Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Canterbury Cross Country Invitational

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4415/BoysD1Teams
                 2019 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 21, 2019     5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES - http://www.gsrs.com/
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      BOYS DIVISION 1 - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    48  LOOMIS                         (  17:43  1:28:33   2:10)
=============================================
  1      1  Alejandro Rincon         16:47     5     26  Eric Zhang               18:57
  2      2  Jake Lotreck             16:54     6   ( 30) Ryan Jones               19:10
  3      9  Danny Cui                17:56     7   ( 31) Edward Zhao              19:11
  4     10  Nick Hope                17:59

  2.    87  BRUNSWICK                      (  18:29  1:32:21   1:38)
=============================================
  1      7  Lucas Pombo              17:46     5     32  Chris Ramos              19:24
  2      8  Charlie Garland          17:48     6   ( 33) Jonny Citron             19:29
  3     17  Matty Goodman            18:30     7   ( 68) Ali Hindy                23:58
  4     23  Ryan Heinzerling         18:53

  3.    96  HOTCHKISS                      (  18:38  1:33:10   2:16)
=============================================
  1      6  Kostia Howard            17:44     5     40  Felix Bao                20:00
  2     12  Huck Whittemore          18:17     6   ( 41) Ben Johnson              20:00
  3     18  Owen Zinn-Keane          18:31     7   ( 52) Billy Burns              20:44
  4     20  Blaise Fleury            18:38

  4.    97  HOPKINS                        (  18:29  1:32:25   2:27)
=============================================
  1      3  Nicolas Burtson          17:07     5     34  Jack Keegan              19:34
  2      4  David Judd               17:37     6   ( 36) Adam Hagens              19:37
  3     27  Will Cooper              19:01     7   ( 42) Evan Migdole             20:04
  4     29  Luke Brennan             19:06

  5.   108  DEERFIELD                      (  18:48  1:33:56   1:29)
=============================================
  1     11  Hudson McGuinness        18:12     5     37  Quinn Hampson            19:41
  2     16  Charlie Lewis            18:30     6   ( 44) Jake Meier               20:13
  3     19  Thomas Lyons             18:37     7   ( 48) Chris Thagard            20:32
  4     25  Trey Souder              18:56

  6.   149  BERKSHIRE                      (  19:19  1:36:35   3:11)
=============================================
  1      5  Harrison Chapin          17:43     5     54  Chris Branch             20:54
  2     21  William Warlick          18:44     6   ( 66) Henry Smith              23:04
  3     24  Emmet McDonnell          18:55
  4     45  Jackson Chapin           20:19

  7.   170  TAFT                           (  19:35  1:37:51   2:08)
=============================================
  1     15  Joe Zarif                18:26     5     49  Will Roberts             20:34
  2     28  Nate Dexter              19:02     6   ( 55) Jack Johnson             21:00
  3     35  Mason Conto              19:37     7   ( 61) Jude Celebi              21:49
  4     43  Mark Naguib              20:12

  8.   210  KENT                           (  20:09  1:40:41   2:46)
=============================================
  1     14  Lucas Pfeifer            18:22     5     56  Bobby Wittman            21:08
  2     39  Caleb Torres             20:00     6   ( 64) Dashiell Hall            22:12
  3     50  Logan Pronovost          20:35     7   ( 65) Eric Jung                22:44
  4     51  Tyler Krasusky           20:36

  9.   222  WESTMINSTER                    (  20:25  1:42:03   3:13)
=============================================
  1     13  Daniel Pinckney          18:22     5     59  Jay Henry                21:35
  2     46  Josh Mason               20:22     6   ( 60) James Beit               21:42
  3     47  Cooper Kistler           20:29     7   ( 67) Zach Burelle             23:15
  4     57  Rex Flinn                21:15

 10.   233  BLAIR                          (  20:33  1:42:42   3:03)
=============================================
  1     22  Aaron Gibson             18:48     5     62  Noah Bryan               21:51
  2     38  Tim Xi                   19:53     6   ( 63) Ben Liu                  21:54
  3     53  Patrick Plum             20:48
  4     58  Dylan Zhu                21:22