Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Canterbury Cross Country Invitational

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/2847/BOYSD2TEAM
                 2017 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 23, 2017     5,000 Meters
      Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES            CHRIS@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      BOYS' DIVISION 2 - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   111  MILLBROOK                      (  19:37  1:38:02   3:23)
=============================================
  1      1  Unayama Kazuki           17:23     5     38  Nesterov-Rapp David      20:46
  2     13  Winogrand Mateo          19:08     6   ( 54) Reaves Jayden            21:26
  3     26  Iacavazzi Sam            20:12     7   ( 57) Schulz Henry             21:31
  4     33  Wilkins Chris            20:33

  2.   127  CANTERBURY                     (  19:51  1:39:14   3:22)
=============================================
  1      3  Jack McCluskey           17:59     5     52  Jasper Sun               21:21
  2     12  Greg McKenna             19:04     6   ( 58) Adrian Decola            21:33
  3     23  Alex Luo                 20:06     7   ( 88) Henry Morgan             23:16
  4     37  Max Oeser                20:44

  3.   158  WILBRAHAM & MONSON             (  20:04  1:40:20   3:34)
=============================================
  1      6  Andrew Nagle             18:19     5     65  Kahlil Kamara            21:53
  2     14  Basem Hernandez          19:09     6   ( 77) Giovanni Baldoni         22:34
  3     18  Adam Kugelmass           19:31     7   ( 99) Alex Xu                  24:26
  4     55  Ron Lien                 21:28

  4.   163  GREENS FARMS                   (  20:25  1:42:05   1:17)
=============================================
  1     21  Sean Minson              19:49     5     49  Jeb Rooney               21:06
  2     27  Charlie Bohnsack         20:12     6   ( 68) Larson Palmgren          22:10
  3     30  Connor Calzone           20:17
  4     36  Owen Minson              20:41

  5.   167  CHRISTIAN HERITAGE             (  20:10  1:40:49   4:00)
=============================================
  1      7  Benton Parrish           18:22     5     73  William Rojas            22:22
  2     10  Mitchell Modarelli       18:42     6   ( 78) Andrew Snyder            22:35
  3     32  Matthew Bruening         20:30     7   (105) Chris Zhu                24:54
  4     45  Zach Zysk                20:53



                 2017 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 23, 2017     5,000 Meters
      Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES            CHRIS@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      BOYS' DIVISION 2 - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   169  WOOSTER                        (  20:21  1:41:45   2:20)
=============================================
  1     15  Daniel Michael           19:10     5     56  Neil Coppola             21:30
  2     20  Bennett Wattles          19:35     6   ( 90) Jonathan Benavidez       23:22
  3     35  Luke Fink                20:40
  4     43  Juan Espinoza            20:50

  7.   170  DEXTERSOUTHFIELD               (  20:22  1:41:48   3:11)
=============================================
  1      9  Cronin Jack              18:32     5     63  Erickson Kurt            21:43
  2     24  Southwick Will           20:08     6   ( 85) Medico Tim               23:14
  3     34  Rome David               20:37
  4     40  Cooney Bennett           20:48

  8.   191  MARIANAPOLIS                   (  20:23  1:41:51   4:59)
=============================================
  1      5  Joel White               18:09     5     82  Ian Martin               23:08
  2      8  Salvatore Masciarelli    18:23     6   ( 92) Jeronimo Usabiaga        23:35
  3     17  Chase Courville          19:25     7   (103) Tim Edwards              24:48
  4     79  Riley Martin             22:46

  9.   218  MASTERS                        (  20:55  1:44:35   2:02)
=============================================
  1     22  Logan Schiciano          19:55     5     66  Caio Lanes               21:57
  2     29  Max Levy                 20:13     6   ( 69) Mike Van Demark          22:12
  3     39  Vincent Alban            20:48
  4     62  Oliver Campbell          21:42

 10.   219  CHASE                          (  20:36  1:42:56   5:54)
=============================================
  1      2  Ethan Puc                17:30     5     91  Kevin Brown              23:24
  2     16  Dwyer Grimes             19:18     6   ( 96) Jamal Clarke             24:14
  3     51  Robby Jones              21:11     7   (111) Jonathan Dyer-Grey       26:31
  4     59  Bill Chen                21:33



                 2017 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 23, 2017     5,000 Meters
      Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES            CHRIS@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      BOYS' DIVISION 2 - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11.   249  KINGSWOOD OXFORD               (  21:11  1:45:51   0:52)
=============================================
  1     41  David Marottolo          20:48     5     61  Adam Ovian               21:40
  2     44  Ben Barnes               20:52     6   ( 67) Harry Krause             22:04
  3     50  Thomas Betts             21:09     7   ( 70) Prithvi Gunturu          22:12
  4     53  Kyle Zimmerman           21:22

 12.   277  POMFRET                        (  21:25  1:47:03   1:18)
=============================================
  1     46  Maksim Kopnin            20:59     5     72  Bryce Voges              22:17
  2     47  Nathaniel Ahn            21:01     6   ( 74) Vlad Salomatin           22:22
  3     48  Cam Adams                21:02     7   ( 95) Max Freeman              24:04
  4     64  Jack Terwilliger         21:44

 13.   297  MACDUFFIE                      (  21:54  1:49:29   4:02)
=============================================
  1     28  Ian Hua                  20:13     5     97  Jesse Bordenca           24:15
  2     31  Ethan Deecher            20:23     6   (102) Vincent Pederson         24:44
  3     60  Mehmet Tuncer            21:34     7   (116) Andrew Lu                27:24
  4     81  Dollar Zhu               23:04

 14.   310  GUNNERY                        (  22:03  1:50:12   6:44)
=============================================
  1      4  Harry Harrwood           18:08     5    104  Charles Yu               24:52
  2     25  Luc Boyden               20:09     6   (110) Mark Choi                25:53
  3     84  Tyler Sullivan           23:13
  4     93  Buckley Huffstetler      23:50

 15.   355  MARVELWOOD                     (  22:26  1:52:10   3:42)
=============================================
  1     19  Roberto Soler Lopez      19:33     5     87  Stuart Smith             23:15
  2     80  Nathan Winter            22:56     6   (113) James Edward Duffy       27:02
  3     83  Kevin Prempeh            23:11     7   (114) Gabriel Negrone          27:17
  4     86  Jared Ganeles            23:15



                 2017 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 23, 2017     5,000 Meters
      Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES            CHRIS@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      BOYS' DIVISION 2 - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 16.   361  SOUTH KENT                     (  22:34  1:52:49   5:42)
=============================================
  1     11  Clay Hoadley             18:55     5    101  John Gleason             24:37
  2     75  Zhenghao Dong            22:25     6   (107) Yipei Tang               25:21
  3     76  Josh Romanowski          22:32     7   (109) Phillip Valletta         25:45
  4     98  Dean Dinicola            24:20

 17.   468  CHESHIRE                       (  24:00  1:59:59   3:14)
=============================================
  1     71  Yuanhao Jin              22:16     5    108  Yongchen Wu              25:30
  2     89  Zexuan Li                23:18     6   (115) Dante Giano              27:23
  3     94  Zhaorui Dong             23:55     7   (118) James Raymond            29:43
  4    106  Evan Bajohr              25:00

 18.   490  FORMAN                         (  26:24  2:11:58   9:38)
=============================================
  1     42  Justin Heinke            20:49     5    119  Harris Goldstein         30:27
  2    100  Rob Clifford             24:37     6   (120) Emre Egruder             30:44
  3    112  Jake Schinasi            26:33
  4    117  Evan Lipset              29:32