Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

4th of July Montrose Race for Independence

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5012/10KAWARDS
                4th of July Montrose Race for Independence
                               Montrose, PA
                                 7/5/2021
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.FastTrackTiming.com

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
             ********** Female OVERALL 10K RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   341 Carolina Warneryd   F  20 Weston          CT   47:29  7:39 
    2   332 Cristin Bernhardt   F  51 Henrico         VA   48:12  7:46 
    3   352 Allison Lawruk      F  40 Camp Hill       PA   49:02  7:54 
                                      
                                      
              ********** Male OVERALL 10K RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   330 Tim Nowakowski      M  35 Factoryville    PA   39:21  6:20 
    2   327 Mario Zarate        M  35 Meshoppen       PA   40:30  6:31 
    3   351 Jim Lawruk          M  41 Camp Hill       PA   41:21  6:40 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   357 Brock Fuller        M  17 Hallstead       PA   49:10  7:55 
    2   361 William Cooley      M  16 Wyalusing       PA 1:07:32 10:52 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   359 Blinne Finnegan     F  26 Bel Air         MD   54:38  8:48 
    2   320 Avenlea Bixby       F  23 Montrose        PA   57:09  9:12 

                                      
                                      
                     MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   310 Adam Klees          M  27 Hop Bottom      PA   59:32  9:35 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   328 Faith Rittenburg    F  38 Vestal          NY   55:14  8:54 
    2   339 Crystal Granish     F  39 Vestal          NY   55:14  8:54 
    3   317 Larissa Hall        F  37 Landenberg      PA 1:00:27  9:44 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   340 Andrew Knapp        M  39 Ada             MI   52:59  8:32 
    2   338 Matthew Dunn        M  34 Milton          MA   53:16  8:35 
    3   304 Chris Millard       M  33 Cincinnati      OH 1:14:25 11:59 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   325 Eve Koski           F  41 Edwardsville    IL   53:19  8:35 
    2   311 Megan Walls         F  41 Dover           MA   54:09  8:43 
    3   329 Angela Nebzydoski   F  46 Montrose        PA   57:31  9:16 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   363 Paul Ohora          M  49 Scranton        PA   41:35  6:42 
    2   400 Robert Damiano      M  43 Nichlson        PA   43:33  7:01 
    3   315 Joshua Johnson      M  40 Vestal          NY   47:57  7:43 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   318 Lisa Saula          F  54 Columbia        MD   57:02  9:11 
    2   350 Ann Marie Peterson  F  52 Binghamton      NY   59:48  9:38 
    3   314 Julie Perlick       F  59 Brackney        PA   59:51  9:38 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   336 Robert Moore        M  58 Le Raysville    PA   45:22  7:19 
    2   331 Ray Mitchell        M  58 Kingsley        PA   48:15  7:46 
    3   344 Jim Hugo            M  57 Northampton     PA   49:29  7:58 

                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   321 Diana Bean          F  62 Brackney        PA 1:04:30 10:23 
    2   308 Janet Greenfield    F  62 Monroeton       PA 1:14:13 11:57 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   326 Robert Kuchera      M  60 Apalachin       NY   49:59  8:03 
    2   316 Timothy Johnson     M  65 Montrose        PA   51:10  8:15 
    3   343 Edward Lipski Jr    M  67 Clarks Green    PA   52:05  8:23 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   307 Bill Fiore          M  70 Clarks Green    PA   54:01  8:42