Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Canterbury Cross Country Invitational

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/2847/BOYSD1TEAM
                 2017 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 23, 2017     5,000 Meters
      Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES            CHRIS@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      BOYS DIVISION 1 - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    50  LOOMIS                         (  17:28  1:27:17   2:16)
=============================================
  1      1  Matt Farrell             16:25     5     25  Ramesh Shresth           18:41
  2      3  Ryan Heskin              16:41     6   ( 35) Jacob Shichman           19:17
  3     10  Alejandro Rincon         17:44     7   ( 47) Rick Jatti               20:11
  4     11  Mark Valadez             17:46

  2.    64  HOTCHKISS                      (  17:46  1:28:50   1:26)
=============================================
  1      5  Kostia Howard            16:59     5     20  Ryan Pinckney            18:25
  2      6  Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff   17:06     6   ( 23) Sean Doolan              18:35
  3     16  Michael Duncan           18:07     7   ( 29) Aadi Kulkarni            18:56
  4     17  Ian Gill                 18:13

  3.    77  DEERFIELD                      (  18:05  1:30:25   0:51)
=============================================
  1      9  Will McNamara            17:40     5     22  Declan Cullinane         18:31
  2     13  Ricardo Gonzalez         17:51     6   ( 28) Jake Meier               18:55
  3     15  Jj Siritantikorn         18:02     7   ( 30) Tom Dillon               18:58
  4     18  Marco Marsans            18:21

  4.   101  HOPKINS                        (  18:17  1:31:21   2:42)
=============================================
  1      2  Burtson Nic              16:34     5     34  Richards Carter          19:16
  2     14  Norwitt Jonah            17:57     6   ( 37) Wang Jake                19:24
  3     19  Hartigan Connor          18:23     7   ( 39) Wang George              19:26
  4     32  Stauff Joseph            19:11

  5.   107  WESTMINSTER                    (  18:21  1:31:45   2:22)
=============================================
  1      4  Emmett De Kanter (c)     16:56     5     36  Elliott Kennard          19:18
  2     12  Teagan Stedman (c)       17:48     6   ( 41) Daniel Chey              19:31
  3     24  Kieran Haug              18:36     7   ( 42) Daniel Pinckney          19:40
  4     31  Justin Schuster          19:07

  6.   154  TAFT                           (  18:56  1:34:40   3:05)
=============================================
  1      7  Ben Roberts              17:08     5     48  Philip Huang             20:13
  2     21  Calvin Palmer            18:27     6   ( 61) Marcus Valenta           21:47
  3     38  Isaac Lennon             19:25
  4     40  Barrett Wong             19:27

  7.   167  BLAIR                          (  19:12  1:35:56   2:32)
=============================================
  1      8  Alec Valle               17:29     5     45  Alec Lawless             20:01
  2     27  Nick Quinlivan           18:45     6   ( 46) Carmen Luigi             20:02
  3     43  Joop Olthof              19:49     7   ( 49) Paul Sereeyothin         20:18
  4     44  Liam Junkermann          19:52

  8.   260  BERKSHIRE                      (  20:54  1:44:29   3:01)
=============================================
  1     33  Chapin Harrison          19:14     5     63  Michaels Ryan            22:15
  2     53  Grant Knelsel            20:44     6   ( 64) Li Victor                22:26
  3     54  Chapin Jackson           20:48     7   ( 65) Sabria Gabarr Marc       22:33
  4     57  Warlick William          21:28

  9.   264  HAMDEN HALL                    (  21:14  1:46:09   4:25)
=============================================
  1     26  Bazaar John              18:45     5     67  Izzo Christopher         23:10
  2     50  Divencentis Alex         20:29     6   ( 68) Lee Michael              23:26
  3     55  Applegate Samuel         20:51     7   ( 69) Wu Zean                  24:59
  4     66  Zhang Steven             22:54

 10.   276  KENT                           (  21:11  1:45:55   1:07)
=============================================
  1     51  Maxim Barskiy            20:34     5     59  Brandon Schuster         21:41
  2     52  Xander Carey             20:43     6   ( 60) Jim Wang                 21:46
  3     56  Ray Cutting              21:28     7   ( 62) Jenson Choei             21:48
  4     58  Lucas Pfeifer            21:29