Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

NEPSTA Division II Cross Country Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3022/BoysJVTeams
            2017 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Berkshire School, Sheffield, Mass.
                      November 11, 2017  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 BOYS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    16  ROXBURY LATIN                  (  18:30  1:32:27   0:54)
=============================================
  1      1  Mark Henshon             17:58
  2      2  Erik Zou                 18:19
  3      3  Nolan McKenna            18:35
  4      4  Aidan Bowen              18:43
  5      6  Lucas Zheng              18:52
  6   (  8) Evan Lim                 19:05
  7   ( 19) John Harrington          19:31

  2.    55  TABOR ACADEMY                  (  19:09  1:35:41   0:23)
=============================================
  1      7  Daniel Shannon           18:53
  2      9  Andrew Kirk              19:07
  3     12  Nathan Anderson          19:10
  4     13  Eric Paliotta            19:15
  5     14  Ethan Sweeney            19:16
  6   ( 17) Jack Hutchison           19:22
  7   ( 29) Ross Stewart             19:51

  3.   110  WESTMINSTER                    (  19:31  1:37:33   1:06)
=============================================
  1     10  Will Rizzo               19:08
  2     15  Andrew Doucette          19:18
  3     16  Ryan Szykowny            19:20
  4     21  Connor Seeley            19:33
  5     48  Alexander Ellis          20:14
  6   ( 53) Michael Riberdy          20:32
  7   ( 55) James Manderlink         20:40

  4.   118  HOPKINS SCHOOL                 (  19:37  1:38:04   1:08)
=============================================
  1      5  Blake Braun              18:50
  2     22  Jake Wang                19:35
  3     24  Samuel Jenkins           19:47
  4     32  Alexander Weisman        19:54
  5     35  Alexander Hughes         19:58
  6   ( 38) Lucas Lieberman          20:00
  7   ( 43) Eric Martin              20:06

  5.   124  GROTON                         (  19:37  1:38:05   0:52)
=============================================
  1     11  Gus Vrattos              19:09
  2     18  Nick Wyman               19:23
  3     20  Lwazi Bululu             19:33
  4     36  Mark Herdiech            19:59
  5     39  Owen Gund                20:01
  6   ( 47) Lars Caspersen           20:12
  7   ( 50) Alan Du                  20:19



            2017 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Berkshire School, Sheffield, Mass.
                      November 11, 2017  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 BOYS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   138  NOBLES                         (  19:49  1:39:05   0:10)
=============================================
  1     23  Patrick Denning          19:42
  2     26  Sam Jankey               19:48
  3     28  Henry Patterson          19:51
  4     30  Chris Millay             19:52
  5     31  Niki Apostolicas         19:52
  6   ( 45) Adam Qu                  20:08
  7   ( 49) Jamie Patterson (c)      20:18

  7.   169  KENT                           (  19:56  1:39:39   0:14)
=============================================
  1     25  Jonas Schemm             19:47
  2     33  Jenson Choi              19:55
  3     34  Jack Duggan (c)          19:56
  4     37  Jeffrey Liu              20:00
  5     40  Brandon Schuster         20:01
  6   ( 41) Ray Cutting              20:03
  7   ( 42) Ethan Enders             20:05

  8.   258  GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY             (  20:30  1:42:29   1:15)
=============================================
  1     27  Haodi Shi                19:48
  2     46  Alexander Hallstrom      20:09
  3     56  Nick Luikey              20:41
  4     62  Eric Berard              20:48
  5     67  Alexander Ding           21:03
  6   ( 77) Alexander Haas           21:43
  7   ( 81) Leo Lin                  22:14

  9.   283  WILLISTON                      (  20:37  1:43:04   0:28)
=============================================
  1     51  Matthew Seltzer          20:21
  2     52  Finlay MacDonald         20:26
  3     57  Vishnu Sekar             20:42
  4     60  Ethan Bradway            20:46
  5     63  William Gunn             20:49
  6   ( 64) Toshiki Ayabe            20:50
  7   ( 65) Connor Touhey            20:51

 10.   296  SUFFIELD ACADEMY               (  20:46  1:43:46   1:02)
=============================================
  1     44  Sam Ingalls              20:08
  2     54  Stanley Huang            20:37
  3     61  John Killam (c)          20:46
  4     68  Vaughn Rogers            21:05
  5     69  Jim Hou                  21:10
  6   ( 70) Mike Robidoux (c)        21:11
  7   ( 71) Nick Selvitelli          21:12



            2017 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by Berkshire School, Sheffield, Mass.
                      November 11, 2017  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 BOYS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11.   343  BERKSHIRE                      (  21:06  1:45:29   0:37)
=============================================
  1     58  Michael Sabin            20:43
  2     66  Marc Sabria Gabarro      20:58
  3     72  Basil Shillingford       21:13
  4     73  Gohta Aihara             21:15
  5     74  Tad Koenigsbauer         21:20
  6   ( 78) Victor Li (c)            21:52
  7   ( 80) Chris Branch             22:08

 12.   388  THAYER ACADEMY                 (  22:30  1:52:27   5:16)
=============================================
  1     59  Danny Joca               20:44
  2     75  Louis Lu                 21:35
  3     76  Caleb Farwell (c)        21:40
  4     84  Huy Nguyen               22:28
  5     94  Collin Drooff            26:00

 13.   430  WORCESTER ACADEMY              (  22:37  1:53:03   0:38)
=============================================
  1     82  Samuel Odjida            22:17
  2     85  Nicholas Manz            22:28
  3     86  James Barry              22:32
  4     88  Andrew Adiletta          22:51
  5     89  Elias Perez              22:55
  6   ( 90) Nurgeldy Rakhimbekov     23:21
  7   ( 91) Alvin Jiang              23:52

 14.   434  CUSHING                        (  23:36  1:57:59   3:32)
=============================================
  1     79  Haruto Arita             22:06
  2     83  Jonathan Wang            22:27
  3     87  Takeo So                 22:42
  4     92  Matt Lyman               25:06
  5     93  Billy Pan                25:38
  6   ( 95) Chris Selami             26:53