Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

4th of July Montrose Race for Independence

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5012/5KAWARDS
                4th of July Montrose Race for Independence
                               Montrose, PA
                                 7/5/2021
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.FastTrackTiming.com

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
             ********** Female 5K OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    36 Carissa Flynn       F  15 Hop Bottom      PA   19:48  6:23 
    2    96 Hannah Perkins      F  18 Hallstead       PA   20:37  6:38 
    3    94 Daegan Giannone     F  15 Brackney        PA   21:14  6:50 
                                      
                                      
              ********** Male 5K OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   229 Peyton Jones        M  20 Friendsville    PA   17:00  5:29 
    2   198 Zion Laudermilch    M  16 Wyalusing       PA   17:13  5:33 
    3   125 Andrew Huntsberger  M  15 Stroudsburg     PA   19:02  6:08 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   127 Avery Kerr          F  13 Montrose        PA   21:14  1:38 
    2    37 Corinne Flynn       F  13 Hop Bottom      PA   23:42  1:49 
    3    92 Cassidy Taylor-Lope F  13 Deer Park       TX   26:24  2:01 

                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   175 Parker Upright      M  12 Montrose        PA   20:16  1:33 
    2    81 Jesse Bixby         M  10 Montrose        PA   23:25  1:48 
    3   151 Ben Pirrello        M  10 Chalfont        PA   25:10  1:56 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   149 Paige Brewer        F  16 Montrose        PA   22:17  1:43 
    2    98 Carina Beebe        F  18 Wyalusing       PA   22:26  1:43 
    3   234 Krista Jones        F  18 Friendsville    PA   23:21  1:47 

                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    47 Dylan Way           M  15 Montrose        PA   19:08  1:28 
    2   233 Kendel Jones        M  14 Friendsville    PA   19:15  1:29 
    3     8 Justice Johnson     M  17 Laceyville      PA   19:40  1:31 


                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   155 Maria Kilcullen     F  24 Berwyn          PA   23:02  1:46 
    2    35 Hannah Bartling     F  29 Clarks Summit   PA   25:06  1:55 
    3    18 Briana Hollenbeck   F  28 Montrose        PA   25:48  1:59 

                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    63 Collin Chidester    M  20 Montrose        PA   20:33  1:35 
    2   120 Mason Peck          M  23 Montrose        PA   21:53  1:41 
    3   167 Ethan Pettit        M  21 Nicholson       PA   22:01  1:41 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   225 Bridgette Vullo     F  33 Binghamton      NY   23:34  1:48 
    2    25 Rachel Owens        F  31 Montrose        PA   24:03  1:51 
    3    17 Megan Kleiner       F  30 Owego           NY   24:07  1:51 

                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   224 Nathan Wood         M  32 Binghamton      NY   20:08  1:33 
    2   302 Philip Dearborn     M  39 Philadelphia    PA   21:21  1:38 
    3    59 Tim Barger          M  36 Kensington      MD   22:27  1:43 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    57 Torrey Loftus       F  42 Fishers         IN   22:50  1:45 
    2    93 Erin Giannone       F  46 Brackney        PA   25:04  1:55 
    3    77 Betsy Tyler         F  44 Dallas          PA   25:07  1:55 

                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    31 Nate Seymour        M  46 Alexandria      VA   26:01  2:00 
    2   219 Keith Diblasi       M  47 Garden City     NY   26:48  2:03 
    3   172 Stephen Mooney      M  40 Shavertown      PA   28:04  2:09 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   209 Jacqueline Vetri    F  53 Montrose        PA   28:56  2:13 
    2   133 Maureen Hawley      F  59 Owego           NY   29:06  2:14 
    3   182 Sandra Orrson       F  58 Shavertown      PA   30:03  2:18 


                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   158 William Minehan     M  58 Chattanooga     TN   24:50  1:54 
    2    10 Russ Sears          M  54 Kingsley        PA   25:54  1:59 
    3   180 Dj Spellman         M  57 Montrose        PA   26:06  2:00 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   202 Cindy Gorgos        F  63 Binghamton      NY   35:14  2:42 
    2    46 Cynthia Bilsky      F  62 Johnson City    NY   40:17  3:05 
    3    50 Mary Farley         F  65 Conklin         NY   41:57  3:13 

                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   226 Jeffrey Wood        M  60 Binghamton      NY   23:39  1:49 
    2    97 Con McCole          M  62 Wilkes Barre    PA   28:09  2:09 
    3     4 Richard Owens       M  65 Wilkes Barre    PA   28:10  2:09