =    89
         Michael Thomas, Tommy Reichard, Jake Popeo, Alex Messier, Liam
         O'Connor, Armando Walters, Eric Diop
  4. WILLISTON                     
           16   17   30   33   35  (53) (64) =   131
         Felix King, Alejandro Ruiz, Fin MacDonald, Henry Foster, Calvin Klumpp,
         Steven Wang, Matthew Seltzer
  5. NOBLES                        
           18   27   28   36   38  (41) (44) =   147
         Ethan Anderson, Ryan Swords, Charlie Guerra (C), Khalid Abdulle, Shawn
         Wu, Rishi Khanna, Niki Apostolicas
  6. TABOR                         
           10   24   34   43   46  (74) (82) =   157
         Abdel Barakat, Sam Poulin, Zach Rogers, Calvin Cochran, Tony Guo,
         Richard´┐Ż Shum, Peter Iascone
  7. KENT                          
           29   39   42   47   54  (56) (57) =   211
         Kirk Garner, Jackson Abreu, Logan Pronovost, Peter Lu, Youssef
         Elsobaihy, Ellis Wu, Max Sabalos
  8. HOPKINS                       
           37   40   45   51   52  (55) (62) =   225
         Nati Tesfaye, David Thompson, Christopher Takoudes, Jason Holler,
         Matthew Vasseur, Nathan Meyers, Tyler Forman
  9. BB&N                          
           32   59   61   63   65  (67) (88) =   280
         Nicholas Tao, Christian Batemen, Ford Legg, Andrew Monsalve, Lucas Liu,
         Theo Goldman, Charles Chen
 10. SUFFIELD                      
           25   49   73   76   80  (90)      =   303
         Nate Morrin, Nick Selvitelli (C), Eli Li, Sander Abell, Jae Park,
         Frankie Pisco
 11. BERKSHIRE                     
           50   60   70   72   79  (85) (91) =   331
         Michael Sabin, Andrew Patty, Graham Hynes, Danil Colin, James Scullin,
         Darran Shen, Jackson Gladowsky
 12. WESTMINSTER                   
           58   68   69   78   89  (93) (94) =   362
         Zach Burelle, Sam Bradley, Rex Flinn, Hewitt Shelton, Owen Huang, Will
         Warner, Jakub McKinney
 13. THAYER                        
           48   66   81   86   99            =   380
         Griffin Gibbs, Eli Kream, Jonah Rothman, Conor Mannion, Tommy Bi
 14. WORCESTER                     
           71   75   84   92   95  (98)(100) =   417
         Benjamin Cooper, Tongda Lou, Abhi Singh, Samuel Levinson, Forest Ma,
         Carlos Goden, Ian Gachunga
 15. GOVERNORS                     
           77   83   87   96   97            =   440
         Aiden English, Ryan King, Grigory Menshikov, Zach Lonberg, Eric Lin