Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Canterbury Cross Country Invitational

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3669/BOYSD2TEAM
                 2018 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 22, 2018     5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES - http://www.gsrs.com/
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      BOYS' DIVISION 2 - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    89  CANTERBURY                     (  18:53  1:34:23   2:01)
=============================================
  1      4  Jack McCluskey           17:44     5     31  Cullen Mulhern           19:45
  2     12  Greg McKenna             18:35     6   ( 41) Jasper Sun               20:08
  3     13  Alex Luo                 18:36     7   ( 53) Julian Sandoval          20:33
  4     29  Max Oeser                19:43

  2.   135  MILIBROOK                      (  19:23  1:36:53   1:49)
=============================================
  1     11  Charlie Weisberg         18:33     5     50  Reaves Jayden            20:22
  2     14  Mateo Winogrand          18:40     6   ( 76) Peter Lyon               21:41
  3     28  Cam Abel                 19:33
  4     32  McLaughlin Hugh          19:45

  3.   149  DEXTERSOUTHFIELD               (  19:30  1:37:30   1:30)
=============================================
  1     18  Jack Cronin              18:50     5     47  Bennett Cooney           20:20
  2     19  Jacob Deveikas           18:51     6   ( 54) Will Cronin              20:35
  3     22  Patrick Gallo            19:18     7   ( 62) Jack Vater               20:55
  4     43  David Rose               20:11

  4.   150  CHASE                          (  19:16  1:36:18   3:43)
=============================================
  1      1  Ethan Puc                16:32     5     46  Robby Jones              20:15
  2     33  Colby Calabrese          19:47     6   ( 82) Evan Harte               22:05
  3     34  Tommy Lapham             19:51     7   (106) Colton Harte             23:39
  4     36  Jason Harte              19:53

  5.   161  MARIANAPOLIS                   (  19:19  1:36:31   4:15)
=============================================
  1      2  Salvatore Masciarelli    16:59     5     66  Spencer Courville        21:14
  2      9  Zachary Stoddard         18:30     6   ( 78) Riley Martin             21:45
  3     20  Chase Courville          18:51     7   ( 99) Jeronimo Vazquez         22:53
  4     64  Samuel Roy               20:57

  6.   177  WILBRAHAM & MONSON             (  19:46  1:38:48   3:13)
=============================================
  1      7  Giovanni Biondo          18:22     5     72  Khalil Kamara            21:35
  2     10  Basem Hernandez          18:32     6   (119) Naman Vu                 24:45
  3     17  Adam Kugelmass           18:45     7   (120) John Kennedy             25:05
  4     71  Steven Yu                21:34

  7.   207  POMFRET                        (  20:07  1:40:32   2:49)
=============================================
  1     15  Chris Verstandig         18:41     5     69  Jack Terwilliger         21:30
  2     30  Jeffrey Gibbs            19:44     6   ( 73) Kellen Horst             21:36
  3     42  Blake Zahansky           20:08     7   ( 98) Justin Kim               22:51
  4     51  Nathaniel Ahn            20:29

  8.   239  GUNNERY                        (  20:11  1:40:55   4:56)
=============================================
  1      3  Harry Harwood            17:09     5     83  Buckley Huffstetler      22:05
  2     37  Lucas Boyden             19:54     6   ( 93) Josh Novick              22:29
  3     39  Danny Infante            20:03
  4     77  Jon Dyer-Gray            21:44

  9.   243  CUSHING                        (  20:25  1:42:05   4:09)
=============================================
  1      6  Michael Bertin           18:06     5     87  Chris Gomperts           22:15
  2     25  Sho Yonekawa             19:28     6   (102) Qi Chang                 23:11
  3     40  Matthew Bertin           20:06     7   (110) Daniel Hung              23:58
  4     85  Ray Duan                 22:10

 10.   262  GREENS FARMS                   (  20:36  1:42:56   2:30)
=============================================
  1     26  Larson Palmgren          19:29     5     80  Oliver Diamond           21:59
  2     49  Will Magrone             20:21     6   (122) Gus Bachner              25:40
  3     52  Owen Minson              20:32
  4     55  Connor Minson            20:35

 11.   266  CHRISTIAN HERITAGE             (  20:29  1:42:22   3:53)
=============================================
  1      5  Benton Parrish           17:48     5     75  Miles Meade              21:41
  2     59  Will Rojas               20:48     6   ( 81) Andrew Snyder            22:03
  3     60  Joseph Yerenides         20:50     7   (103) Louie Cai                23:13
  4     67  Benjamin Li              21:15

 12.   268  KING                           (  20:43  1:43:32   2:31)
=============================================
  1     24  Billy Bennett            19:26     5     79  Ari Maki                 21:57
  2     35  Dean Kaduboski           19:52     6   ( 86) Jc Fredette              22:13
  3     56  Andrew Scarlatta         20:39     7   ( 89) Sam Hillenmeyer          22:22
  4     74  Davis Shattan            21:38

 13.   286  HAMDEN HALL                    (  20:52  1:44:20   4:39)
=============================================
  1      8  John Bazaar              18:28     5    101  Michael Lee              23:07
  2     44  Sam Applegate            20:13     6   (111) William Mollow           23:58
  3     65  Alex Divincentis         21:13     7   (112) Zean Wu                  24:04
  4     68  Steven Zhang             21:19

 14.   322  WOOSTER                        (  21:09  1:45:43   3:05)
=============================================
  1     23  Jack Caiola              19:21     5     91  Jonathon Bernardez       22:26
  2     61  Vlad Schwindeman         20:54     6   ( 92) Braden Langis            22:27
  3     63  Chris Strillowich        20:56     7   ( 94) Robert Gabrik            22:30
  4     84  Zach Felton              22:06

 15.   328  FORMAN                         (  21:20  1:46:40   4:10)
=============================================
  1     27  Schuyler Jasienowski     19:31     5    107  Cam Tichy                23:41
  2     48  Justin Heinke            20:21     6   (121) Kesha Wootton            25:08
  3     58  Xol Mike                 20:46     7   (123) Harris Goldstein         27:17
  4     88  Rob Clifford             22:21

 16.   363  KINGSWOOD OXFORD               (  21:49  1:49:01   4:24)
=============================================
  1     38  Kevin Graziosi           20:00     4    108  Eli Johansen             23:42
  2     45  Thomas Betts             20:14     5    115  Harris Jacobson          24:24
  3     57  Ethan Pinkes             20:41

 17.   402  MACDUFFIE                      (  22:09  1:50:44   5:25)
=============================================
  1     21  Ian Hua                  19:08     4    100  Matt Jiang               22:56
  2     70  Daiki Akita              21:32     5    116  Thomas Xu                24:33
  3     95  John Bellingall          22:35

 18.   462  MARVELWOOD                     (  23:33  1:57:44   9:22)
=============================================
  1     16  Nathan Winter            18:44     5    124  Samuel Schadt            28:06
  2    104  Alex Carlin              23:22     6   (125) Rob Messina              31:30
  3    105  Holmes Cooper            23:26     7   (126) Avante Walker            31:31
  4    113  Gabe Negrone             24:06

 19.   506  CHESHIRE                       (  23:11  1:55:55   1:52)
=============================================
  1     90  Ray Dong                 22:23     5    114  Luke Parkerson           24:15
  2     96  Dale Jin                 22:42     6   (117) Yongchen Wu              24:38
  3     97  Tony Wang                22:50     7   (118) Mitchell Hardy           24:39
  4    109  Evan Li                  23:45