Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Canterbury Cross Country Invitational

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4415/BoysD2Teams
                 2019 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 21, 2019     5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES - http://www.gsrs.com/
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      BOYS' DIVISION 2 - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   121  DEXTERSOUTHFIELD               (  19:47  1:38:54   1:26)
=============================================
  1     18  David Rome               19:24     5     39  Teddy Freking            20:50
  2     19  Connor Sutherland        19:24     6   ( 69) Will Cronin              22:02
  3     20  Seamus Lappin            19:25
  4     25  Bennett Cooney           19:51

  2.   133  CHASE                          (  19:22  1:36:46   5:56)
=============================================
  1      1  Ethan Puc                16:06     5     70  Evan Harte               22:02
  2     13  Rafael Mahario           18:59     6   (103) Tim Xu                   24:51
  3     22  Thomas Lapham            19:40     7   (109) Adam Retallick           25:39
  4     27  Calabrese Colby          19:59

  3.   134  GREENS FARMS                   (  19:50  1:39:09   3:25)
=============================================
  1      9  Larson Palmgren (C)      18:27     5     60  Brendan Howard           21:52
  2     11  Thomas Prendergast       18:49     6   ( 71) Jackson Rassias          22:04
  3     23  Sam McDonald             19:44     7   ( 81) Jonty Hammer             22:38
  4     31  Owen Minson              20:17

  4.   143  WILBRAHAM & MONSON             (  19:56  1:39:40   3:14)
=============================================
  1      7  Giovanni Biondo          18:21     5     56  Tyler Cosenzi            21:35
  2     12  Tianze Xiong             18:56     6   ( 63) Brady Gouin              21:54
  3     26  Sam Eissen               19:54     7   ( 64) Javier Herrera           21:58
  4     42  Nagomu Xiong             20:54

  5.   149  CANTERBURY                     (  20:05  1:40:25   2:52)
=============================================
  1      5  Jack McCluskey           18:11     5     46  Hanyan Cai               21:03
  2     30  Cullen Mulhern           20:16     6   ( 67) Sebastian Tseng          22:01
  3     32  Jasper Sun               20:17     7   ( 76) Oscar Wang               22:14
  4     36  John Bagg                20:38

  6.   149  MARIANAPOLIS                   (  19:40  1:38:19   5:04)
=============================================
  1      2  Masciarelli Salvatore    16:45     5     58  Martin Riley             21:49
  2      3  Stoddard Zachary         17:45     6   ( 74) Soares Thomas            22:10
  3     29  McGarry Ben              20:13     7   ( 84) Martin Ian               22:45
  4     57  Atwood Zachary           21:47

  7.   184  KING                           (  20:31  1:42:35   2:51)
=============================================
  1     14  Billy Bennett            19:00     5     59  Davis Shattan            21:51
  2     28  John Russell             20:13     6   ( 72) Tyler Ferdinand          22:04
  3     35  Al Nickerson             20:24     7   ( 90) Dean Kaduboski           23:09
  4     48  Lucas Rodriguez          21:07

  8.   202  GUNNERY                        (  20:35  1:42:53   4:01)
=============================================
  1      4  Harry Harwood            17:58     5     65  Josh Novick              21:59
  2     34  John Blair               20:18     6   ( 87) Noe Enoumedi             22:53
  3     37  Robin Wright             20:45     7   ( 99) Paul Clement             24:19
  4     62  Will Brodhead            21:53

  9.   204  CHRISTIAN HERITAGE             (  20:40  1:43:19   3:19)
=============================================
  1      6  Benton Parrish           18:13     5     52  Jason Bartholomew        21:32
  2     47  Braden Gebhart           21:06     6   ( 53) Henry Huang              21:33
  3     49  Joe Yerinides            21:07     7   ( 55) Peter Roberts            21:34
  4     50  Chris McGoldrick         21:21

 10.   204  HAMDEN HALL                    (  20:46  1:43:47   2:44)
=============================================
  1     15  John Bazaar              19:08     5     61  Michael Lee              21:52
  2     40  John Golioto             20:53     6   ( 86) Zean Wu                  22:52
  3     43  Marlon Ward              20:55     7   ( 93) Nathan Thomas            23:25
  4     45  Steven Zhang             20:59

 11.   235  KINGSWOOD OXFORD               (  20:59  1:44:54   3:01)
=============================================
  1     17  Ethan Pinkes             19:18     5     77  Samuel Bromberg          22:19
  2     24  Kevin Graziosi           19:46     6   ( 85) Elan Stadelmann          22:51
  3     51  Samuel Merkatz           21:31     7   (101) William Burstein         24:29
  4     66  Isaias Wooden            22:00

 12.   276  FORMAN                         (  21:34  1:47:47   4:51)
=============================================
  1     21  Wright Morris            19:34     5    100  Kesha Wootton            24:25
  2     38  Schuyler Jasienowski     20:47     6   (110) Clayton Kies             25:44
  3     44  Kai Burridge             20:57     7   (112) Derek Davison            25:51
  4     73  Dontae Thomas            22:04

 13.   285  POMFRET                        (  21:18  1:46:26   4:21)
=============================================
  1     10  Jeffrey Gibbs            18:32     5     88  Jack Terwilliger         22:53
  2     33  Blake Zahansky           20:17     6   ( 91) Cole Hecker              23:17
  3     75  Kellen Horst             22:11     7   ( 92) Ian Wolanin              23:18
  4     79  Cooper Ames              22:33

 14.   308  MILLBROOK                      (  21:46  1:48:48   5:25)
=============================================
  1      8  Charlie Weisberg         18:21     5     96  Marshall Evans           23:46
  2     41  Campbell Thomas          20:53     6   (111) Elijah Grant             25:47
  3     68  Peter Lyon               22:02
  4     95  Forrest Schmitt          23:46

 15.   310  CUSHING                        (  21:41  1:48:24   3:31)
=============================================
  1     16  Shoo Yonekawa            19:09     5     82  Andrew Wolfe             22:40
  2     54  Hirokazu Kanu            21:33     6   (113) Qi Chang                 25:54
  3     78  Bobby Nabozny            22:25     7   (117) Davis Gillies-Holt       28:09
  4     80  Baxter Streeter          22:37

 16.   504  MARVELWOOD                     (  25:03  2:05:13   5:06)
=============================================
  1     83  Cooper Holmes            22:44     5    115  Bradley Snow             27:50
  2     94  Tommy Howell             23:45     6   (116) Kyle Zhao                27:51
  3    105  Michael Labarge          25:21
  4    107  Gabe Negrone             25:33

 17.   505  CHESHIRE                       (  24:58  2:04:46   5:49)
=============================================
  1     89  Tony Wang                23:03     4    102  Angel Mazzetti           24:45
  2     97  Evan Li                  23:57     5    119  Finn Shen                28:52
  3     98  Jadon Wolfe              24:09

 18.   550  SOUTH KENT                     (  26:07  2:10:33   3:17)
=============================================
  1    104  Mingjun Xu               25:01     4    114  Junwei Zhang             26:11
  2    106  Woody Manes              25:29     5    118  Philip Valletta          28:18
  3    108  Jinqiao Li               25:34