Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Canterbury Cross Country Invitational

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3669/BOYSD1TEAM
                 2018 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 22, 2018     5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES - http://www.gsrs.com/
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      BOYS DIVISION 1 - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    64  LOOMIS                         (  17:21  1:26:42   1:41)
=============================================
  1      1  Matt Farrell             16:09     5     21  Mark Valadez             17:50
  2      8  Alejandro Rincon         17:16     6   ( 33) Danny Cui                18:13
  3     16  Jake Lotreck             17:41     7   ( 45) Jaden Rismay             19:17
  4     18  Matt Remigino            17:46

  2.    68  HOTCHKISS                      (  17:19  1:26:33   1:42)
=============================================
  1      2  Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff   16:15     5     27  Aidan Rodgers            17:57
  2      6  Michael Duncan           17:10     6   ( 35) Souleman Toure           18:21
  3      9  Huck Whittemore          17:20     7   ( 38) Blake Cilmi              18:47
  4     24  Albert Zhang             17:51

  3.   104  WESTMINSTER                    (  17:40  1:28:19   1:58)
=============================================
  1      3  Emmett De Kanter         16:23     5     36  Elliot Kennard           18:21
  2     17  Kieran Haug              17:43     6   ( 44) Will Rizzo               19:16
  3     19  Justin Schuster          17:47     7   ( 61) Alex Ellis               20:12
  4     29  Daniel Pinckney          18:05

  4.   120  HOPKINS                        (  18:06  1:30:26   2:37)
=============================================
  1      4  Nic Burtson              16:55     5     52  Joseph Stauff            19:32
  2     10  Charles Mason            17:21     6   ( 60) Evan Migdole             20:08
  3     13  David Judd               17:31
  4     41  William Cooper           19:07

  5.   122  HILL                           (  18:03  1:30:14   1:42)
=============================================
  1      7  Tucker Dunn              17:15     5     40  Antoine Neveu            18:57
  2     15  Jamie Olson              17:38     6   ( 51) Michael Soland           19:32
  3     23  Shahzaib Umer            17:51     7   ( 70) Henry Song               21:01
  4     37  Trent Lopata             18:33

  6.   126  DEERFIELD                      (  17:54  1:29:29   1:23)
=============================================
  1      5  Ricardo Gonzalez         16:56     5     34  J.J. Siritantikorn       18:19
  2     26  Charlie Lewis            17:54     6   ( 42) Mat Panikar              19:08
  3     30  Thomas Lyons             18:09     7   ( 50) Jake Meier               19:29
  4     31  Tom Dillon               18:11

  7.   166  TAFT                           (  18:33  1:32:45   2:34)
=============================================
  1     12  Joey Nihil               17:25     5     57  Yuk Sum Chan             19:59
  2     22  Ian Staines              17:51     6   ( 63) Stefan Kim               20:18
  3     28  Ollie Spencer            18:02     7   ( 67) Marcus Valenta           20:30
  4     47  Sanjeev Jeyabalan        19:28

  8.   173  BLAIR                          (  18:38  1:33:10   3:18)
=============================================
  1     11  Will Arnold              17:21     5     69  Ethan Huang              20:39
  2     14  Aidan Riano              17:37     6   ( 73) Liu Ben                  23:01
  3     25  Thomas Engel             17:53
  4     54  Liam Junkermann          19:40

  9.   220  BERKSHIRE                      (  19:13  1:36:01   2:14)
=============================================
  1     20  Harrison Chapin          17:49     5     58  Jackson Chapin           20:03
  2     43  Emmet McDonnel           19:10     6   ( 59) Grant Kneisel            20:05
  3     46  William Warlick          19:25     7   ( 72) Tad Koenigsbauer         22:22
  4     53  Dewie Egan               19:34

 10.   262  KENT                           (  19:37  1:38:05   2:09)
=============================================
  1     32  Lucas Pfeifer            18:12     5     64  Tyler Krasusky           20:21
  2     49  Jim Wang                 19:28     6   ( 65) Raymond Cutting          20:24
  3     55  Alpin Yukseloglu         19:49     7   ( 66) Brandon Schuster         20:26
  4     62  Bobby Wittman            20:15

 11.   282  BRUNSWICK                      (  20:09  1:40:42   3:09)
=============================================
  1     39  Chris Ramos              18:48     4     68  Ryan Heinzerling         20:34
  2     48  Matty Grossman           19:28     5     71  Ali Hindy                21:57
  3     56  Charlie Ciporin          19:55