Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Eversource Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay and 5K

Race Name# Finishers
5K2101Download
Half Marathon4124Download
Marathon1570Download
MarathonRelay195Download

Timing by Granite State Race Services

Sat Oct 13, 2018

Hartford, CT

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Ben Groleau2514:54+:00 / +:00
2Christopher Helminski2415:31+:37 / +:37
3Nick Blanchard2416:15+:44 / + 1:21
4Stephen Fengler1916:36+:21 / + 1:42
5Paul O'Donoghue2416:53+:17 / + 1:59
6Chris Armstrong2317:14+:21 / + 2:20
7Cooper Goslin2217:15+:01 / + 2:21
8Joshua Santiago1817:26+:11 / + 2:32
9Tom Geer3617:52+:25 / + 2:57
10Aaron Szotka2118:41+:47 / + 3:44
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Elizabeth Fengler2218:24+:00 / +:00
2Sara Buckley2418:35+:11 / +:11
3Katrina Vassallo3018:37+:01 / +:12
4Sydnee Over2318:41+:05 / +:17
5Pascaline Jerotich2419:41+:56 / + 1:13
6Jaclyn Sullivan2719:42+:05 / + 1:18
7Tina Augelli3619:55+:09 / + 1:27
8Delia Defau Mcenteggart3221:08+ 1:08 / + 2:35
9Laura Lindsley2721:32+:23 / + 2:58
10Katelyn Osoba1221:34+:12 / + 3:10

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Donnie Cabral281:05:37+:00 / +:00
2Kiplangat Terer321:05:46+:09 / +:09
3John Busque261:05:52+:06 / +:15
4Everett Hackett281:06:32+:40 / +:55
5Christopher Allen241:07:43+ 1:11 / + 2:06
6Brian Harvey311:08:19+:35 / + 2:41
7Tyler Raymond241:08:20+:00 / + 2:41
8Alex Taylor381:08:25+:05 / + 2:46
9Kevin Greene261:08:42+:18 / + 3:04
10Michael Carlone271:08:58+:14 / + 3:18
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Annmarie Tuxbury241:14:19+:00 / +:00
2Hilary Dionne331:15:39+ 1:20 / + 1:20
3Heather Cappello381:17:42+ 2:03 / + 3:23
4Chelsea Benson361:17:51+:09 / + 3:32
5Jennifer Paul311:18:28+:37 / + 4:09
6Kimberly Bolick251:19:33+ 1:02 / + 5:11
7Lindsey Scherf321:20:58+ 1:25 / + 6:36
8Lauren Opachinski311:22:35+ 1:36 / + 8:12
9Brittany Griffin301:23:43+ 1:05 / + 9:17
10Carolyn Nye361:24:10+:17 / + 9:34

Top Finishers: Marathon

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1David Sinclair262:18:23+:00 / +:00
2Ryan Smith232:22:36+ 4:13 / + 4:13
3Dennis Roche322:24:11+ 1:35 / + 5:48
4Eric MacKnight292:30:27+ 6:16 / +12:04
5Kevin Hoyt282:30:44+:17 / +12:21
6Tyler Anyan262:32:30+ 1:46 / +14:07
7Chase Pizzonia322:33:13+:43 / +14:50
8Joseph Hengoed292:38:10+ 4:57 / +19:47
9Stephen Paddock242:41:18+ 3:05 / +22:52
10Justin Wood332:42:35+ 1:15 / +24:07
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Rachel Schilkowsky262:41:03+:00 / +:00
2Karen Bertasso342:43:46+ 2:43 / + 2:43
3Kate Pallardy332:46:39+ 2:53 / + 5:36
4Alexandra Conway252:51:39+ 5:00 / +10:36
5Allison Goldstein322:53:58+ 2:19 / +12:55
6Courtney Dinnan-Knapp282:54:12+:14 / +13:09
7Shannon Siragusa432:54:57+:45 / +13:54
8Karolyn Bowley492:55:01+:04 / +13:58
9Alison Trainor282:56:33+ 1:24 / +15:22
10Sarah Patrick252:56:39+:11 / +15:33

Top Finishers: MarathonRelay

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1COBRA KAI RACERS2:43:07+:00 / +:00
2HEAVY INDUSTRIES OF JAPAN2:56:17+12:58 / +12:58
3MRR RELAY TEAM 20183:07:46+11:02 / +24:00
4THE DUTCHNUTS3:16:38+ 7:44 / +31:44
5CAMP RISING SUN3:21:22+ 6:15 / +37:59
6PETER'S CREW3:25:53+ 3:55 / +41:54
7SAVAGE13:30:19+ 5:10 / +47:04
8QUARRY BROOK CREW3:30:36+:-2 / +47:02
9SKI THE EAST3:30:41+:22 / +47:24
10FIA RELAY TEAM 23:32:38+:-38 / +46:46