Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

2nd Annual Gate City Running Festival

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5161/10KAwards
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   2nd Annual Gate City Running Festival
                            Nashua, NH, 5/13/22
           For corrections, please email Richie@yankeetiming.com





              ********** 10k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St     Gun Time
    1 Tim Poitras            346 26 DRACUT          MA     35:36 
    2 Bill Yabroudy          356 54 COVENTRY        RI     40:51 
    3 Charles Easter         316 59 MERRIMACK       NH     52:22 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      Scott Hammond        59 MILFORD         NH 10K          53:47 

             ********** 10k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St     Gun Time
    1 Meredith Wegener       354 43 NASHUA          NH     49:05 
    2 Heather Ladner         375 42                        51:14 
    3 Rachel Paepke          344 40 MERRIMACK       NH     56:10 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      Debbie McGonegal     53 MILFORD         NH 10K          56:21 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  01 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  01 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Alanah Debruin         311 27 NASHUA          NH 1:00:44 
    2 Alison Lilienfeld      337 26 NASHUA          NH 1:17:41 
    3 Allison Francis        319 28 MANCHESTER      NH 1:25:23 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Nicholas Dionne        314 39 HUDSON          NH 1:14:44 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Lucy Leclaire          334 33 MERRIMACK       NH   58:48 
    2 Katherine Bradshaw     305 37 HUDSON          NH   58:50 
    3 Kelly Leary            333 34 MERRIMACK       NH   59:06 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Dan Bernard            303 46 NASHUA          NH   57:24 
    2 John Steere            353 43 NASHUA          NH   58:59 
    3 Jacob Rube             349 45 NASHUA          NH 1:11:48 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Karen Butler           306 49 NASHUA          NH   58:54 
    2 Heather Hochuli        325 40 NASHUA          NH 1:06:53 
    3 Jackie Hackett         442 43 MERRIMACK       NH 1:10:18 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Scott Hammond          322 59 MILFORD         NH   53:45 
    2 Matthew Shapiro        352 50 HUDSON          NH   58:14 
    3 Gregory Katsohis       332 59 HUDSON          NH 1:00:22 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Debbie McGonegal       339 53 MILFORD         NH   56:19 
    2 Michelle Levasseur     335 53 PEPPERELL       MA 1:06:32 
    3 Ellen Joseph           331 57 MERRIMACK       NH 1:06:48 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  60 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Gary Girolimon         321 68 BEDFORD         NH 1:17:30 
    2 Samy El-Guebaly        317 75 BEDFORD         NH 1:17:34 
    3 Allan Rube             348 74 NASHUA          NH 1:18:49 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  60 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Suzanne Long           338 65 OLD ORCHARD BEA ME 1:13:34 
    2 Susan Rube             350 73 NASHUA          NH 1:19:45